Programme: IT-MSC-2E, Master, 2 years

Specialisation: Information Technology (Master)

Academic year: 2006/2007

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PDBC5Advanced Database SystemsAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
PGRC5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
SINC5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceAc+ExČeška MilanFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ACHC5Processor Architecture (*)ExDvořák VáclavFIT
MULC5MultimediaExSumec StanislavFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
POSC5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
PRLC5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
ZREC5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AISC5Information Systems Analysis and DesignAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BISC5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
SEPC3Term ProjectClAcEysselt MilošFIT
SFCC5Soft ComputingExZbořil František V.FIT
SNTC5Simulation Tools and Techniques (*)ExČeška MilanFIT
FAVE5Formal Analysis and Verification (*)Ac+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GUXE5X Window Graphical User InterfacesExLampa PetrFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
KKOE5Data Coding and Compression (*)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
PESE5Petri Nets (*)ExČeška MilanFIT
PISE5Advanced Information Systems (*)Ac+ExHruška TomášFIT
PKSE5Advanced Communication SystemsAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ROBE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
SIGE5Digital Signal ProcessingExFučík OttoFIT
SREE5Speech Processing SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
VYPE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC10MSc ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT
AGSE5Agent and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
ARCE5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingExDvořák VáclavFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
BIOE5Biometric Systems (*)Ac+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExCvrček DanielFIT
DBSE5Diagnosis and Safe Systems (*)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
DJAE5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FPRE5Functional and Logic ProgrammingAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
GISE4Geographical Information SystemsAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaExSmrž PavelFIT
ISIE3Community and Information Technology (*)AcKřena BohuslavFIT
KRYE5CryptographyExHanáček PetrFIT
MPRE5Project ManagementExKreslíková JitkaFIT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PASE5Advanced Assembly Languages (*)ExOrság FilipFIT
PCSE5Advanced Digital Systems (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
PDIE5Distributed Application Environment (*)ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer Graphics (*)ExZemčík PavelFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating Systems (*)ExStrnadel JosefFIT
SENE5Intelligent Sensors (*)Ac+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SLOE5Complexity (*)ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
SPJE3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant Systems (*)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
SVSE5Embedded System Specification in EnglishExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
VNVE5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
WAPE5Internet ApplicationsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
ZZNE5Knowledge Discovery in Databases (*)Ac+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
TVSE0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCP

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
TVSE0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCP
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2006/2007
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Your IPv4 address: 54.81.79.128
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]