Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Specialisation: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2007/2008

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IASC6Assembly LanguagesAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
IDAC7Discrete MathematicsExKovár MartinFEKT
ITOC6Circuit TheoryAc+ExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringAc+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsAcHradilová EvaFEKT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IFYC5PhysicsAc+ExGrmela LubomírFEKT
IMAC5Mathematical AnalysisExKrupková VlastaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
IPRC6Computer HardwareExKunovský JiříFIT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Ac+ExRujbrová ŠárkaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
AH0E0English: Beginners 2/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersAc+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityAc+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC5Design of Computer SystemsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Ac+ExRujbrová ŠárkaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
AH0E0English: Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
MW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDSC5Database SystemsAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC5Computer Communications and NetworksAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesAc+ExKršek PřemyslFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
BAN4CEA6New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageAcPeringer PetrFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageAcKočí RadekFIT
IPMCET4Pascal and Modula Languages (*)AcHonzík Jan M.FIT
ISTCET4Smalltalk (*)AcJanoušek VladimírFIT
IVHCET4VHDL Seminar (*)AcFučík OttoFIT
AH0E0English: Beginners 2/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
CC1E5Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClAcRyšavý OndřejFIT
MW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsExSchwarz JosefFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationAc+ExPeringer PetrFIT
IPZC4Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ISPC2Term ProjectAcEysselt MilošFIT
ITUC4User Interface ProgrammingClAcZemčík PavelFIT
CC2E5LAN Switching and Design (CCNA3)ClAcRyšavý OndřejFIT
MW3E5Microsoft Windows Network TechnologiesExKurečka RadomírFIT

3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC6BSc ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT
CC3E5WAN Technologies (CCNA4)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
MW4E5Microsoft Enterprise SolutionsExKurečka RadomírFIT
MW5E5Programming .NET and C#Ac+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

4th Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC6BSc ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
JA2CEA3English: Reading Skills 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA4CEA3Business English 1/2AcMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA9CEA3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 1/2AcNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH4CEA3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanICV
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
TMACEH3Time Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
AEUE3English for EuropeAc+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
IPNE5Computer Aided Design (*)ExSchwarz JosefFIT
IZDME5Sources of Medical DataExKolář RadimFEKT
JN1E3German for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2E3German for Lower-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3E3German for Intermediate Students 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5E3German for Advanced Students 1/2 (*)AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN8E3Professional German 1/2 (*)AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1E3Russian for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2E3Russian Pre-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcSvobodová VeronikaFEKT
IMAEE5MacroeconomicsAc+ExGroligová IvanaFP
IMRPE6Microcomputer Control of Electrical DrivesAc+ExKlíma BohumilFEKT
IMUBE5Processing of Multimedia SignalsExJan JiříFEKT
IMVEE6Electrical MeasurementAc+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
NEVE3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
PASE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
IPETE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExSvobodová VeronikaFEKT
IPMTE6Personal Computers in MeasurementAc+ExČejka MiloslavFEKT
IPRPE6Industrial AutomationAc+ExZezulka FrantišekFEKT
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IPTSE5Digital Transmission SystemsAc+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IRMKE6Wireless Mobile CommunicationsAc+ExHanus StanislavFEKT
IUMIE5Medical Applications in InformaticsExProvazník IvoFEKT
VYPE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
IZEPE5Corporate EconomyAc+ExKocmanová AlenaFP
ZPXE5Study Stay and Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT
TVSR0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCESA

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
JA2CEA3English: Reading Skills 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA4CEA3Business English 2/2Ac+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA9CEA3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 2/2Ac+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH4CEA3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
ISICEH3Community and Information Technology (*)AcKřena BohuslavFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
TMACEH3Time Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
IAETE6Automobile Electrical UnitsAc+ExHájek VítězslavFEKT
IDAKE6Data CommunicationsExNěmec KarelFEKT
IDASE5Tax SystemAc+ExSvirák PavelFP
GISE4Geographical Information SystemsAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
IBSE4Security and Computer NetworksAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IRPE4Information Systems Project ManagementExKreslíková JitkaFIT
SESE3Service SciencesAcRudolfová IvanaFIT
ISJE5Scripting LanguagesClAcSmrž PavelFIT
ITPE5Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClAcBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClAcKřena BohuslavFIT
IUEE5Introduction to Economy and Law (*)ExBouša ZdeněkFIT
JN1E3German for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2E3German for Lower-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3E3German for Intermediate Students 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5E3German for Advanced Students 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN8E3Professional German 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1E3Russian for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2E3Russian Pre-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2E3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcJílek MartinFEKT
IMFVE6Measurement of Physical QuantitiesAc+ExBejček LudvíkFEKT
IMIEE5MicroeconomicsAc+ExKocmanová AlenaFP
NEVE3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
INOPE5Business TheoryAc+ExMartinovičová DanaFP
IPETE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPPKE6Computer Aided DesignClAcKuchyňková HanaFEKT
IPPUE5Double-Entry Accounting PrinciplesAc+ExFedorová AnnaFP
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IRRIE6Control TheoryAc+ExVavřín PetrFEKT
IVKSE5High-Speed Communication SystemsAc+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
IZEKE4Rudiments of Economy (*)ExGroligová IvanaFP
IZFIE5Rudiments of FundingExRežňáková MáriaFP
IZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPXE5Study Stay and Professional Practice, AbroadAcEysselt MilošFIT
TVSR0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCESA
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2007/2008
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA1-41-4BAN4-BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4, JA2, JA4, JA9, JH4English
CEH  0-DEJ, ENV, FIK, FIT, ISI, PRM, RET, RYC, SEM, TMASocial and arts course
CET114-ICP, IJA, IPM, IST, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 54.158.238.108
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]