Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Specialisation: Mathematical Methods in IT (Master)

Academic year: 2018/2019

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceAc+ExČeška MilanFIT
STIE2Theoretical Computer Science SeminarAcVojnar TomášFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PP1E5Project Practice 1AcHruška TomášFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
SEPC5Term ProjectClAcEysselt MilošFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC13Master's ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FAVC5Formal Analysis and VerificationAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GALC5Graph AlgorithmsExMeduna AlexanderFIT
THEC4Game TheoryAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
VYPaC5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
BISCEB5Information System SecurityAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamAcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
SFCCEN5Soft ComputingAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
ACHE5Processor ArchitectureAc+ExJaroš JiříFIT
AISE5Information Systems Analysis and DesignAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BIOE5Biometric SystemsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BMSE5Wireless and Mobile NetworksAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
C1PE5Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
EIPE5Economics of Information ProductsExKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaAc+ExSmrž PavelFIT
GMUE5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
GUXE5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
HSCE5Hardware/Software CodesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
MOBE4Modelling of Biological SystemsAc+ExVítek MartinFEKT
PCSE5Advanced Digital SystemsExFučík OttoFIT
PDBE5Advanced Database SystemsAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
PDIE5Distributed Application EnvironmentExRyšavý OndřejFIT
PGPaE5Advanced Computer Graphics (in English)ExZemčík PavelFIT
PGRE5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
PKSE5Advanced Communication SystemsAc+ExRyšavý OndřejFIT
POVaE5Computer VisionExZemčík PavelFIT
ROBaE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
SENE5Intelligent SensorsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SINE5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
SMTE2Seminar of Mathematical StructuresAcVojnar TomášFIT
SRIE5Strategic Management of Information SystemsExKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
TAMaE5Application Development for Mobile DevicesClAcHerout AdamFIT
VINE5Computer ArtClAcČadík MartinFIT
ZPJaE5Natural Language Processing (*)ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT
ZZNE5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FLPC5Functional and Logic ProgrammingAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
LOGC5LogicAc+ExŠlapal JosefFSI
PESC5Petri NetsExČeška MilanFIT
PRLC5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
VNVC5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
KKOCEB5Data Coding and CompressionAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
KRYCEB5CryptographyAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
DJACEL5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
SLOaCEL5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT
OPMCEM4OptimizationAc+ExPopela PavelFSI
SNTCEM5Simulation Tools and TechniquesAc+ExČeška MilanFIT
SSPCEM4Stochastic ProcessesAc+ExVeselý VítězslavFSI
AGSCEN5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
BINCEN5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
ARCE5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingAc+ExJaroš JiříFIT
BIFE5BioinformaticsExMartínek TomášFIT
C2PE5Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
C3PE5Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) (*)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExBidlo MichalFIT
FVSE5Functional Verification of Digital SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
FYOE5Physical OpticsExSedlák PetrFEKT
GISE5Geographical Information SystemsAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
MARE5MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFSI
MEKE5Economics for ManagersAc+ExMeluzín TomášFP
MMATE5Matrices and Tensors CalculusAc+ExKovár MartinFEKT
MPRE5Project ManagementAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
MULE5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
MZSE6Advanced Methods of Signal ProcessingAc+ExJan JiříFEKT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExRůžička RichardFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityAc+ExMatoušek PetrFIT
PDSE5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExRyšavý OndřejFIT
PISE5Advanced Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
PMAE5Project ManagerClAcKreslíková JitkaFIT
POSE5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
ROSaE5Real-Time Operating SystemsExStrnadel JosefFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
STME5Strategic ManagementAc+ExZich RobertFP
VGEE5Computational GeometryExŠpaněl MichalFIT
VIZaE5Visualization and CADClAcChudý PeterFIT
VYFE5Computational PhotographyClAcČadík MartinFIT
WAPE5Internet ApplicationsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
ZPOE5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcEysselt MilošFIT
ZREE5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2018/2019
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - credit, ClAc - classified credit, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEB190EBIS, KKO, KRYCryptography, Coding and Security
CEH113-AEU, FCE, FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, PRM, RETSocial Course
CEL190EDJA, SLOaProgramming Languages, Computability and Complexity
CEM190EOPM, SNT, SSPModelling, Simulation and Optimalization
CEN190EAGS, BIN, SFCUnconventional Computing Methods

Your IPv4 address: 54.227.6.156
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]