Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Specialisation: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2006/2007

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IASC6Assembly LanguagesAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
IDAC7Discrete MathematicsExKovár MartinFEKT
ITOC6Circuit TheoryAc+ExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringAc+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsAcHradilová EvaFEKT
AH0R0English: Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IFYC5PhysicsAc+ExGrmela LubomírFEKT
IMAC5Mathematical AnalysisAc+ExKrupková VlastaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
IPRC6Computer HardwareExKunovský JiříFIT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Ac+ExRujbrová ŠárkaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
BYA4CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate, Part 2 (*)ExNovotná LenkaFAST
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
AH0R0English: Beginners 2/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersAc+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityAc+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC5Design of Computer SystemsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
BYA3CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate, Part 1 (*)ExFAST
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Ac+ExRujbrová ŠárkaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
MW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
AH0R0English: Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDSC5Database SystemsAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC5Computer Communications and NetworksAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesAc+ExKršek PřemyslFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BYA4CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate, Part 2 (*)ExNovotná LenkaFAST
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageAcPeringer PetrFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageAcKočí RadekFIT
IPMCET4Pascal and Modula Languages (*)AcHonzík Jan M.FIT
ISTCET4Smalltalk (*)AcJanoušek VladimírFIT
IVHCET4VHDL Seminar (*)AcFučík OttoFIT
CC1E5Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
MW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsExHonzík Jan M.FIT
AH0R0English: Beginners 2/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsExSchwarz JosefFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationExPeringer PetrFIT
IPZC4Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ISPC2Term ProjectAcEysselt MilošFIT
ITUC4User Interface ProgrammingClAcZemčík PavelFIT
CC2E5LAN Switching and Design (CCNA3)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
MW3E5Microsoft Windows Network TechnologiesExKurečka RadomírFIT

3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC6BSc ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT
CC3E5WAN Technologies (CCNA4)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
MW4E5Microsoft Enterprise SolutionsExKurečka RadomírFIT
MW5E5Programming .NET and C#ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

4th Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC6BSc ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUCEA3English for EuropeAc+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
JA1CEA5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 1/2 (*)AcMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEA3English: Reading Skills 1/2 (*)AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEA3English Everyday Conversation 1/2 (*)AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEA3Business English 1/2 (*)AcMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEA3English: Listening 1/2 (*)AcTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEA3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 1/2AcNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1/2 (*)AcŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1/2AcDohnal PřemyslFEKT
JH4CEA3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanCP
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanCP
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanCP
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
TMACEH3Time Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
IPNE5Computer Aided Design (*)ExSchwarz JosefFIT
ZDME5Sources of Medical DataExKolář RadimFEKT
JN1E3German for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2E3German for Lower-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3E3German for Intermediate Students 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5E3German for Advanced Students 1/2 (*)AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN8E3Professional German 1/2 (*)AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1E3Russian for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2E3Russian Pre-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
KPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcBoková PetraFEKT
MAEE5MacroeconomicsAc+ExGroligová IvanaFP
MRPE6Microcomputer Control of Electrical DrivesAc+ExKlíma BohumilFEKT
MUBE5Processing of Multimedia SignalsExJan JiříFEKT
MVEE6Electrical MeasurementAc+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
NEVE3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
PASE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
PETE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExPálková HelenaFEKT
PMTE6Personal Computers in MeasurementAc+ExČejka MiloslavFEKT
PRPE6Industrial AutomationAc+ExZezulka FrantišekFEKT
PSOE5Pedagogic PsychologyExPražáková VěraFEKT
PTSE5Digital Transmission SystemsAc+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
RMKE6Wireless Mobile CommunicationsAc+ExHanus StanislavFEKT
UMIE5Medical Applications in InformaticsExProvazník IvoFEKT
VYPE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZEPE5Corporate EconomyAc+ExKocmanová AlenaFP
ZPXE5Study Stay and Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT
TVSR0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCP

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUCEA3English for EuropeAc+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
JA1CEA5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 2/2 (*)Ac+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEA3English: Reading Skills 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEA3English Everyday Conversation 2/2 (*)Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEA3Business English 2/2 (*)Ac+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEA3English: Listening 1/2 (*)AcTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEA3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 2/2Ac+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2 (*)Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
JH4CEA3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanCP
ISICEH3Community and Information Technology (*)AcKřena BohuslavFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanCP
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanCP
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
TMACEH3Time Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
AETE6Automobile Electrical UnitsAc+ExHájek VítězslavFEKT
DAKE6Data CommunicationsExNěmec KarelFEKT
DASE5Tax SystemAc+ExMinaříková VěraFP
GISE4Geographical Information SystemsAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
IRPE4Information Systems Project ManagementExKreslíková JitkaFIT
SESE3Service SciencesAcEysselt MilošFIT
ISJE5Scripting LanguagesClAcSmrž PavelFIT
ITPE5Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClAcBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClAcKřena BohuslavFIT
IUEE5Introduction to Economy and Law (*)ExBouša ZdeněkFIT
JN1E3German for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2E3German for Lower-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3E3German for Intermediate Students 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5E3German for Advanced Students 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN8E3Professional German 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1E3Russian for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2E3Russian Pre-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
KPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcBoková PetraFEKT
MFVE6Measurement of Physical Quantities (*)Ac+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
MIEE5Microeconomics (*)Ac+ExKocmanová AlenaFP
NEVE3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
NOPE5Business TheoryAc+ExMartinovičová DanaFP
PETE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExPálková HelenaFEKT
PPKE6Computer Aided DesignClAcKuchyňková HanaFEKT
PPUE5Double-Entry Accounting PrinciplesAc+ExFedorová AnnaFP
PSOE5Pedagogic PsychologyExPražáková VěraFEKT
RRIE6Control TheoryAc+ExVavřín PetrFEKT
VKSE5High-Speed Communication SystemsAc+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
ZEKE4Rudiments of Economy (*)Ac+ExGroligová IvanaFP
ZFIE5Rudiments of Funding (*)ExRežňáková MáriaFP
ZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPXE5Study Stay and Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT
TVSR0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCP
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2006/2007
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA1-41-4BAN4-AEU, BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4, BYA3, BYA4, JA1, JA2, JA3, JA4, JA7, JA9, JH2, JH3, JH4English
CEH  0-DEJ, ENV, FIK, FIT, ISI, PRM, RET, RYC, SEM, TMASocial and arts course
CET114-ICP, IJA, IPM, IST, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 54.221.93.187
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]