Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Specialisation: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2005/2006

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IASC6Assembly LanguagesAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
IDAC7Discrete MathematicsExKovár MartinFEKT
ITOC6Circuit TheoryAc+ExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringAc+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsAcHradilová EvaFEKT
AH0R0English: Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IFYC5PhysicsAc+ExHruška PavelFEKT
IMAC5Mathematical AnalysisExKrupková VlastaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
IPRC6Computer HardwareExKunovský JiříFIT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
IH2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2 (*)Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
IH3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2/2 (*)Ac+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
IH4CEA3Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2 (*)Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
AH0R0English: Beginners 2/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersAc+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityAc+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC5Design of Computer SystemsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
IH2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
IH3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
IH4CEA3Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
MW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsExKurečka RadomírFIT
AH0R0English: Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IDSC5Database SystemsAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC5Computer Communications and NetworksAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesExKršek PřemyslFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageAcPeringer PetrFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageAcKočí RadekFIT
IPMCET4Pascal and Modula Languages (*)AcHonzík Jan M.FIT
ISTCET4SmalltalkAcJanoušek VladimírFIT
IVHCET4VHDL Seminar (*)AcFučík OttoFIT
CC1E5Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
MW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsExKurečka RadomírFIT
AH0R0English: Beginners 2/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT

3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsExSchwarz JosefFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationExPeringer PetrFIT
IPZC4Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ISPC2Term ProjectAcRábová ZdeňkaFIT
ITUC4User Interface ProgrammingClAcZemčík PavelFIT
MW3E5Microsoft Windows Network TechnologiesExKurečka RadomírFIT
VYPE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT

3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC6BSc ThesisClAcRábová ZdeňkaFIT
MW4E5Microsoft Enterprise SolutionsExKurečka RadomírFIT
MW5E5Programming .NET and C#ExKurečka RadomírFIT

4th Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC6BSc ThesisClAcRábová ZdeňkaFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
JA1CEA5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 1/2 (*)AcMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEA3English: Reading Skills 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEA3English Everyday Conversation 1/2AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEA3Business English 1/2AcMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEA3English: Listening 1/2 (*)AcTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEA3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 1/2AcNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1/2AcŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1/2AcMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEA3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of Law (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETCEH3Rhetoric (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
TMACEH3Time Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
BCIE5Human Biology (*)Ac+ExHonzíková NatašaFEKT
BISE5Information System Security (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
EPOE2Ethics in Management (*)AcPálková HelenaFEKT
IPNE5Computer Aided Design (*)ExSchwarz JosefFIT
ZDME5Sources of Medical Data (*)ExKolář RadimFEKT
JN1E3German for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2E3German for Lower-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3E3German for Intermediate Students 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5E3German for Advanced Students 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6E4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7E5Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN8E3Professional German 1/2 (*)AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1E3Russian for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2E3Russian Pre-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
KPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcPálková HelenaFEKT
LDPE0Laboratory Didactics (*)AcPálková HelenaFEKT
MRPE6Microcomputer Control of Electrical DrivesAc+ExKlíma BohumilFEKT
MUBE5Processing of Multimedia SignalsAc+ExJan JiříFEKT
MVEE6Electrical MeasurementAc+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
PASE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
PETE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExPálková HelenaFEKT
PMTE6PC's in Measurements (*)Ac+ExČejka MiloslavFEKT
POUE5Double Insert Book-Keeping (*)ExPálková HelenaFEKT
PRPE6Industrial Automation (*)Ac+ExZezulka FrantišekFEKT
PSOE5Pedagogic PsychologyExPálková HelenaFEKT
PTSE5Digital Transmission Systems (*)Ac+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
RMKE6Wireless Mobile CommunicationsAc+ExHanus StanislavFEKT
RSYE6Smart Control Systems (*)Ac+ExPivoňka PetrFEKT
UMIE5Medical Applications in InformaticsAc+ExProvazník IvoFEKT
ZEPE5Corporate EconomyAc+ExKocmanová AlenaFP
ZPJE5Natural Language ProcessingAc+ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5International ActivitiesAcDrábek VladimírFIT
TVSR0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCESA

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
JA1CEA5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 2/2 (*)Ac+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEA3English: Reading Skills 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEA3English Everyday Conversation 2/2Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEA3Business English 2/2Ac+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEA3English: Listening 2/2 (*)Ac+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEA3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 2/2Ac+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEA3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ISICEH3Community and Information Technology (*)AcKřena BohuslavFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
TMACEH3Time Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
AETE6Automobile Electrical UnitsAc+ExHájek VítězslavFEKT
DAKE6Data CommunicationsExNěmec KarelFEKT
DASE5Tax SystemAc+ExMinaříková VěraFP
EPOE2Ethics in Management (*)AcPálková HelenaFEKT
GISE4Geographical Information SystemsAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
IRPE4Information Systems Project ManagementExKreslíková JitkaFIT
SESE3Service SciencesAcEysselt MilošFIT
ITPE5Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClAcBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClAcKřena BohuslavFIT
IUEE5Introduction to Economy and Law (*)ExBouša ZdeněkFIT
JN1E3German for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2E3German for Lower-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3E3German for Intermediate Students 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5E3German for Advanced Students 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6E4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7E5Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN8E3Professional German 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1E3Russian for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2E3Russian Pre-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
KPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcPálková HelenaFEKT
LDPE0Laboratory Didactics (*)AcPálková HelenaFEKT
MFVE6Measurement of Physical QuantitiesAc+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
MULE5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
NOPE5Business TheoryAc+ExMinaříková VěraFP
PETE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExPálková HelenaFEKT
PISE5Advanced Information Systems (*)Ac+ExHruška TomášFIT
POUE5Double Insert Book-Keeping (*)ExPálková HelenaFEKT
PPKE6Computer Aided DesignClAcKuchyňková HanaFEKT
PPUE5Double-Entry Accounting PrinciplesAc+ExFedorová AnnaFP
PSOE5Pedagogic PsychologyExPálková HelenaFEKT
RRIE6Control TheoryAc+ExVavřín PetrFEKT
VKSE5High-Speed Communication SystemsAc+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
ZEKE4Rudiments of EconomyAc+ExGroligová IvanaFP
ZFIE5Rudiments of Funding (*)ExRežňáková MáriaFP
ZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPOE5Image ProcessingExHonec JozefFEKT
ZPXE5International ActivitiesAcDrábek VladimírFIT
ZREE5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
TVSR0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCESA
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2005/2006
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA113-BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4, IH2, IH3, IH4, JA1, JA2, JA3, JA4, JA7, JA9, JH2, JH3, JH4English
CEH  0-DEJ, ENV, FIK, FIT, ISI, PRM, RET, RYC, SEM, TMASocial and arts course
CET114-ICP, IJA, IPM, IST, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 107.20.115.174
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]