Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Field of Study: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2005/2006

1st Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IASC6Assembly LanguagesCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
IDAC7Discrete MathematicsExKovár MartinFEKT
ITOC6Circuit TheoryCr+ExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringCr+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsCr+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsCrHradilová EvaFEKT
AH0R0English: Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

1st Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IFYC5PhysicsCr+ExHruška PavelFEKT
IMAC5Mathematical AnalysisExKrupková VlastaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsCr+ExVojnar TomášFIT
IPRC6Computer HardwareExKunovský JiříFIT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Cr+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Cr+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Cr+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
IH2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2 (*)Cr+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
IH3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2/2 (*)Cr+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
IH4CEA3Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2 (*)Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
AH0R0English: Beginners 2/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

2nd Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersCr+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityCr+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC5Design of Computer SystemsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
IH2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
IH3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
IH4CEA3Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
MW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsExKurečka RadomírFIT
AH0R0English: Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

2nd Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IDSC5Database SystemsCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC5Computer Communications and NetworksCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesExKršek PřemyslFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageCrPeringer PetrFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageCrKočí RadekFIT
IPMCET4Pascal and Modula Languages (*)CrHonzík Jan M.FIT
ISTCET4SmalltalkCrJanoušek VladimírFIT
IVHCET4VHDL Seminar (*)CrFučík OttoFIT
CC1E5Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
MW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsExKurečka RadomírFIT
AH0R0English: Beginners 2/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

3rd Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsExSchwarz JosefFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationExPeringer PetrFIT
IPZC4Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ISPC2Term ProjectCrRábová ZdeňkaFIT
ITUC4User Interface ProgrammingClCrZemčík PavelFIT
MW3E5Microsoft Windows Network TechnologiesExKurečka RadomírFIT
VYPE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT

3rd Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC6BSc ThesisClCrRábová ZdeňkaFIT
MW4E5Microsoft Enterprise SolutionsExKurečka RadomírFIT
MW5E5Programming .NET and C#ExKurečka RadomírFIT

4th Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC6BSc ThesisClCrRábová ZdeňkaFIT

Any Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
JA1CEA5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 1/2 (*)CrMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEA3English: Reading Skills 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEA3English Everyday Conversation 1/2CrFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEA3Business English 1/2CrMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEA3English: Listening 1/2 (*)CrTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEA3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 1/2CrNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1/2CrŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1/2CrMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEA3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2CrFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of Law (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETCEH3Rhetoric (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
TMACEH3Time Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
BCIE5Human Biology (*)Cr+ExHonzíková NatašaFEKT
BISE5Information System Security (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
EPOE2Ethics in Management (*)CrPálková HelenaFEKT
IPNE5Computer Aided Design (*)ExSchwarz JosefFIT
ZDME5Sources of Medical Data (*)ExKolář RadimFEKT
JN1E3German for Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2E3German for Lower-Intermediate 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3E3German for Intermediate Students 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5E3German for Advanced Students 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6E4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)CrZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7E5Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)CrZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN8E3Professional German 1/2 (*)CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1E3Russian for Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2E3Russian Pre-Intermediate 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
KPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsCrPálková HelenaFEKT
LDPE0Laboratory Didactics (*)CrPálková HelenaFEKT
MRPE6Microcomputer Control of Electrical DrivesCr+ExKlíma BohumilFEKT
MUBE5Processing of Multimedia SignalsCr+ExJan JiříFEKT
MVEE6Electrical MeasurementCr+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
PASE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
PETE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExPálková HelenaFEKT
PMTE6PC's in Measurements (*)Cr+ExČejka MiloslavFEKT
POUE5Double Insert Book-Keeping (*)ExPálková HelenaFEKT
PRPE6Industrial Automation (*)Cr+ExZezulka FrantišekFEKT
PSOE5Pedagogic PsychologyExPálková HelenaFEKT
PTSE5Digital Transmission Systems (*)Cr+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
RMKE6Wireless Mobile CommunicationsCr+ExHanus StanislavFEKT
RSYE6Smart Control Systems (*)Cr+ExPivoňka PetrFEKT
UMIE5Medical Applications in InformaticsCr+ExProvazník IvoFEKT
ZEPE5Corporate EconomyCr+ExKocmanová AlenaFP
ZPJE5Natural Language ProcessingCr+ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5International ActivitiesCrDrábek VladimírFIT
TVSR0Physical TrainingCrTománková KarlaCESA

Any Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
JA1CEA5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 2/2 (*)Cr+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEA3English: Reading Skills 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEA3English Everyday Conversation 2/2Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEA3Business English 2/2Cr+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEA3English: Listening 2/2 (*)Cr+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEA3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 2/2Cr+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEA3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ISICEH3Community and Information Technology (*)CrKřena BohuslavFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
TMACEH3Time Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
AETE6Automobile Electrical UnitsCr+ExHájek VítězslavFEKT
DAKE6Data CommunicationsExNěmec KarelFEKT
DASE5Tax SystemCr+ExMinaříková VěraFP
EPOE2Ethics in Management (*)CrPálková HelenaFEKT
GISE4Geographical Information SystemsCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
IRPE4Information Systems Project ManagementExKreslíková JitkaFIT
SESE3Service SciencesCrEysselt MilošFIT
ITPE5Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClCrBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClCrKřena BohuslavFIT
IUEE5Introduction to Economy and Law (*)ExBouša ZdeněkFIT
JN1E3German for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2E3German for Lower-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3E3German for Intermediate Students 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5E3German for Advanced Students 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6E4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)CrZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7E5Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)CrZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN8E3Professional German 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1E3Russian for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2E3Russian Pre-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
KPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsCrPálková HelenaFEKT
LDPE0Laboratory Didactics (*)CrPálková HelenaFEKT
MFVE6Measurement of Physical QuantitiesCr+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
MULE5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
NOPE5Business TheoryCr+ExMinaříková VěraFP
PETE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExPálková HelenaFEKT
PISE5Advanced Information Systems (*)Cr+ExHruška TomášFIT
POUE5Double Insert Book-Keeping (*)ExPálková HelenaFEKT
PPKE6Computer Aided DesignClCrKuchyňková HanaFEKT
PPUE5Double-Entry Accounting PrinciplesCr+ExFedorová AnnaFP
PSOE5Pedagogic PsychologyExPálková HelenaFEKT
RRIE6Control TheoryCr+ExVavřín PetrFEKT
VKSE5High-Speed Communication SystemsCr+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
ZEKE4Rudiments of EconomyCr+ExGroligová IvanaFP
ZFIE5Rudiments of Funding (*)ExRežňáková MáriaFP
ZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingCr+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPOE5Image ProcessingExHonec JozefFEKT
ZPXE5International ActivitiesCrDrábek VladimírFIT
ZREE5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
TVSR0Physical TrainingCrTománková KarlaCESA
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2005/2006
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA113-BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4, IH2, IH3, IH4, JA1, JA2, JA3, JA4, JA7, JA9, JH2, JH3, JH4English
CEH  0-DEJ, ENV, FIK, FIT, ISI, PRM, RET, RYC, SEM, TMASocial and arts course
CET114-ICP, IJA, IPM, IST, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 54.162.239.233
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]