Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Specialisation: Intelligent Systems (Master)

Academic year: 2005/2006

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PDBC5Advanced Database SystemsAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
PGRC5Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
SINC5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceExČeška MilanFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AGSC5Agent and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil František V.FIT
PRLC5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
SNTC5Simulation Tools and TechniquesExČeška MilanFIT
FPRE5Functional and Logic ProgrammingAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
PDSE5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
WAPE5Internet ApplicationsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
ZPOE5Image ProcessingExHonec JozefFEKT
ZREE5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
SEPC3Term Project (*)ClAcEysselt MilošFIT
SFCC5Soft Computing (*)ExZbořil František V.FIT
ZZNC5Knowledge Discovery in Databases (*)Ac+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
AISE5Information Systems Analysis and Design (*)Ac+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BIOE5Biometric SystemsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BISE5Information System Security (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
BMSE5Wireless and Mobile Networks (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
DJAE5Dynamic Languages (*)ExJanoušek VladimírFIT
FAVE5Formal Analysis and Verification (*)Ac+ExVojnar TomášFIT
POVE6Computer Vision (*)ExZemčík PavelFIT
ROBE5Robotics (*)ExOrság FilipFIT
SENE5Intelligent Sensors (*)Ac+ExDrahanský MartinFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC10MSc Thesis (*)AcEysselt MilošFIT
KRYC5Cryptography (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
PESC5Petri Nets (*)ExČeška MilanFIT
SLOE5Complexity (*)ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
VNVE5High Performance Computations (*)ExKunovský JiříFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ACHE5Processor Architecture (*)ExDvořák VáclavFIT
DBSE5Diagnosis and Safe Systems (*)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
GUXE5X Windows Graphical User InterfacesExLampa PetrFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and Standards (*)ExHerout AdamFIT
KRGE4Creative Art (*)ClAcZemčík PavelFIT
PASE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
PCSE5Advanced Digital Systems (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
PDIE5Distributed Application Environment (*)ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer Graphics (*)ExZemčík PavelFIT
PKSE5Advanced Communication Systems (*)Ac+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating Systems (*)ExStrnadel JosefFIT
SIGE5Digital Signal Processing (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
SPJE3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
SREE5Speech Processing Systems (*)ExČernocký JanFIT
TESE7Communication Theory (*)ExKapoun VladimírFEKT
TVSE0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCESA
VYPE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPJE5Natural Language ProcessingAc+ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5International ActivitiesAcDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
EKTCEH3Environmental Compatibility and Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ETACEH3Ethics of Technology and Business (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ISICEH3Community and Information Technology (*)AcKřena BohuslavFIT
OBPCEH3Rudiments of Commercial Law (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PA1CEH3Professional English 1Ac+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
PA2CEH3Professional English 2Ac+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RLZCEH3Manpower Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
TMGCEH3Team Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ZPRCEH3Rudiments of Project Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ARCE5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingExDvořák VáclavFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired Computers (*)ExSekanina LukášFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExCvrček DanielFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FSYE5Fuzzy Systems for Control and Modelling (*)Ac+ExJura PavelFEKT
FYOE5Physical OpticsExHruška PavelFEKT
GISE4Geographical Information SystemsAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in Java (*)ExSmrž PavelFIT
KKOE5Data Coding and CompressionAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
MBSE5Modelling of Biological Systems (*)ExJiřík RadovanFEKT
MPRE5Project Management (*)ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
MULE5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and Security (*)Ac+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PISE5Advanced Information Systems (*)Ac+ExHruška TomášFIT
POSE5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant Systems (*)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
SVSE5Embedded System SpecificationExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
TVSE0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCESA
VINE5Computer ArtExZemčík PavelFIT
VIZE5Visualization and CAD (*)ExKršek PřemyslFIT
ZPXE5International ActivitiesAcDrábek VladimírFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2005/2006
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEH113-EKT, ETA, ISI, OBP, PA1, PA2, PRM, RET, RLZ, TMG, ZPRSocial Course

Your IPv4 address: 54.81.108.205
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]