Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Field of Study: Computer Graphics and Multimedia (Master)

Academic year: 2013/2014

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignCr+ExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PGRC5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceCr+ExČeška MilanFIT
STIE2Theoretical Computer Science SeminarCrVojnar TomášFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FLPC5Functional and Logic ProgrammingCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
FYOC5Physical OpticsExSedlák PetrFEKT
MULC5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ZPOC5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
ZREC5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
VINE5Computer ArtExČadík MartinFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
GZNC5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
SEPC5Term ProjectClCrEysselt MilošFIT
ACHE5Processor ArchitectureCr+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
SIGE5Digital Signal Processing (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
SREE5Speech Processing Systems (*)ExČernocký JanFIT
ZZNE5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC13Master's ProjectCrEysselt MilošFIT
KRYE5CryptographyCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
PESE5Petri NetsExČeška MilanFIT
PISE5Advanced Information SystemsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
POSE5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
GMUCEC5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
PCSCEC5Advanced Digital SystemsExFučík OttoFIT
GUXCEG5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
PGPCEG5Advanced Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
POVCEG5Computer VisionExZemčík PavelFIT
AEUCEH3English for Europe (*)Cr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
ASACEH3English for North America (*)Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamCrRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication Skills (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation Skills (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
NEVCEH3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
PA1CEH3Professional English 1 (*)Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PA2CEH3Professional English 2 (*)Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
PDBCEI5Advanced Database SystemsCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
PDICEI5Distributed Application EnvironmentExZendulka JaroslavFIT
SINCEM5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
AISE5Information Systems Analysis and DesignCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BIOE5Biometric SystemsCr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BISE5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
BMSE5Wireless and Mobile NetworksExHanáček PetrFIT
FAVE5Formal Analysis and VerificationCr+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GALE5Graph AlgorithmsExMeduna AlexanderFIT
KRGE4Creative ArtClCrChudý PeterFIT
MOBE4Modelling of Biological SystemsCr+ExVítek MartinFEKT
PKSE5Advanced Communication SystemsCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ROBE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating SystemsExStrnadel JosefFIT
SENE5Intelligent SensorsCr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SFCE5Soft ComputingCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
SPJE3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
TAME5Application Development for Mobile DevicesExHerout AdamFIT
THEE4Game TheoryCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
TSDE6Communication TheoryCr+ExČíž RadimFEKT
VYPeE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPJE5Natural Language Processing (*)Cr+ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ARCCEC5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingCr+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
KKOCEG5Data Coding and CompressionCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
ASACEH3English for North America (*)Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
EKTCEH3Environmental Compatibility and Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
ETACEH3Ethics of Technology and Business (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
NEVCEH3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
OBPCEH3Rudiments of Commercial Law (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
RLZCEH3Manpower Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
TMGCEH3Team Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ZPRCEH3Rudiments of Project Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
GISCEI5Geographical Information SystemsCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
WAPCEI5Internet ApplicationsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
PRLCEM5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
SNTCEM5Simulation Tools and TechniquesCr+ExČeška MilanFIT
VNVCEM5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
AGSE5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
BIFE5BioinformaticsExSekanina LukášFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
DJAE5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FSYE5Fuzzy Systems for Control and ModellingCr+ExJura PavelFEKT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaExSmrž PavelFIT
JPIE5Business and Inovation in ITCoRůžička RichardFIT
LOGE5LogicCr+ExŠlapal JosefFSI
MARE5MarketingCr+ExChalupský VladimírFP
MPRE5Project ManagementCr+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
MZSE6Advanced Signal ProcessingCr+ExJan JiříFEKT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExRůžička RichardFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PMAE5Project ManagerClCrKreslíková JitkaFIT
SLOE5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
SVSeE5Embedded System SpecificationExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
VGEE5Computational GeometryExŠpaněl MichalFIT
VIZE5Visualization and CADClCrChudý PeterFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2013/2014
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEC190EARC, GMU, PCSHardware
CEG190EGUX, KKO, PGP, POVGraphics
CEH113-AEU, ASA, EKT, ETA, FCE, FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, NEV, OBP, PA1, PA2, PRM, RET, RLZ, TMG, ZPRSocial Course
CEI190EGIS, PDB, PDI, WAPInformation Systems
CEM190EPRL, SIN, SNT, VNVModelling and Artificial Intelligence

Your IPv4 address: 54.198.27.243
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]