Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Field of Study: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2019/2020

1st Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDAC7Discrete Mathematics (terminated)ExKovár MartinFEKT
IELC6Electronics for Information TechnologyCr+ExŠátek VáclavFIT
ITOC6Circuit Theory (terminated)ExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringCr+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsCr+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsCrBartlová MiladaFEKT
ISME2Seminar of MathematicsCrKrupková VlastaFEKT

1st Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ISUC6Machine Level ProgrammingCr+ExOrság FilipFIT
IMKC6Mechanics and AcousticsClCrKoktavý PavelFEKT
IMAC6Mathematical Analysis (terminated)ExHliněná DanaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignCr+ExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsCr+ExVojnar TomášFIT
IPRC6Computer Hardware (terminated)ExKunovský JiříFIT
AITCEA3English for ITCr+ExEllederová EvaFEKT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarCrVašíček ZdeněkFIT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
IVSE5Practical Aspects of Software DesignClCrSmrž PavelFIT

2nd Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersCr+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityCr+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC6Design of Computer SystemsCr+ExSekanina LukášFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
AITCEA3English for ITCr+ExEllederová EvaFEKT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN4CEA3English for Bachelors - Intermediate 2Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
ILIE4Advanced Topics of Linux AdministrationClCrVojnar TomášFIT
I2CE4LAN Switching, Accessing the WAN (CCNA3+4)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
IW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

2nd Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDSC5Database SystemsCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC4Computer Communications and NetworksCr+ExRyšavý OndřejFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesCr+ExŠpaněl MichalFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageCrPeringer PetrFIT
ICSCET4The C# Programming LanguageClCrPluskal JanFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageCrKočí RadekFIT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarCrVašíček ZdeněkFIT
I1CE4Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClCrRyšavý OndřejFIT
IAME5Advanced MathematicsClCrHolík LukášFIT
IANE4Binary Code AnalysisClCrVojnar TomášFIT
IIZE5IBM zSeries ServersClCrKřena BohuslavFIT
IZAE5Programming Apple DevicesExHrubý MartinFIT
IW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

3rd Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsCr+ExRůžička RichardFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationCr+ExPeringer PetrFIT
IPZC3Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationCr+ExMatoušek PetrFIT
ISPC2Semester ProjectCrEysselt MilošFIT
ITUC5User Interface ProgrammingClCrBeran VítězslavFIT

3rd Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC9Bachelor's ThesisCrEysselt MilošFIT
IMUE4Multimedia Transmission over IP NetworksClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
IW5E5Programming .NET and C#ClCrHonzík Jan M.FIT

Any Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUE3English for EuropeCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCEE3English: Practical Course of Business Conversation and PresentationCrRůžička RichardFIT
FIKE3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FITE3History and Philosophy of TechnologyCrKlapetek MilanICV
HKOE3Communication and Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRE3Leadership and Time ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
IACHE3Architecture of the 20th CenturyExŽáčková MarkétaFAVU
IAPZE3Copyright - Winter (*)CrPřehnil PetrFAVU
ICUZE3Czech Art of the First Half of the 20th Century in ContextExZikmund-Lender LadislavFAVU
IDDZE3History of Design 1ExJakubíček VítFAVU
IDF1E3The History and Context of Photography 1ExFišerová LuciaFAVU
ID2ZE3History of Design 2 - Winter (*)ExJakubíček VítFAVU
IMFE5Mathematical Foundations of Fuzzy LogicClCrHliněná DanaFEKT
INIE4IT Service Design and ImplementationClCrRychlý MarekFIT
IPFPE3Entrepreneurship Natural and Legal Persons (*)Cr+ExKopřiva JanFP
IPMAE5Business ManagementCr+ExPutnová AnnaFEKT
JA3E3Conversation through Hot Current IssuesCr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsCrJílek MartinFEKT
IMAEE5MacroeconomicsCr+ExZinecker MarekFP
IPAE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
PRME3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
RETE3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
IUMIE5Introduction to Medical InformaticsCr+ExProvazník IvoFEKT
IZEPE4Corporate EconomyCr+ExMeluzín TomášFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUE3English for EuropeCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
IDASE4Tax System (*)Cr+ExBrychta KarelFSI
IFANE4Financial AnalysisCr+ExBartoš VojtěchFP
FCEE3English: Practical Course of Business Conversation and Presentation (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
FIKE3Philosophy and the CultureCrKlapetek MilanICV
FITE3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
HKOE3Communication and Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRE3Leadership and Time ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
IAPLE3Copyright - Summer (*)CrPřehnil PetrFAVU
IBSE4Security and Computer NetworksCr+ExOčenášek PavelFIT
ICULE3Czech Art of the Second Half of the 20th Century in ContextExZikmund-Lender LadislavFAVU
IDDLE3History of Design 1 - SummerExJakubíček VítFAVU
IDF2E3The History and Context of Photography 2ExFišerová LuciaFAVU
ID2LE3History of Design 1 - Summer (*)ExJakubíček VítFAVU
SURE5Machine Learning and RecognitionExBurget LukášFIT
ISJE5Scripting LanguagesExSmrž PavelFIT
ITPE4Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITSE5Testing and Dynamic AnalysisCr+ExSmrčka AlešFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClCrBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClCrKřena BohuslavFIT
IZSLE5Medical Imaging SystemsCr+ExSchwarz DanielFEKT
JA3E3Conversation through Hot Current IssuesCr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsCrJílek MartinFEKT
IMIEE5MicroeconomicsCr+ExŠkapa StanislavFP
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPPKE6Computer Aided DesignClCrJanda MarcelFEKT
IUCEE4AccountingCr+ExKřížová ZuzanaFP
PRME3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
RETE3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
IZFIE4Rudiments of FundingCr+ExRežňáková MáriaFP
IZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingCr+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2019/2020
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory creditsCompulsory-ElectiveElective
1. year40-20
2. year51-9
3. year39-21
Total:130743

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA1-41-4BAN4EAIT, BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4English
CET194EICP, ICS, IJA, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 54.161.118.57
Switch to https