Programme: IT-MSC-2E, Master, 2 years

Field of Study: Information Technology (Master)

Academic year: 2013/2014

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignCr+ExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PDBC5Advanced Database SystemsCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
PGRC5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
SINC5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceCr+ExČeška MilanFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ACHC5Processor Architecture (*)Cr+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
MULC5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
POSC5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
PRLC5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
ZREC5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AISC5Information Systems Analysis and DesignCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BISC5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
SEPC5Term ProjectClCrEysselt MilošFIT
SFCC5Soft ComputingCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
SNTC5Simulation Tools and Techniques (*)Cr+ExČeška MilanFIT
FAVE5Formal Analysis and VerificationCr+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GUXE5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
KKOE5Data Coding and Compression (*)Cr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
PESE5Petri Nets (*)ExČeška MilanFIT
PISE5Advanced Information Systems (*)Cr+ExHruška TomášFIT
PKSE5Advanced Communication SystemsCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ROBE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
SIGE5Digital Signal Processing (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
SREE5Speech Processing Systems (*)ExČernocký JanFIT
VYPeE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC13Master's ProjectCrEysselt MilošFIT
AGSE5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
ARCE5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingCr+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
BIOE5Biometric Systems (*)Cr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
DJAE5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FLPE5Functional and Logic ProgrammingCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
GISE5Geographical Information SystemsCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaExSmrž PavelFIT
KRYE5CryptographyCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
MPRE5Project ManagementCr+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExRůžička RichardFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IPAE5Advanced Assembly Languages (*)ExOrság FilipFIT
PCSE5Advanced Digital Systems (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
PDIE5Distributed Application Environment (*)ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer Graphics (*)ExZemčík PavelFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating Systems (*)ExStrnadel JosefFIT
SENE5Intelligent Sensors (*)Cr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SLOE5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT
SPJE3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
SVSeE5Embedded System SpecificationExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
VNVE5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
WAPE5Internet ApplicationsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
ZZNE5Knowledge Discovery in Databases (*)Cr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2013/2014
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Your IPv4 address: 54.225.31.188
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]