Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Field of Study: Computer Graphics and Multimedia (Master)

Academic year: 2016/2017

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignCr+ExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PDBC5Advanced Database SystemsCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
PGRC5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceCr+ExČeška MilanFIT
STIE2Theoretical Computer Science SeminarCrVojnar TomášFIT
VINE5Computer ArtClCrČadík MartinFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FYOC5Physical OpticsExSedlák PetrFEKT
MULC5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExRyšavý OndřejFIT
ZPOC5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
ZREC5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
PP1E5Project Practice 1CrHruška TomášFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
GZNC5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
SEPC5Term ProjectClCrEysselt MilošFIT
ACHE5Processor ArchitectureCr+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
ZZNE5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC13Master's ThesisCrEysselt MilošFIT
KRYE5CryptographyCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
PESE5Petri NetsExČeška MilanFIT
PISE5Advanced Information SystemsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
POSE5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
GMUCEC5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
PCSCEC5Advanced Digital SystemsExFučík OttoFIT
GUXCEG5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
PGPCEG5Advanced Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
POVCEG5Computer VisionExZemčík PavelFIT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamCrRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyCrKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
PDICEI5Distributed Application EnvironmentExRyšavý OndřejFIT
SINCEM5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
AISE5Information Systems Analysis and DesignCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BIOE5Biometric SystemsCr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BISE5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
BMSE5Wireless and Mobile NetworksExHanáček PetrFIT
C2PE5Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
FAVE5Formal Analysis and VerificationCr+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GALE5Graph AlgorithmsExMeduna AlexanderFIT
KRGE4Creative Art (*)ClCrChudý PeterFIT
MOBE4Modelling of Biological Systems (*)Cr+ExVítek MartinFEKT
PKSE5Advanced Communication SystemsCr+ExRyšavý OndřejFIT
ROBE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating SystemsExStrnadel JosefFIT
SENE5Intelligent SensorsCr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SFCE5Soft ComputingCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
SMTE2Seminar of Mathematical StructuresCrVojnar TomášFIT
TAME5Application Development for Mobile DevicesExHerout AdamFIT
THEE4Game TheoryCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
VYPeE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPJeE5Natural Language ProcessingExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ARCCEC5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingCr+ExJaroš JiříFIT
KKOCEG5Data Coding and CompressionCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureCrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
FLPCEI5Functional and Logic ProgrammingCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
GISCEI5Geographical Information Systems (*)Cr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
WAPCEI5Internet ApplicationsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
PRLCEM5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
SNTCEM5Simulation Tools and TechniquesCr+ExČeška MilanFIT
VNVCEM5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
AGSE5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
BIFE5BioinformaticsExMartínek TomášFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
C1PE5Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE) (*)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
C3PE5Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
DJAE5Dynamic Languages (*)ExJanoušek VladimírFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExBidlo MichalFIT
FVSE5Functional Verification of Digital SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaCr+ExSmrž PavelFIT
LOGE5LogicCr+ExŠlapal JosefFSI
MARE5MarketingCr+ExChalupský VladimírFP
MPRE5Project ManagementCr+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
MZSE6Advanced Methods of Signal ProcessingCr+ExJan JiříFEKT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExRůžička RichardFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityCr+ExMatoušek PetrFIT
PMAE5Project ManagerClCrKreslíková JitkaFIT
SLOE5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
VGEE5Computational GeometryExŠpaněl MichalFIT
VIZE5Visualization and CADClCrChudý PeterFIT
VYFE5Computational PhotographyClCrČadík MartinFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2016/2017
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEC190EARC, GMU, PCSHardware
CEG190EGUX, KKO, PGP, POVGraphics
CEH113-AEU, FCE, FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, PRM, RETSocial Course
CEI190EFLP, GIS, PDI, WAPInformation Systems
CEM190EPRL, SIN, SNT, VNVModelling and Artificial Intelligence

Your IPv4 address: 54.80.87.250
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]