Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Field of Study: Computer Networks and Communication (Master)

Academic year: 2014/2015

1st Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignCr+ExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PKSC5Advanced Communication SystemsCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceCr+ExČeška MilanFIT
GALCEM5Graph AlgorithmsExMeduna AlexanderFIT
THECEM4Game TheoryCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
PDBCEN5Advanced Database SystemsCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
ROSCEN5Real-Time Operating SystemsExStrnadel JosefFIT
SENCEN5Intelligent SensorsCr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
STIE2Theoretical Computer Science SeminarCrVojnar TomášFIT

1st Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ARCC5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingCr+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PRLC5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
KRYCEB5CryptographyCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
POSCEB5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
C2PCEC5Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
KKOCEC5Data Coding and CompressionCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
C3PCEM5Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) (*)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
LOGCEM5LogicCr+ExŠlapal JosefFSI

2nd Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
BISC5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
BMSC5Wireless and Mobile NetworksExHanáček PetrFIT
PDIC5Distributed Application EnvironmentExZendulka JaroslavFIT
SEPC5Term ProjectClCrEysselt MilošFIT
SINC5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
AISCEM5Information Systems Analysis and DesignCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
FAVCEM5Formal Analysis and VerificationCr+ExVojnar TomášFIT
ZZNCEM5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
C1PCEN5Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT

2nd Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC13Master's ProjectCrEysselt MilošFIT
PISCEB5Advanced Information SystemsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
ZRECEB5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
NAVCEC5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExRůžička RichardFIT
SVSeCEC5Embedded System SpecificationExŠvéda MiroslavFIT

Any Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUCEH3English for EuropeCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
ASACEH3English for North America (*)Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamCrRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyCrKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication Skills (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation Skills (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
PA1CEH3Professional English 1 (*)Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PA2CEH3Professional English 2 (*)Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3Rhetoric (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
ACHE5Processor ArchitectureCr+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
BIOE5Biometric SystemsCr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
EIPE5Economics of Information ProductsExKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
GMUE5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
GUXE5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
KRGE4Creative ArtClCrChudý PeterFIT
MOBE4Modelling of Biological SystemsCr+ExVítek MartinFEKT
OPME4OptimizationCr+ExPopela PavelFSI
PCSE5Advanced Digital SystemsExFučík OttoFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
PGRE5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
POVE5Computer VisionExZemčík PavelFIT
ROBE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
SFCE5Soft ComputingCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
SPJE3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
SREE5Speech Processing Systems (*)ExČernocký JanFIT
SRIE5Strategic Management of Information SystemsExKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
SSPE4Stochastic ProcessesCr+ExVeselý VítězslavFSI
TAME5Application Development for Mobile DevicesExHerout AdamFIT
VYPeE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPJE5Natural Language Processing (*)Cr+ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
CCSCEB4Cisco CCNA Security (*)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
ASACEH3English for North America (*)Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureCrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of Law (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
AGSE5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
BIFE5BioinformaticsExSekanina LukášFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
DJAE5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FLPE5Functional and Logic ProgrammingCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
FYOE5Physical OpticsExSedlák PetrFEKT
GISE5Geographical Information SystemsCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaExSmrž PavelFIT
MARE5MarketingCr+ExChalupský VladimírFP
MEKE5Economics for ManagersCr+ExMeluzín TomášFP
MPRE5Project ManagementCr+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
MULE5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
MZSE6Advanced Signal ProcessingCr+ExJan JiříFEKT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PESE5Petri NetsExČeška MilanFIT
PMAE5Project ManagerClCrKreslíková JitkaFIT
SLOE5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT
SNTE5Simulation Tools and TechniquesCr+ExČeška MilanFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
STME5Strategic ManagementCr+ExZich RobertFP
VGEE5Computational GeometryExŠpaněl MichalFIT
VINE5Computer ArtExČadík MartinFIT
VIZE5Visualization and CADClCrChudý PeterFIT
VNVE5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
WAPE5Internet ApplicationsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
ZPOE5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2014/2015
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory creditsCompulsory-ElectiveElective
1. year35-25
2. year38-22
Total:732126

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEB190ECCS, KRY, PIS, POS, ZREAdvanced Systems and Security
CEC190EC2P, KKO, NAV, SVSeHardware and Communication
CEH113-AEU, ASA, FCE, FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, PA1, PA2, PRM, RETSocial Course
CEM190EAIS, C3P, FAV, GAL, LOG, THE, ZZNModelling and Analysis
CEN190EC1P, PDB, ROS, SENAdvanced Systems and Communication

Your IPv4 address: 34.207.146.166
Switch to https

DNSSEC [dnssec]