Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Specialisation: Intelligent Systems (Master)

Academic year: 2006/2007

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PDBC5Advanced Database SystemsAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
PGRC5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
SINC5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceAc+ExČeška MilanFIT
STIE3Theoretical Computer Science SeminarAcČeška MilanFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AGSC5Agent and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
PRLC5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
SNTC5Simulation Tools and TechniquesExČeška MilanFIT
FPRE5Functional and Logic ProgrammingAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
PDSE5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
WAPE5Internet ApplicationsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
ZPOE5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
ZREE5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
SEPC3Term ProjectClAcEysselt MilošFIT
SFCC5Soft ComputingExZbořil František V.FIT
ZZNC5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
AISE5Information Systems Analysis and DesignAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BIOE5Biometric SystemsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BISE5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
BMSE5Wireless and Mobile NetworksExHanáček PetrFIT
FAVE5Formal Analysis and Verification (*)Ac+ExVojnar TomášFIT
POVE5Computer VisionExZemčík PavelFIT
ROBE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
SENE5Intelligent SensorsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC10MSc ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT
KRYC5CryptographyExHanáček PetrFIT
PESC5Petri NetsExČeška MilanFIT
DJAE5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
SLOE5Complexity (*)ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
VNVE5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanCP
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
NEVCEH3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
PA1CEH3Professional English 1Ac+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
PA2CEH3Professional English 2 (*)Ac+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanCP
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanCP
ACHE5Processor ArchitectureExDvořák VáclavFIT
DBSE5Diagnosis and Safe Systems (*)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
GMUE5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
GUXE5X Window Graphical User InterfacesExLampa PetrFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
KRGE4Creative Art (*)ClAcZemčík PavelFIT
PCSE5Advanced Digital SystemsExFučík OttoFIT
PDIE5Distributed Application EnvironmentExZendulka JaroslavFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
PKSE5Advanced Communication SystemsAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating Systems (*)ExStrnadel JosefFIT
SIGE5Digital Signal ProcessingExFučík OttoFIT
SPJE3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
SREE5Speech Processing SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
TESE7Communication Theory (*)ExKapoun VladimírFEKT
TVSE0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCP
VYPE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPJE5Natural Language ProcessingAc+ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Study Stay and Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
EKTCEH3Environmental Compatibility and Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ETACEH3Ethics of Technology and Business (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanCP
NEVCEH3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
OBPCEH3Rudiments of Commercial Law (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PA1CEH3Professional English 1Ac+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
PA2CEH3Professional English 2Ac+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanCP
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanCP
RLZCEH3Manpower Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
TMGCEH3Team Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ZPRCEH3Rudiments of Project Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ARCE5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingExDvořák VáclavFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExCvrček DanielFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FSYE5Fuzzy Systems for Control and ModellingAc+ExJura PavelFEKT
FYOE5Physical OpticsExHruška PavelFEKT
GISE4Geographical Information SystemsAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaExSmrž PavelFIT
KKOE5Data Coding and CompressionAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
MBSE5Modelling of Biological SystemsExJiřík RadovanFEKT
MPRE5Project ManagementExKreslíková JitkaFIT
MULE5MultimediaExSumec StanislavFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PISE5Advanced Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
POSE5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant Systems (*)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
SVSE5Embedded System Specification in EnglishExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
TVSE0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCP
VINE5Computer ArtExZemčík PavelFIT
VIZE5Visualization and CAD (*)ExKršek PřemyslFIT
ZPXE5Study Stay and Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2006/2007
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEH113-AEU, DEJ, EKT, ETA, FIK, FIT, NEV, OBP, PA1, PA2, PRM, RET, RLZ, TMG, ZPRSocial Course

Your IPv4 address: 54.227.127.109
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]