Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Field of Study: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2015/2016

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDAC7Discrete MathematicsExKovár MartinFEKT
IELC6Electronics for Information TechnologyExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringCr+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsCr+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 1/2-Baumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
FITE3History and Philosophy of TechnologyCrKlapetek MilanICV
HKAE3Assertiveness and ConflictsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HKOE3Communication SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPOE3Personality PsychologyCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPRE3Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRE3Leadership and People ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
IACHE3Architecture of the 20th Century (*)ExSedlák JanFAVU
IAPZE3Copyright - Winter (*)CrPřehnil PetrFAVU
ICUZE3Czech Art of the First Half of the 20th Century in Context (*)ExOndračka PavelFAVU
IDDZE3History of Design 1 - WinterExJakubíček VítFAVU
IDF1E3The History and Context of Photography 1 (*)ExFišerová LuciaFAVU
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsCrBartlová MiladaFEKT
ISCE2PC SeminarCrKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
ISME2Seminar of MathematicsCrFuchs PetrFEKT
IVGE1Information Education and LiteracyCrCvrčková EliškaFIT
PRME3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETE3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ISUC6Machine Level ProgrammingCr+ExOrság FilipFIT
IMAC5Mathematical AnalysisExKrupková VlastaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignCr+ExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsCr+ExVojnar TomášFIT
AITCEA3English for ITCr+ExŠedrlová MagdalenaFEKT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Cr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarCrFučík OttoFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 2/2-Baumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
FIKE3Philosophy and the CultureCrKlapetek MilanICV
HKAE3Assertiveness and ConflictsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HKOE3Communication SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPOE3Personality PsychologyCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPRE3Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRE3Leadership and People ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
IAPLE3Copyright - Summer (*)ExPřehnil PetrFAVU
ICULE3Czech Art of the Second Half of the 20th Century in ContextExOndračka PavelFAVU
IDDLE3History of Design 1 - SummerExJakubíček VítFAVU
IDF2E3The History and Context of Photography 2ExFišerová LuciaFAVU
IFYE5PhysicsCr+ExGrmela LubomírFEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
IRPE5Information Systems Project Management (*)Cr+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
ISJE5Scripting LanguagesExSmrž PavelFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClCrBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClCrKřena BohuslavFIT
IVSE5Practical Aspects of Software DesignClCrSmrž PavelFIT
RETE3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersCr+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityCr+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC5Design of Computer SystemsCr+ExSekanina LukášFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
AITCEA3English for ITCr+ExŠedrlová MagdalenaFEKT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Cr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IAEBE6Automobile Electrical Units (*)Cr+ExHájek VítězslavFEKT
AEUE3English for EuropeCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamCrRůžička RichardFIT
FIKE3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
INIE4IT Service Design and ImplementationClCrRychlý MarekFIT
IOAE5The Oracle SOA Platform (*)ClCrRychlý MarekFIT
IPMAE5Business ManagementExPutnová AnnaFP
IPSE2Programming Seminar (*)CrSmrčka AlešFIT
IP1E5Project Practice 1CrHruška TomášFIT
JA3E3English: ConversationCr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2 (*)CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsCrJílek MartinFEKT
IMAEE5MacroeconomicsCr+ExZinecker MarekFP
IMTPE6Microcomputer Control of Electrical Drives (*)Cr+ExKlíma BohumilFEKT
IMSDE5Processing of Multimedia Signals (*)Cr+ExJan JiříFEKT
IMVEE6Electronic Measurement (*)Cr+ExGescheidtová EvaFEKT
IW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IPAE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPMTE6Personal Computers in Measurement (*)Cr+ExHavránek ZdeněkFEKT
IPPAE6Industrial Automation (*)Cr+ExŠtohl RadekFEKT
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IPTSE5Digital Transmission Systems (*)Cr+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IUMIE5Medical Applications in Informatics (*)Cr+ExProvazník IvoFEKT
IZEPE5Corporate EconomyCr+ExMeluzín TomášFP
IZFIE5Rudiments of FundingCr+ExRežňáková MáriaFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrDrábek VladimírFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDSC5Database SystemsCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC5Computer Communications and NetworksCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesCr+ExŠpaněl MichalFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageCrPeringer PetrFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageCrKočí RadekFIT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarCrFučík OttoFIT
AEUE3English for EuropeCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
I1CE4Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClCrRyšavý OndřejFIT
IDAKE6Data Communications (*)Cr+ExŠilhavý PavelFEKT
IDASE5Tax SystemCr+ExBrychta KarelFP
IFANE5Financial AnalysisCr+ExBartoš VojtěchFP
FITE3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
IBSE4Security and Computer NetworksCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IKRE5Classification and RecognitionExBurget LukášFIT
IODE4Administration of Oracle Database SystemClCrZendulka JaroslavFIT
IOWE5Data Warehousing in Oracle (*)ClCrBartík VladimírFIT
IP2E5Project Practice 2CrHruška TomášFIT
ISEE3Service Sciences (*)ClCrBurgetová IvanaFIT
ITPE5Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITSE5Testing and Dynamic AnalysisCr+ExSmrčka AlešFIT
IZMDE5Sources of Medical Data (*)Cr+ExKolář RadimFEKT
JA3E3English: ConversationCr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsCrJílek MartinFEKT
IMFVE6Measurement of Physical Quantities (*)Cr+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
IMIEE5Microeconomics (*)Cr+ExŠkapa StanislavFP
IW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPPKE6Computer Aided Design (*)ClCrJanda MarcelFEKT
IUCEE5AccountingCr+ExFedorová AnnaFP
PRME3Fundamentals of Law (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IRMKE5Wireless Mobile Communications (*)Cr+ExHanus StanislavFEKT
IRR1E6Control Theory (*)Cr+ExVavřín PetrFEKT
IVKSE5High-Speed Communication Systems (*)Cr+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IZEKE4Rudiments of Economy (*)ExKučerová VladimíraFP
IZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingCr+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrEysselt MilošFIT

3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsCr+ExSchwarz JosefFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationCr+ExPeringer PetrFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ITTC5Term Thesis (*)CrEysselt MilošFIT
ITUC4User Interface ProgrammingClCrBeran VítězslavFIT
IPZE4Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
IP3E5Project Practice 3 (*)ClCrHruška TomášFIT
I2CE4LAN Switching, Accessing the WAN (CCNA3+4)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
IW3E5Microsoft Windows Network TechnologiesExKurečka RadomírFIT

3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBTC13Bachelor's Thesis (*)CrEysselt MilošFIT
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
IMUE4Multimedia Transmission over IP NetworksClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
IW4E5Microsoft Enterprise SolutionsExKurečka RadomírFIT
IW5E5Programming .NET and C#ClCrHonzík Jan M.FIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2015/2016
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA1-41-4BAN4-AIT, BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4English
CET114-ICP, IJA, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 54.161.40.41
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]