Programme: IT-MSC-2E, Master, 2 years

Specialisation: Information Technology (Master)

Academic year: 2005/2006

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PDBC5Advanced Database SystemsAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
PGRC5Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
SINC5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceExČeška MilanFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ACHC5Processor Architecture (*)ExDvořák VáclavFIT
MULC5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
POSC5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
PRLC5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
ZREC5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AISC5Information Systems Analysis and Design (*)Ac+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BISC5Information System Security (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
SEPC3Term Project (*)ClAcEysselt MilošFIT
SFCC5Soft Computing (*)ExZbořil František V.FIT
SNTC5Simulation Tools and Techniques (*)ExČeška MilanFIT
FAVE5Formal Analysis and Verification (*)Ac+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GUXE5X Windows Graphical User InterfacesExLampa PetrFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and Standards (*)ExHerout AdamFIT
KKOE5Data Coding and Compression (*)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
PESE5Petri Nets (*)ExČeška MilanFIT
PISE5Advanced Information Systems (*)Ac+ExHruška TomášFIT
PKSE5Advanced Communication Systems (*)Ac+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ROBE5Robotics (*)ExOrság FilipFIT
SIGE5Digital Signal Processing (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
SREE5Speech Processing Systems (*)ExČernocký JanFIT
VYPE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC10MSc Thesis (*)AcEysselt MilošFIT
AGSE5Agent and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil František V.FIT
ARCE5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingExDvořák VáclavFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired Computers (*)ExSekanina LukášFIT
BIOE5Biometric Systems (*)Ac+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExCvrček DanielFIT
DBSE5Diagnosis and Safe Systems (*)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
DJAE5Dynamic Languages (*)ExJanoušek VladimírFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FPRE5Functional and Logic ProgrammingAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
GISE4Geographical Information SystemsAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in Java (*)ExSmrž PavelFIT
ISIE3Community and Information Technology (*)AcKřena BohuslavFIT
KRYE5Cryptography (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
MPRE5Project Management (*)ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and Security (*)Ac+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PASE5Advanced Assembly Languages (*)ExOrság FilipFIT
PCSE5Advanced Digital Systems (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
PDIE5Distributed Application Environment (*)ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer Graphics (*)ExZemčík PavelFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating Systems (*)ExStrnadel JosefFIT
SENE5Intelligent Sensors (*)Ac+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SLOE5Complexity (*)ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
SPJE3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant Systems (*)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
SVSE5Embedded System SpecificationExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
VNVE5High Performance Computations (*)ExKunovský JiříFIT
WAPE5Internet ApplicationsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
ZZNE5Knowledge Discovery in Databases (*)Ac+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
TVSE0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCESA

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
TVSE0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCESA
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2005/2006
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Your IPv4 address: 54.92.201.232
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]