Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Specialisation: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2010/2011

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IASC6Assembly LanguagesAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
IDAC7Discrete MathematicsExKovár MartinFEKT
ITOC6Circuit TheoryExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringAc+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsAcHradilová EvaFEKT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IFYC5PhysicsAc+ExGrmela LubomírFEKT
IMAC5Mathematical AnalysisExKrupková VlastaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
IPRC6Computer HardwareExKunovský JiříFIT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Ac+ExRujbrová ŠárkaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarAcFučík OttoFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 2/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
IVSE5Practical Aspects of Software DesignClAcSmrž PavelFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersAc+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityAc+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC5Design of Computer SystemsAc+ExSekanina LukášFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Ac+ExRujbrová ŠárkaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
AH0E0English: Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
IW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDSC5Database SystemsAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC5Computer Communications and NetworksAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesAc+ExKršek PřemyslFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageAcPeringer PetrFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageAcKočí RadekFIT
IPMCET4Pascal and Modula Languages (*)AcHonzík Jan M.FIT
ISTCET4Smalltalk (*)AcJanoušek VladimírFIT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarAcFučík OttoFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 2/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
I1CE4Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClAcRyšavý OndřejFIT
IW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsAc+ExSchwarz JosefFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationAc+ExPeringer PetrFIT
IPZC4Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ISPC2Term ProjectAcEysselt MilošFIT
ITUC4User Interface ProgrammingClAcZemčík PavelFIT
I2CE4LAN Switching, Accessing the WAN (CCNA3+4)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
IW3E5Microsoft Windows Network TechnologiesExKurečka RadomírFIT

3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC6Bachelor's ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT
IMUE4Multimedia Transmission over IP NetworksClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
IW4E5Microsoft Enterprise SolutionsExKurečka RadomírFIT
IW5E5Programming .NET and C#Ac+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
JA2CEA3English: Reading Skills 1/2 (*)AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA4CEA3Business English 1/2 (*)AcMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA9CEA3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 1/2 (*)AcNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH4CEA3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2 (*)AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanICV
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
TMACEH3Time Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
AEUE3English for EuropeAc+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
IPMAE5Business ManagementAc+ExPutnová AnnaFP
ILDTE5Sources of Medical DataAc+ExKolář RadimFEKT
JA3E3English: ConversationAc+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JN1E3German for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2E3German for Lower-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5E3German for Advanced Students 1/2 (*)AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1E3Russian for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2E3Russian Pre-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcJílek MartinFEKT
IMAEE5MacroeconomicsAc+ExSojka ZdeněkFP
IMTPE6Microcomputer Control of Electrical DrivesAc+ExKlíma BohumilFEKT
IMSDE5Processing of Multimedia SignalsAc+ExJan JiříFEKT
IMVEE6Electrical MeasurementAc+ExČejka MiloslavFEKT
IPAE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPMTE6Personal Computers in MeasurementAc+ExČejka MiloslavFEKT
IPPAE6Industrial AutomationAc+ExZezulka FrantišekFEKT
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IPTSE5Digital Transmission SystemsAc+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IRMKE5Wireless Mobile Communications (*)Ac+ExHanus StanislavFEKT
IUMIE5Medical Applications in InformaticsAc+ExProvazník IvoFEKT
IZEPE5Corporate EconomyAc+ExHeralecký TomášFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
JA2CEA3English: Reading Skills 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA4CEA3Business English 2/2 (*)Ac+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA9CEA3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 2/2 (*)Ac+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH4CEA3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2 (*)AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and Conflicts (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality Psychology (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
TMACEH3Time Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
IAEBE6Automobile Electrical UnitsAc+ExHájek VítězslavFEKT
AEUE3English for EuropeAc+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
IDAKE6Data CommunicationsAc+ExŠilhavý PavelFEKT
IDASE5Tax SystemAc+ExSvirák PavelFP
IFANE5Financial AnalysisAc+ExBartoš VojtěchFP
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamAcRůžička RichardFIT
IBSE4Security and Computer NetworksAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IKRE5Classification and RecognitionExBurget LukášFIT
IRPE5Information Systems Project ManagementExKreslíková JitkaFIT
ISEE3Service SciencesAcBurgetová IvanaFIT
ISJE5Scripting LanguagesExSmrž PavelFIT
ITPE5Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClAcBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClAcKřena BohuslavFIT
JA3E3English: ConversationAc+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JN1E3German for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2E3German for Lower-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5E3German for Advanced Students 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1E3Russian for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2E3Russian Pre-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcJílek MartinFEKT
IMFVE6Measurement of Physical QuantitiesAc+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
IMIEE5MicroeconomicsAc+ExŠkapa StanislavFP
INOPE5Business Theory (*)Ac+ExMartinovičová DanaFP
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPPKE6Computer Aided DesignClAcKuchyňková HanaFEKT
IPPUE5Double-Entry Accounting PrinciplesAc+ExFedorová AnnaFP
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IRR1E6Control TheoryAc+ExVavřín PetrFEKT
IVKSE5High-Speed Communication SystemsAc+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IZEKE4Rudiments of Economy (*)ExKučerová VladimíraFP
IZFIE5Rudiments of FundingAc+ExRežňáková MáriaFP
IZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2010/2011
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA1-41-4BAN4-BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4, JA2, JA4, JA9, JH4English
CEH  0-DEJ, ENV, FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, PRM, RET, RYC, SEM, TMASocial and arts course
CET114-ICP, IJA, IPM, IST, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 54.224.43.96
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]