Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Specialisation: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2014/2015

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IASC6Assembly LanguagesAc+ExOrság FilipFIT
IDAC7Discrete MathematicsExKovár MartinFEKT
ITOC6Circuit TheoryExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringAc+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 1/2-Baumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsAcBartlová MiladaFEKT
ISME2Seminar of MathematicsAcFuchs PetrFEKT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IFYC5PhysicsAc+ExGrmela LubomírFEKT
IMAC5Mathematical AnalysisExKrupková VlastaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
IPRC6Computer HardwareExKunovský JiříFIT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarAcFučík OttoFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 2/2-Baumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
IVSE5Practical Aspects of Software DesignClAcSmrž PavelFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersAc+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityAc+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC5Design of Computer SystemsAc+ExSekanina LukášFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDSC5Database SystemsAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC5Computer Communications and NetworksAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesAc+ExŠpaněl MichalFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageAcPeringer PetrFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageAcKočí RadekFIT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarAcFučík OttoFIT
I1CE4Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClAcRyšavý OndřejFIT
IW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsAc+ExSchwarz JosefFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationAc+ExPeringer PetrFIT
IPZC4Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ISPC2Term ProjectAcEysselt MilošFIT
ITUC4User Interface ProgrammingClAcBeran VítězslavFIT
I2CE4LAN Switching, Accessing the WAN (CCNA3+4)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
IW3E5Microsoft Windows Network TechnologiesExKurečka RadomírFIT

3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC9Bachelor's ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT
IIZE5IBM zSeries ServersClAcKřena BohuslavFIT
IMUE4Multimedia Transmission over IP NetworksClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
IW4E5Microsoft Enterprise SolutionsExKurečka RadomírFIT
IW5E5Programming .NET and C#ClAcHonzík Jan M.FIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication Skills (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation Skills (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3Rhetoric (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
TMACEH3Time Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
IAEBE6Automobile Electrical Units (*)Ac+ExHájek VítězslavFEKT
AEUE3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
AITE3English for ITAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamAcRůžička RichardFIT
INIE4IT Service Design and ImplementationClAcRychlý MarekFIT
IOAE5The Oracle SOA PlatformClAcRychlý MarekFIT
IPMAE5Business ManagementAc+ExPutnová AnnaFP
JA3E3English: ConversationAc+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2 (*)AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcJílek MartinFEKT
IMAEE5MacroeconomicsAc+ExKučerová VladimíraFP
IMTPE6Microcomputer Control of Electrical DrivesAc+ExKlíma BohumilFEKT
IMSDE5Processing of Multimedia Signals (*)Ac+ExJan JiříFEKT
IMVEE6Electronic MeasurementAc+ExČejka MiloslavFEKT
IPAE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPMTE6Personal Computers in Measurement (*)Ac+ExHavránek ZdeněkFEKT
IPPAE6Industrial Automation (*)Ac+ExŠtohl RadekFEKT
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IPTSE5Digital Transmission Systems (*)Ac+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IUMIE5Medical Applications in InformaticsAc+ExProvazník IvoFEKT
IZEPE5Corporate EconomyAc+ExMeluzín TomášFP
IZFIE5Rudiments of FundingAc+ExRežňáková MáriaFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of Law (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
TMACEH3Time Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
AEUE3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
AITE3English for ITAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
IDAKE6Data Communications (*)Ac+ExŠilhavý PavelFEKT
IDASE5Tax System (*)Ac+ExSvirák PavelFP
IFANE5Financial AnalysisAc+ExBartoš VojtěchFP
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
IBSE4Security and Computer NetworksAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IKRE5Classification and RecognitionExBurget LukášFIT
IODE4Administration of Oracle Database SystemClAcZendulka JaroslavFIT
IOWE5Data Warehousing in Oracle (*)ClAcBartík VladimírFIT
IRPE5Information Systems Project Management (*)Ac+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
ISEE3Service SciencesClAcBurgetová IvanaFIT
ISJE5Scripting LanguagesExSmrž PavelFIT
ITPE5Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITSE5Testing and Dynamic AnalysisAc+ExSmrčka AlešFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClAcBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClAcKřena BohuslavFIT
IZMDE5Sources of Medical DataAc+ExDrastich AlešFEKT
JA3E3English: ConversationAc+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcJílek MartinFEKT
IMFVE6Measurement of Physical Quantities (*)Ac+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
IMIEE5MicroeconomicsAc+ExŠkapa StanislavFP
INOPE5Business Theory (*)Ac+ExKopřiva JanFP
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPPKE6Computer Aided DesignClAcJanda MarcelFEKT
IPPUE5Double-Entry Accounting Principles (*)Ac+ExFedorová AnnaFP
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IRMKE5Wireless Mobile Communications (*)Ac+ExHanus StanislavFEKT
IRR1E6Control Theory (*)Ac+ExVavřín PetrFEKT
IVKSE5High-Speed Communication SystemsAc+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IZEKE4Rudiments of Economy (*)ExKučerová VladimíraFP
IZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2014/2015
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA1-41-4BAN4-BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4English
CEH  0-FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, PRM, RET, TMASocial and arts course
CET114-ICP, IJA, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 54.80.211.135
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]