Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Specialisation: Computer and Embedded Systems (Master)

Academic year: 2013/2014

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceAc+ExČeška MilanFIT
SINCEB5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
AISCED5Information Systems Analysis and DesignAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
ZZNCED5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
PGRCEG5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
SIGCEG5Digital Signal Processing (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
STIE2Theoretical Computer Science SeminarAcVojnar TomášFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ARCC5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
KKOC5Data Coding and CompressionAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
BINCEB5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
KRYCEC5CryptographyAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
SNTCEC5Simulation Tools and TechniquesAc+ExČeška MilanFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ACHC5Processor ArchitectureAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
PCSC5Advanced Digital SystemsExFučík OttoFIT
SEPC5Term ProjectClAcEysselt MilošFIT
SFCCEB5Soft ComputingAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
PDICEC5Distributed Application EnvironmentExZendulka JaroslavFIT
PKSCEC5Advanced Communication SystemsAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
SENCEC5Intelligent SensorsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BISCED5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
GMUCEG5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
POVCEG5Computer VisionExZemčík PavelFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC13Master's ProjectAcEysselt MilošFIT
NAVC5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExRůžička RichardFIT
EVOCEB5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
WAPCED5Internet ApplicationsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
ZRECEG5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUCEH3English for Europe (*)Ac+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
ASACEH3English for North America (*)Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamAcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication Skills (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation Skills (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
PA1CEH3Professional English 1 (*)Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PA2CEH3Professional English 2 (*)Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
BIOE5Biometric SystemsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BMSE5Wireless and Mobile NetworksExHanáček PetrFIT
EIPE5Economics of Information ProductsExKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
FAVE5Formal Analysis and VerificationAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GALE5Graph AlgorithmsExMeduna AlexanderFIT
GUXE5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
KRGE4Creative ArtClAcChudý PeterFIT
MOBE4Modelling of Biological SystemsAc+ExVítek MartinFEKT
OPME4OptimizationAc+ExPopela PavelFSI
PDBE5Advanced Database SystemsAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
ROBE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating SystemsExStrnadel JosefFIT
SPJE3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
SREE5Speech Processing Systems (*)ExČernocký JanFIT
SRIE5Strategic Management of Information SystemsExKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
SSPE4Stochastic ProcessesAc+ExVeselý VítězslavFSI
TAME5Application Development for Mobile DevicesExHerout AdamFIT
THEE4Game TheoryAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
TSDE6Communication TheoryAc+ExČíž RadimFEKT
VYPeE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPJE5Natural Language Processing (*)Ac+ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
ASACEH3English for North America (*)Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
EKTCEH3Environmental Compatibility and Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
ETACEH3Ethics of Technology and Business (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
RLZCEH3Manpower Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
ZPRCEH3Rudiments of Project Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FLPCEM5Functional and Logic ProgrammingAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
PRLCEM5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
ZPOCEM5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
AGSE5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
BIFE5BioinformaticsExSekanina LukášFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
DJAE5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
FSYE5Fuzzy Systems for Control and ModellingAc+ExJura PavelFEKT
FYOE5Physical OpticsExSedlák PetrFEKT
GISE5Geographical Information SystemsAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaExSmrž PavelFIT
JPIE5Business and Inovation in ITCoRůžička RichardFIT
LOGE5LogicAc+ExŠlapal JosefFSI
MARE5MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
MEKE5Economics for ManagersAc+ExMeluzín TomášFP
MPRE5Project ManagementAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
MULE5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
MZSE6Advanced Signal ProcessingAc+ExJan JiříFEKT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PESE5Petri NetsExČeška MilanFIT
PISE5Advanced Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
PMAE5Project ManagerClAcKreslíková JitkaFIT
POSE5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
SLOE5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
STME5Strategic ManagementAc+ExZich RobertFP
SVSeE5Embedded System SpecificationExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
VGEE5Computational GeometryExŠpaněl MichalFIT
VINE5Computer ArtExČadík MartinFIT
VIZE5Visualization and CADClAcChudý PeterFIT
VNVE5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2013/2014
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEB190EBIN, EVO, SFC, SINBiocomputing
CEC190EKRY, PDI, PKS, SEN, SNTCommunication systems and networks
CED190EAIS, BIS, WAP, ZZNDatabase and Information Systems
CEG190EGMU, PGR, POV, SIG, ZREGraphics and Multimedia
CEH113-AEU, ASA, EKT, ETA, FCE, FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, PA1, PA2, PRM, RET, RLZ, ZPRSocial Course
CEM290EFLP, PRL, ZPOInterdiscplinary courses

Your IPv4 address: 54.82.79.109
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]