Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Specialisation: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2015/2016

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDAC7Discrete MathematicsExKovár MartinFEKT
IELC6Electronics for Information TechnologyExKunovský JiříFIT
ITOC6Circuit Theory (terminated)ExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringAc+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 1/2-Baumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsAcBartlová MiladaFEKT
ISME2Seminar of MathematicsAcFuchs PetrFEKT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ISUC6Machine Level ProgrammingAc+ExOrság FilipFIT
IFYC5PhysicsAc+ExGrmela LubomírFEKT
IMAC5Mathematical AnalysisExKrupková VlastaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
IPRC6Computer Hardware (terminated)ExKunovský JiříFIT
AITCEA3English for ITAc+ExŠedrlová MagdalenaFEKT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarAcFučík OttoFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 2/2-Baumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
IVSE5Practical Aspects of Software DesignClAcSmrž PavelFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersAc+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityAc+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC5Design of Computer SystemsAc+ExSekanina LukášFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
AITCEA3English for ITAc+ExŠedrlová MagdalenaFEKT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDSC5Database SystemsAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC5Computer Communications and NetworksAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesAc+ExŠpaněl MichalFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageAcPeringer PetrFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageAcKočí RadekFIT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarAcFučík OttoFIT
I1CE4Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClAcRyšavý OndřejFIT
IW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsAc+ExSchwarz JosefFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationAc+ExPeringer PetrFIT
IPZC4Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ISPC2Term ProjectAcEysselt MilošFIT
ITUC4User Interface ProgrammingClAcBeran VítězslavFIT
I2CE4LAN Switching, Accessing the WAN (CCNA3+4)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
IW3E5Microsoft Windows Network TechnologiesExKurečka RadomírFIT

3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC9Bachelor's ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT
IIZE5IBM zSeries ServersClAcKřena BohuslavFIT
IMUE4Multimedia Transmission over IP NetworksClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
IW4E5Microsoft Enterprise SolutionsExKurečka RadomírFIT
IW5E5Programming .NET and C#ClAcHonzík Jan M.FIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IAEBE6Automobile Electrical Units (*)Ac+ExHájek VítězslavFEKT
AEUE3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamAcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKE3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FITE3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanICV
HKAE3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOE3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOE3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRE3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRE3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
IACHE3Architecture of the 20th Century (*)ExSedlák JanFAVU
IAPZE3Copyright - Winter (*)ExPřehnil PetrFAVU
ICUZE3Czech Art of the First Half of the 20th Century in Context (*)ExOndračka PavelFAVU
IDDZE3History of Design 1 - WinterExJakubíček VítFAVU
IDF1E3The History and Context of Photography 1 (*)ExFišerová LuciaFAVU
INIE4IT Service Design and ImplementationClAcRychlý MarekFIT
IOAE5The Oracle SOA Platform (*)ClAcRychlý MarekFIT
IPFPE3Entrepreneurship Natural and Legal PersonsAc+ExKopřiva JanFP
IPMAE5Business ManagementExPutnová AnnaFP
JA3E3English: ConversationAc+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2 (*)AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcJílek MartinFEKT
IMAEE5MacroeconomicsAc+ExZinecker MarekFP
IMTPE6Microcomputer Control of Electrical Drives (*)Ac+ExKlíma BohumilFEKT
IMSDE5Processing of Multimedia Signals (*)Ac+ExJan JiříFEKT
IMVEE6Electronic Measurement (*)Ac+ExGescheidtová EvaFEKT
IPAE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPMTE6Personal Computers in Measurement (*)Ac+ExHavránek ZdeněkFEKT
PRME3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
IPPAE6Industrial Automation (*)Ac+ExŠtohl RadekFEKT
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IPTSE5Digital Transmission Systems (*)Ac+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
RETE3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
IUMIE5Medical Applications in Informatics (*)Ac+ExProvazník IvoFEKT
IZEPE5Corporate EconomyAc+ExMeluzín TomášFP
IZFIE5Rudiments of FundingAc+ExRežňáková MáriaFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUE3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
IDAKE6Data Communications (*)Ac+ExŠilhavý PavelFEKT
IDASE5Tax SystemAc+ExBrychta KarelFP
IFANE5Financial AnalysisAc+ExBartoš VojtěchFP
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKE3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanICV
FITE3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
HKAE3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOE3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOE3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRE3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRE3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
IBSE4Security and Computer NetworksAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ICULE3Czech Art of the Second Half of the 20th Century in ContextExOndračka PavelFAVU
IDDLE3History of Design 1 - SummerExJakubíček VítFAVU
IDF2E3The History and Context of Photography 2ExFišerová LuciaFAVU
IKRE5Classification and RecognitionExBurget LukášFIT
IODE4Administration of Oracle Database SystemClAcZendulka JaroslavFIT
IOWE5Data Warehousing in Oracle (*)ClAcBartík VladimírFIT
IRPE5Information Systems Project Management (*)Ac+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
ISEE3Service Sciences (*)ClAcBurgetová IvanaFIT
ISJE5Scripting LanguagesExSmrž PavelFIT
ITPE5Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITSE5Testing and Dynamic AnalysisAc+ExSmrčka AlešFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClAcBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClAcKřena BohuslavFIT
IZMDE5Sources of Medical Data (*)Ac+ExKolář RadimFEKT
JA3E3English: ConversationAc+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcJílek MartinFEKT
IMFVE6Measurement of Physical Quantities (*)Ac+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
IMIEE5Microeconomics (*)Ac+ExŠkapa StanislavFP
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPPKE6Computer Aided Design (*)ClAcJanda MarcelFEKT
IUCEE5AccountingAc+ExFedorová AnnaFP
PRME3Fundamentals of Law (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
RETE3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
IRMKE5Wireless Mobile Communications (*)Ac+ExHanus StanislavFEKT
IRR1E6Control Theory (*)Ac+ExVavřín PetrFEKT
IVKSE5High-Speed Communication Systems (*)Ac+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IZEKE4Rudiments of Economy (*)ExKučerová VladimíraFP
IZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2015/2016
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA1-41-4BAN4-AIT, BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4English
CET114-ICP, IJA, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 54.80.137.168
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]