Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Field of Study: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2006/2007

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IASC6Assembly LanguagesCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
IDAC7Discrete MathematicsExKovár MartinFEKT
ITOC6Circuit TheoryCr+ExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringCr+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsCr+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsCrHradilová EvaFEKT
AH0R0English: Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IFYC5PhysicsCr+ExGrmela LubomírFEKT
IMAC5Mathematical AnalysisCr+ExKrupková VlastaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsCr+ExVojnar TomášFIT
IPRC6Computer HardwareExKunovský JiříFIT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Cr+ExRujbrová ŠárkaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Cr+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Cr+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
BYA4CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate, Part 2 (*)ExNovotná LenkaFAST
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Cr+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
AH0R0English: Beginners 2/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersCr+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityCr+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC5Design of Computer SystemsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
BYA3CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate, Part 1 (*)ExFAST
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Cr+ExRujbrová ŠárkaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Cr+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Cr+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Cr+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
MW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
AH0R0English: Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDSC5Database SystemsCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC5Computer Communications and NetworksCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesCr+ExKršek PřemyslFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Cr+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BYA4CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate, Part 2 (*)ExNovotná LenkaFAST
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Cr+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Cr+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageCrPeringer PetrFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageCrKočí RadekFIT
IPMCET4Pascal and Modula Languages (*)CrHonzík Jan M.FIT
ISTCET4Smalltalk (*)CrJanoušek VladimírFIT
IVHCET4VHDL Seminar (*)CrFučík OttoFIT
CC1E5Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
MW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsExHonzík Jan M.FIT
AH0R0English: Beginners 2/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsExSchwarz JosefFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationExPeringer PetrFIT
IPZC4Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ISPC2Term ProjectCrEysselt MilošFIT
ITUC4User Interface ProgrammingClCrZemčík PavelFIT
CC2E5LAN Switching and Design (CCNA3)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
MW3E5Microsoft Windows Network TechnologiesExKurečka RadomírFIT

3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC6BSc ThesisCrEysselt MilošFIT
CC3E5WAN Technologies (CCNA4)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
MW4E5Microsoft Enterprise SolutionsExKurečka RadomírFIT
MW5E5Programming .NET and C#ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

4th Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC6BSc ThesisCrEysselt MilošFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUCEA3English for EuropeCr+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
JA1CEA5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 1/2 (*)CrMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEA3English: Reading Skills 1/2 (*)CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEA3English Everyday Conversation 1/2 (*)CrFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEA3Business English 1/2 (*)CrMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEA3English: Listening 1/2 (*)CrTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEA3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 1/2CrNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1/2 (*)CrŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1/2CrDohnal PřemyslFEKT
JH4CEA3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2CrFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)CrKlapetek MilanCP
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureCrKlapetek MilanCP
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanCP
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanCP
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanCP
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)CrKlapetek MilanCP
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)CrKlapetek MilanCP
TMACEH3Time Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanCP
IPNE5Computer Aided Design (*)ExSchwarz JosefFIT
ZDME5Sources of Medical DataExKolář RadimFEKT
JN1E3German for Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2E3German for Lower-Intermediate 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3E3German for Intermediate Students 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5E3German for Advanced Students 1/2 (*)CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN8E3Professional German 1/2 (*)CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1E3Russian for Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2E3Russian Pre-Intermediate 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
KPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsCrBoková PetraFEKT
MAEE5MacroeconomicsCr+ExGroligová IvanaFP
MRPE6Microcomputer Control of Electrical DrivesCr+ExKlíma BohumilFEKT
MUBE5Processing of Multimedia SignalsExJan JiříFEKT
MVEE6Electrical MeasurementCr+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
NEVE3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
PASE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
PETE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExPálková HelenaFEKT
PMTE6Personal Computers in MeasurementCr+ExČejka MiloslavFEKT
PRPE6Industrial AutomationCr+ExZezulka FrantišekFEKT
PSOE5Pedagogic PsychologyExPražáková VěraFEKT
PTSE5Digital Transmission SystemsCr+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
RMKE6Wireless Mobile CommunicationsCr+ExHanus StanislavFEKT
UMIE5Medical Applications in InformaticsExProvazník IvoFEKT
VYPE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZEPE5Corporate EconomyCr+ExKocmanová AlenaFP
ZPXE5Study Stay and Professional Practice, AbroadCrDrábek VladimírFIT
TVSR0Physical TrainingCrTománková KarlaCP

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUCEA3English for EuropeCr+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
JA1CEA5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 2/2 (*)Cr+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEA3English: Reading Skills 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEA3English Everyday Conversation 2/2 (*)Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEA3Business English 2/2 (*)Cr+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEA3English: Listening 1/2 (*)CrTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEA3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 2/2Cr+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2 (*)Cr+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
JH4CEA3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)CrKlapetek MilanCP
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanCP
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyCrKlapetek MilanCP
ISICEH3Community and Information Technology (*)CrKřena BohuslavFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanCP
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanCP
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)CrKlapetek MilanCP
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)CrKlapetek MilanCP
TMACEH3Time Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanCP
AETE6Automobile Electrical UnitsCr+ExHájek VítězslavFEKT
DAKE6Data CommunicationsExNěmec KarelFEKT
DASE5Tax SystemCr+ExMinaříková VěraFP
GISE4Geographical Information SystemsCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
IRPE4Information Systems Project ManagementExKreslíková JitkaFIT
SESE3Service SciencesCrEysselt MilošFIT
ISJE5Scripting LanguagesClCrSmrž PavelFIT
ITPE5Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClCrBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClCrKřena BohuslavFIT
IUEE5Introduction to Economy and Law (*)ExBouša ZdeněkFIT
JN1E3German for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2E3German for Lower-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3E3German for Intermediate Students 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5E3German for Advanced Students 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN8E3Professional German 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1E3Russian for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2E3Russian Pre-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
KPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsCrBoková PetraFEKT
MFVE6Measurement of Physical Quantities (*)Cr+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
MIEE5Microeconomics (*)Cr+ExKocmanová AlenaFP
NEVE3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
NOPE5Business TheoryCr+ExMartinovičová DanaFP
PETE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExPálková HelenaFEKT
PPKE6Computer Aided DesignClCrKuchyňková HanaFEKT
PPUE5Double-Entry Accounting PrinciplesCr+ExFedorová AnnaFP
PSOE5Pedagogic PsychologyExPražáková VěraFEKT
RRIE6Control TheoryCr+ExVavřín PetrFEKT
VKSE5High-Speed Communication SystemsCr+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
ZEKE4Rudiments of Economy (*)Cr+ExGroligová IvanaFP
ZFIE5Rudiments of Funding (*)ExRežňáková MáriaFP
ZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingCr+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPXE5Study Stay and Professional Practice, AbroadCrDrábek VladimírFIT
TVSR0Physical TrainingCrTománková KarlaCP
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2006/2007
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA1-41-4BAN4-AEU, BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4, BYA3, BYA4, JA1, JA2, JA3, JA4, JA7, JA9, JH2, JH3, JH4English
CEH  0-DEJ, ENV, FIK, FIT, ISI, PRM, RET, RYC, SEM, TMASocial and arts course
CET114-ICP, IJA, IPM, IST, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 54.162.121.80
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]