Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Specialisation: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2015/2016

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDAC7Discrete MathematicsExKovár MartinFEKT
IELC6Electronics for Information TechnologyExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringAc+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 1/2-Baumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
FITE3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanICV
HKAE3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOE3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOE3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRE3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRE3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
IACHE3Architecture of the 20th Century (*)ExSedlák JanFAVU
IAPZE3Copyright - Winter (*)ExPřehnil PetrFAVU
ICUZE3Czech Art of the First Half of the 20th Century in Context (*)ExOndračka PavelFAVU
IDDZE3History of Design 1 - WinterExJakubíček VítFAVU
IDF1E3The History and Context of Photography 1 (*)ExFišerová LuciaFAVU
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsAcBartlová MiladaFEKT
ISCE2PC SeminarAcKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
ISME2Seminar of MathematicsAcFuchs PetrFEKT
IVGE1Information Education and LiteracyAcCvrčková EliškaFIT
PRME3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETE3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ISUC6Machine Level ProgrammingAc+ExOrság FilipFIT
IMAC5Mathematical AnalysisExKrupková VlastaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
AITCEA3English for ITAc+ExŠedrlová MagdalenaFEKT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarAcFučík OttoFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 2/2-Baumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
FIKE3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanICV
HKAE3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOE3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOE3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRE3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRE3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
IAPLE3Copyright - Summer (*)ExPřehnil PetrFAVU
ICULE3Czech Art of the Second Half of the 20th Century in ContextExOndračka PavelFAVU
IDDLE3History of Design 1 - SummerExJakubíček VítFAVU
IDF2E3The History and Context of Photography 2ExFišerová LuciaFAVU
IFYE5PhysicsAc+ExGrmela LubomírFEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
IRPE5Information Systems Project Management (*)Ac+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
ISJE5Scripting LanguagesExSmrž PavelFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClAcBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClAcKřena BohuslavFIT
IVSE5Practical Aspects of Software DesignClAcSmrž PavelFIT
RETE3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersAc+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityAc+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC5Design of Computer SystemsAc+ExSekanina LukášFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
AITCEA3English for ITAc+ExŠedrlová MagdalenaFEKT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IAEBE6Automobile Electrical Units (*)Ac+ExHájek VítězslavFEKT
AEUE3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamAcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKE3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
INIE4IT Service Design and ImplementationClAcRychlý MarekFIT
IOAE5The Oracle SOA Platform (*)ClAcRychlý MarekFIT
IPMAE5Business ManagementExPutnová AnnaFP
IPSE2Programming Seminar (*)AcSmrčka AlešFIT
IP1E5Project Practice 1AcHruška TomášFIT
JA3E3English: ConversationAc+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2 (*)AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcJílek MartinFEKT
IMAEE5MacroeconomicsAc+ExZinecker MarekFP
IMTPE6Microcomputer Control of Electrical Drives (*)Ac+ExKlíma BohumilFEKT
IMSDE5Processing of Multimedia Signals (*)Ac+ExJan JiříFEKT
IMVEE6Electronic Measurement (*)Ac+ExGescheidtová EvaFEKT
IW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IPAE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPMTE6Personal Computers in Measurement (*)Ac+ExHavránek ZdeněkFEKT
IPPAE6Industrial Automation (*)Ac+ExŠtohl RadekFEKT
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IPTSE5Digital Transmission Systems (*)Ac+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IUMIE5Medical Applications in Informatics (*)Ac+ExProvazník IvoFEKT
IZEPE5Corporate EconomyAc+ExMeluzín TomášFP
IZFIE5Rudiments of FundingAc+ExRežňáková MáriaFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDSC5Database SystemsAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC5Computer Communications and NetworksAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesAc+ExŠpaněl MichalFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageAcPeringer PetrFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageAcKočí RadekFIT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarAcFučík OttoFIT
AEUE3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
I1CE4Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClAcRyšavý OndřejFIT
IDAKE6Data Communications (*)Ac+ExŠilhavý PavelFEKT
IDASE5Tax SystemAc+ExBrychta KarelFP
IFANE5Financial AnalysisAc+ExBartoš VojtěchFP
FITE3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
IBSE4Security and Computer NetworksAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IKRE5Classification and RecognitionExBurget LukášFIT
IODE4Administration of Oracle Database SystemClAcZendulka JaroslavFIT
IOWE5Data Warehousing in Oracle (*)ClAcBartík VladimírFIT
IP2E5Project Practice 2AcHruška TomášFIT
ISEE3Service Sciences (*)ClAcBurgetová IvanaFIT
ITPE5Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITSE5Testing and Dynamic AnalysisAc+ExSmrčka AlešFIT
IZMDE5Sources of Medical Data (*)Ac+ExKolář RadimFEKT
JA3E3English: ConversationAc+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcJílek MartinFEKT
IMFVE6Measurement of Physical Quantities (*)Ac+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
IMIEE5Microeconomics (*)Ac+ExŠkapa StanislavFP
IW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPPKE6Computer Aided Design (*)ClAcJanda MarcelFEKT
IUCEE5AccountingAc+ExFedorová AnnaFP
PRME3Fundamentals of Law (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IRMKE5Wireless Mobile Communications (*)Ac+ExHanus StanislavFEKT
IRR1E6Control Theory (*)Ac+ExVavřín PetrFEKT
IVKSE5High-Speed Communication Systems (*)Ac+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IZEKE4Rudiments of Economy (*)ExKučerová VladimíraFP
IZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcEysselt MilošFIT

3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsAc+ExSchwarz JosefFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationAc+ExPeringer PetrFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ITTC5Term Thesis (*)AcEysselt MilošFIT
ITUC4User Interface ProgrammingClAcBeran VítězslavFIT
IPZE4Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
IP3E5Project Practice 3 (*)ClAcHruška TomášFIT
I2CE4LAN Switching, Accessing the WAN (CCNA3+4)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
IW3E5Microsoft Windows Network TechnologiesExKurečka RadomírFIT

3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBTC13Bachelor's Thesis (*)AcEysselt MilošFIT
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
IMUE4Multimedia Transmission over IP NetworksClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
IW4E5Microsoft Enterprise SolutionsExKurečka RadomírFIT
IW5E5Programming .NET and C#ClAcHonzík Jan M.FIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2015/2016
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA1-41-4BAN4-AIT, BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4English
CET114-ICP, IJA, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 54.158.55.5
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]