Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Specialisation: Computer and Embedded Systems (Master)

Academic year: 2016/2017

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceAc+ExČeška MilanFIT
SINCEB5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
AISCED5Information Systems Analysis and DesignAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
ZZNCED5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
PGRCEG5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
STIE2Theoretical Computer Science SeminarAcVojnar TomášFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ARCC5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingAc+ExJaroš JiříFIT
KKOC5Data Coding and CompressionAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExRyšavý OndřejFIT
BINCEB5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
KRYCEC5CryptographyAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
SNTCEC5Simulation Tools and TechniquesAc+ExČeška MilanFIT
PP1E5Project Practice 1AcHruška TomášFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ACHC5Processor ArchitectureAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
PCSC5Advanced Digital SystemsExFučík OttoFIT
SEPC5Term ProjectClAcEysselt MilošFIT
SFCCEB5Soft ComputingAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
PDICEC5Distributed Application EnvironmentExRyšavý OndřejFIT
PKSCEC5Advanced Communication SystemsAc+ExRyšavý OndřejFIT
SENCEC5Intelligent SensorsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BISCED5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
GMUCEG5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
POVCEG5Computer VisionExZemčík PavelFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC13Master's ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT
NAVC5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExRůžička RichardFIT
EVOCEB5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExBidlo MichalFIT
WAPCED5Internet ApplicationsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
ZRECEG5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamAcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
BIOE5Biometric SystemsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BMSE5Wireless and Mobile NetworksExHanáček PetrFIT
C2PE5Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
EIPE5Economics of Information ProductsExKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
FAVE5Formal Analysis and VerificationAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GALE5Graph AlgorithmsExMeduna AlexanderFIT
GUXE5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
KRGE4Creative Art (*)ClAcChudý PeterFIT
MOBE4Modelling of Biological Systems (*)Ac+ExVítek MartinFEKT
PDBE5Advanced Database SystemsAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
ROBE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating SystemsExStrnadel JosefFIT
SMTE2Seminar of Mathematical StructuresAcVojnar TomášFIT
SRIE5Strategic Management of Information SystemsExKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
TAME5Application Development for Mobile DevicesExHerout AdamFIT
THEE4Game TheoryAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
VINE5Computer ArtClAcČadík MartinFIT
VYPeE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPJeE5Natural Language ProcessingExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
FLPCEM5Functional and Logic ProgrammingAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
PRLCEM5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
ZPOCEM5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
AGSE5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
BIFE5BioinformaticsExMartínek TomášFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
C1PE5Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE) (*)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
C3PE5Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
DJAE5Dynamic Languages (*)ExJanoušek VladimírFIT
FVSE5Functional Verification of Digital SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
FYOE5Physical OpticsExSedlák PetrFEKT
GISE5Geographical Information Systems (*)Ac+ExHrubý MartinFIT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaAc+ExSmrž PavelFIT
LOGE5LogicAc+ExŠlapal JosefFSI
MARE5MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
MEKE5Economics for ManagersAc+ExMeluzín TomášFP
MPRE5Project ManagementAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
MULE5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
MZSE6Advanced Methods of Signal ProcessingAc+ExJan JiříFEKT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityAc+ExMatoušek PetrFIT
OPME4OptimizationAc+ExPopela PavelFSI
PESE5Petri NetsExČeška MilanFIT
PISE5Advanced Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
PMAE5Project ManagerClAcKreslíková JitkaFIT
POSE5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
SLOE5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
SSPE4Stochastic ProcessesAc+ExVeselý VítězslavFSI
STME5Strategic ManagementAc+ExZich RobertFP
VGEE5Computational GeometryExŠpaněl MichalFIT
VIZE5Visualization and CADClAcChudý PeterFIT
VNVE5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
VYFE5Computational PhotographyClAcČadík MartinFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2016/2017
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEB190EBIN, EVO, SFC, SINBiocomputing
CEC190EKRY, PDI, PKS, SEN, SNTCommunication systems and networks
CED190EAIS, BIS, WAP, ZZNDatabase and Information Systems
CEG190EGMU, PGR, POV, ZREGraphics and Multimedia
CEH113-AEU, FCE, FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, PRM, RETSocial Course
CEM290EFLP, PRL, ZPOInterdiscplinary courses

Your IPv4 address: 54.80.209.254
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]