Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Field of Study: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2010/2011

1st Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IASC6Assembly LanguagesCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
IDAC7Discrete MathematicsExKovár MartinFEKT
ITOC6Circuit TheoryExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringCr+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsCr+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsCrHradilová EvaFEKT

1st Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IFYC5PhysicsCr+ExGrmela LubomírFEKT
IMAC5Mathematical AnalysisExKrupková VlastaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsCr+ExVojnar TomášFIT
IPRC6Computer HardwareExKunovský JiříFIT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Cr+ExRujbrová ŠárkaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Cr+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Cr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarCrFučík OttoFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 2/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
IVSE5Practical Aspects of Software DesignClCrSmrž PavelFIT

2nd Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersCr+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityCr+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC5Design of Computer SystemsCr+ExSekanina LukášFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Cr+ExRujbrová ŠárkaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Cr+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Cr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
AH0E0English: Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
IW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

2nd Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDSC5Database SystemsCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC5Computer Communications and NetworksCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesCr+ExKršek PřemyslFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Cr+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Cr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageCrPeringer PetrFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageCrKočí RadekFIT
IPMCET4Pascal and Modula Languages (*)CrHonzík Jan M.FIT
ISTCET4Smalltalk (*)CrJanoušek VladimírFIT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarCrFučík OttoFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 2/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
I1CE4Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClCrRyšavý OndřejFIT
IW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

3rd Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsCr+ExSchwarz JosefFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationCr+ExPeringer PetrFIT
IPZC4Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ISPC2Term ProjectCrEysselt MilošFIT
ITUC4User Interface ProgrammingClCrZemčík PavelFIT
I2CE4LAN Switching, Accessing the WAN (CCNA3+4)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
IW3E5Microsoft Windows Network TechnologiesExKurečka RadomírFIT

3rd Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC6Bachelor's ThesisCrEysselt MilošFIT
IMUE4Multimedia Transmission over IP NetworksClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
IW4E5Microsoft Enterprise SolutionsExKurečka RadomírFIT
IW5E5Programming .NET and C#Cr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

Any Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
JA2CEA3English: Reading Skills 1/2 (*)CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA4CEA3Business English 1/2 (*)CrMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA9CEA3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 1/2 (*)CrNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH4CEA3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2 (*)CrFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyCrKlapetek MilanICV
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
TMACEH3Time Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
AEUE3English for EuropeCr+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
IPMAE5Business ManagementCr+ExPutnová AnnaFP
ILDTE5Sources of Medical DataCr+ExKolář RadimFEKT
JA3E3English: ConversationCr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JN1E3German for Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2E3German for Lower-Intermediate 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5E3German for Advanced Students 1/2 (*)CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1E3Russian for Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2E3Russian Pre-Intermediate 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsCrJílek MartinFEKT
IMAEE5MacroeconomicsCr+ExSojka ZdeněkFP
IMTPE6Microcomputer Control of Electrical DrivesCr+ExKlíma BohumilFEKT
IMSDE5Processing of Multimedia SignalsCr+ExJan JiříFEKT
IMVEE6Electrical MeasurementCr+ExČejka MiloslavFEKT
IPAE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPMTE6Personal Computers in MeasurementCr+ExČejka MiloslavFEKT
IPPAE6Industrial AutomationCr+ExZezulka FrantišekFEKT
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IPTSE5Digital Transmission SystemsCr+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IRMKE5Wireless Mobile Communications (*)Cr+ExHanus StanislavFEKT
IUMIE5Medical Applications in InformaticsCr+ExProvazník IvoFEKT
IZEPE5Corporate EconomyCr+ExHeralecký TomášFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
JA2CEA3English: Reading Skills 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA4CEA3Business English 2/2 (*)Cr+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA9CEA3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 2/2 (*)Cr+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH4CEA3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2 (*)CrFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureCrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and Conflicts (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality Psychology (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
TMACEH3Time Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
IAEBE6Automobile Electrical UnitsCr+ExHájek VítězslavFEKT
AEUE3English for EuropeCr+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
IDAKE6Data CommunicationsCr+ExŠilhavý PavelFEKT
IDASE5Tax SystemCr+ExSvirák PavelFP
IFANE5Financial AnalysisCr+ExBartoš VojtěchFP
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamCrRůžička RichardFIT
IBSE4Security and Computer NetworksCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IKRE5Classification and RecognitionExBurget LukášFIT
IRPE5Information Systems Project ManagementExKreslíková JitkaFIT
ISEE3Service SciencesCrBurgetová IvanaFIT
ISJE5Scripting LanguagesExSmrž PavelFIT
ITPE5Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClCrBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClCrKřena BohuslavFIT
JA3E3English: ConversationCr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JN1E3German for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2E3German for Lower-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5E3German for Advanced Students 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1E3Russian for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2E3Russian Pre-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsCrJílek MartinFEKT
IMFVE6Measurement of Physical QuantitiesCr+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
IMIEE5MicroeconomicsCr+ExŠkapa StanislavFP
INOPE5Business Theory (*)Cr+ExMartinovičová DanaFP
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPPKE6Computer Aided DesignClCrKuchyňková HanaFEKT
IPPUE5Double-Entry Accounting PrinciplesCr+ExFedorová AnnaFP
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IRR1E6Control TheoryCr+ExVavřín PetrFEKT
IVKSE5High-Speed Communication SystemsCr+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IZEKE4Rudiments of Economy (*)ExKučerová VladimíraFP
IZFIE5Rudiments of FundingCr+ExRežňáková MáriaFP
IZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingCr+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2010/2011
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA1-41-4BAN4-BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4, JA2, JA4, JA9, JH4English
CEH  0-DEJ, ENV, FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, PRM, RET, RYC, SEM, TMASocial and arts course
CET114-ICP, IJA, IPM, IST, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 54.92.164.184
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]