Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Field of Study: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2013/2014

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IASC6Assembly LanguagesCr+ExOrság FilipFIT
IDAC7Discrete MathematicsExKovár MartinFEKT
ITOC6Circuit TheoryExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringCr+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsCr+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 1/2-Baumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsCrBartlová MiladaFEKT
ISME2Seminar of MathematicsCrFuchs PetrFEKT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IFYC5PhysicsCr+ExGrmela LubomírFEKT
IMAC5Mathematical AnalysisExKrupková VlastaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignCr+ExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsCr+ExVojnar TomášFIT
IPRC6Computer HardwareExKunovský JiříFIT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Cr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarCrFučík OttoFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 2/2-Baumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
IVSE5Practical Aspects of Software DesignClCrSmrž PavelFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersCr+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityCr+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC5Design of Computer SystemsCr+ExSekanina LukášFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Cr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDSC5Database SystemsCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC5Computer Communications and NetworksCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesCr+ExŠpaněl MichalFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Cr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageCrPeringer PetrFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageCrKočí RadekFIT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarCrFučík OttoFIT
I1CE4Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClCrRyšavý OndřejFIT
IW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsCr+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsCr+ExSchwarz JosefFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationCr+ExPeringer PetrFIT
IPZC4Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ISPC2Term ProjectCrEysselt MilošFIT
ITUC4User Interface ProgrammingClCrBeran VítězslavFIT
I2CE4LAN Switching, Accessing the WAN (CCNA3+4)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
IW3E5Microsoft Windows Network TechnologiesExKurečka RadomírFIT

3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC9Bachelor's ThesisCrEysselt MilošFIT
IMUE4Multimedia Transmission over IP NetworksClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
IW4E5Microsoft Enterprise SolutionsExKurečka RadomírFIT
IW5E5Programming .NET and C#ClCrHonzík Jan M.FIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication Skills (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation Skills (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
TMACEH3Time Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
IAEBE6Automobile Electrical Units (*)Cr+ExHájek VítězslavFEKT
AEUE3English for Europe (*)Cr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
AITE3English for ITCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamCrRůžička RichardFIT
INIE4IT Service Design and ImplementationClCrRychlý MarekFIT
IOAE5The Oracle SOA PlatformClCrRychlý MarekFIT
IPMAE5Business ManagementCr+ExPutnová AnnaFP
ILDTE5Sources of Medical Data (*)Cr+ExKolář RadimFEKT
JA3E3English: ConversationCr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2 (*)CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsCrJílek MartinFEKT
IMAEE5MacroeconomicsCr+ExKučerová VladimíraFP
IMTPE6Microcomputer Control of Electrical Drives (*)Cr+ExKlíma BohumilFEKT
IMSDE5Processing of Multimedia Signals (*)Cr+ExJan JiříFEKT
IMVEE6Electronic Measurement (*)Cr+ExČejka MiloslavFEKT
IPAE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPMTE6Personal Computers in Measurement (*)Cr+ExČejka MiloslavFEKT
IPPAE6Industrial Automation (*)Cr+ExŠtohl RadekFEKT
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IPTSE5Digital Transmission Systems (*)Cr+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IUMIE5Medical Applications in Informatics (*)Cr+ExProvazník IvoFEKT
IZEPE5Corporate EconomyCr+ExMeluzín TomášFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
TMACEH3Time Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
AEUE3English for EuropeCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
AITE3English for ITCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
IDAKE6Data Communications (*)Cr+ExŠilhavý PavelFEKT
IDASE5Tax System (*)Cr+ExSvirák PavelFP
IFANE5Financial AnalysisCr+ExBartoš VojtěchFP
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
IBSE4Security and Computer NetworksCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IKRE5Classification and RecognitionExBurget LukášFIT
IODE4Administration of Oracle Database SystemClCrZendulka JaroslavFIT
IOWE5Data Warehousing in OracleClCrBartík VladimírFIT
IRPE5Information Systems Project Management (*)Cr+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
ISEE3Service SciencesClCrBurgetová IvanaFIT
ISJE5Scripting LanguagesExSmrž PavelFIT
ITPE5Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITSE5Testing and Dynamic AnalysisCr+ExSmrčka AlešFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClCrBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClCrKřena BohuslavFIT
JA3E3English: ConversationCr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsCrJílek MartinFEKT
IMFVE6Measurement of Physical Quantities (*)Cr+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
IMIEE5MicroeconomicsCr+ExŠkapa StanislavFP
INOPE5Business Theory (*)Cr+ExKopřiva JanFP
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPPKE6Computer Aided Design (*)ClCrJanda MarcelFEKT
IPPUE5Double-Entry Accounting Principles (*)Cr+ExFedorová AnnaFP
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IRMKE5Wireless Mobile Communications (*)Cr+ExHanus StanislavFEKT
IRR1E6Control Theory (*)Cr+ExVavřín PetrFEKT
IVKSE5High-Speed Communication Systems (*)Cr+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IZEKE4Rudiments of Economy (*)ExKučerová VladimíraFP
IZFIE5Rudiments of FundingCr+ExRežňáková MáriaFP
IZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingCr+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2013/2014
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA1-41-4BAN4-BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4English
CEH  0-FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, PRM, RET, TMASocial and arts course
CET114-ICP, IJA, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 54.196.73.22
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]