Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Field of Study: Mathematical Methods in IT (Master)

Academic year: 2018/2019

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceCr+ExČeška MilanFIT
STIE2Theoretical Computer Science SeminarCrVojnar TomášFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PP1E5Project Practice 1CrHruška TomášFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
SEPC5Term ProjectClCrEysselt MilošFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC13Master's ThesisCrEysselt MilošFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FAVC5Formal Analysis and VerificationCr+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GALC5Graph AlgorithmsExMeduna AlexanderFIT
THEC4Game TheoryCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
VYPaC5Compiler Construction (in English)ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
BISCEB5Information System SecurityCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamCrRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyCrKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
SFCCEN5Soft ComputingCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
ACHE5Processor ArchitectureCr+ExJaroš JiříFIT
AISE5Information Systems Analysis and DesignCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BIOE5Biometric SystemsCr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BMSE5Wireless and Mobile NetworksCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
C3PE5Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
EIPE5Economics of Information ProductsExKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaCr+ExSmrž PavelFIT
GMUE5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
GUXE5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
HSCE5Hardware/Software CodesignCr+ExFučík OttoFIT
MOBE4Modelling of Biological SystemsCr+ExVítek MartinFEKT
PCSE5Advanced Digital SystemsExFučík OttoFIT
PDBE5Advanced Database SystemsCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
PDIE5Distributed Application EnvironmentExRyšavý OndřejFIT
PGPaE5Advanced Computer Graphics (in English)ExZemčík PavelFIT
PGRE5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
PKSE5Advanced Communication SystemsCr+ExRyšavý OndřejFIT
POVaE5Computer Vision (in English)ExZemčík PavelFIT
ROBaE5Robotics (in English)ExOrság FilipFIT
ROSaE5Real-Time Operating Systems (in English)ExStrnadel JosefFIT
SENE5Intelligent SensorsCr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SINE5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
SMTE2Seminar of Mathematical StructuresCrVojnar TomášFIT
SRIE5Strategic Management of Information SystemsExKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
TAMaE5Application Development for Mobile Devices (in English)ClCrHerout AdamFIT
VINE5Computer ArtClCrČadík MartinFIT
ZPJaE5Natural Language Processing (in English) (*)ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrEysselt MilošFIT
ZZNE5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FLPC5Functional and Logic ProgrammingCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
LOGC5LogicCr+ExŠlapal JosefFSI
PESC5Petri NetsExČeška MilanFIT
PRLC5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
VNVC5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
KKOCEB5Data Coding and CompressionCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
KRYCEB5CryptographyCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureCrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
DJACEL5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
SLOaCEL5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT
OPMCEM4OptimizationCr+ExPopela PavelFSI
SNTCEM5Simulation Tools and TechniquesCr+ExČeška MilanFIT
SSPCEM4Stochastic ProcessesCr+ExVeselý VítězslavFSI
AGSCEN5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
BINCEN5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
ARCE5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingCr+ExJaroš JiříFIT
BIFE5BioinformaticsExMartínek TomášFIT
C1PE5Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
C2PE5Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH) (*)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
DFAaE5Digital Forensics (in English)ExRyšavý OndřejFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExBidlo MichalFIT
FVSE5Functional Verification of Digital SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
FYOE5Physical OpticsExSedlák PetrFEKT
GISE5Geographical Information SystemsCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
MARE5MarketingCr+ExChalupský VladimírFSI
MEKE5Economics for ManagersCr+ExMeluzín TomášFP
MMATE5Matrices and Tensors CalculusCr+ExKovár MartinFEKT
MPRE5Project ManagementCr+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
MULE5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
MZSE6Advanced Methods of Signal ProcessingCr+ExJan JiříFEKT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExRůžička RichardFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityCr+ExMatoušek PetrFIT
PDSE5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExRyšavý OndřejFIT
PISE5Advanced Information SystemsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
PMAE5Project ManagerClCrKreslíková JitkaFIT
POSE5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
STME5Strategic ManagementCr+ExZich RobertFP
UXIaE5User Experience and Design of User Interfaces and Services (in English)ClCrHerout AdamFIT
VGEE5Computational GeometryExŠpaněl MichalFIT
VIZaE5Visualization and CAD (in English)ClCrChudý PeterFIT
VYFE5Computational PhotographyClCrČadík MartinFIT
WAPE5Internet ApplicationsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
ZPOE5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrEysselt MilošFIT
ZREE5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2018/2019
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEB190EBIS, KKO, KRYCryptography, Coding and Security
CEH113-AEU, FCE, FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, PRM, RETSocial Course
CEL190EDJA, SLOaProgramming Languages, Computability and Complexity
CEM190EOPM, SNT, SSPModelling, Simulation and Optimalization
CEN190EAGS, BIN, SFCUnconventional Computing Methods

Your IPv4 address: 54.198.134.127
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]