Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Field of Study: Computer Graphics and Multimedia (Master)

Academic year: 2009/2010

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PGRC5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceCr+ExČeška MilanFIT
STIE2Theoretical Computer Science SeminarCrVojnar TomášFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FPRC5Functional and Logic ProgrammingCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
FYOC5Physical OpticsExHruška PavelFEKT
MULC5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ZPOC5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
ZREC5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
VINE5Computer ArtExZemčík PavelFIT
VIZE5Visualization and CADExKršek PřemyslFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
GZNC5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
SEPC3Term ProjectClCrEysselt MilošFIT
ACHE5Processor ArchitectureCr+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
SIGE5Digital Signal Processing (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
SREE5Speech Processing SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
ZZNE5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC10Master's ProjectCrEysselt MilošFIT
KRYE5CryptographyCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
PESE5Petri NetsExČeška MilanFIT
PISE5Advanced Information SystemsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
POSE5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
GMUCEC5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
PCSCEC5Advanced Digital Systems (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
GUXCEG5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
POVCEG5Computer VisionExZemčík PavelFIT
AECCEH3Efficient Reading of English Professional TextsCr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeCr+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
AJECEH3Academic Language Skills for Electrical Engineering and InformaticsCr+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
AOACEH3Business English for Intermediate Students (*)Cr+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
ASACEH3English for North AmericaCr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyCrKlapetek MilanICV
NEVCEH3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
PA1CEH3Professional English 1 (*)Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PA2CEH3Professional English 2 (*)Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
PDBCEI5Advanced Database SystemsCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
PDICEI5Distributed Application EnvironmentExZendulka JaroslavFIT
SINCEM5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
AISE5Information Systems Analysis and DesignCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BIOE5Biometric SystemsCr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BISE5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
BMSE5Wireless and Mobile NetworksExHanáček PetrFIT
DBSE5Diagnosis and Safe SystemsExDrábek VladimírFIT
FAVE5Formal Analysis and VerificationCr+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GALE5Graph AlgorithmsExMeduna AlexanderFIT
KRGE4Creative ArtClCrChudý PeterFIT
LOGE5LogicExŠlapal JosefFSI
MZSE6Advanced Signal ProcessingCr+ExJan JiříFEKT
PASE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
PKSE5Advanced Communication SystemsCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ROBE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating SystemsExStrnadel JosefFIT
SENE5Intelligent SensorsCr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SFCE5Soft ComputingExZbořil František V.FIT
SPJE3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
TAME5Application Development for Mobile DevicesExHerout AdamFIT
THEE4Game TheoryCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
TESE7Communication TheoryExBerka MilanFEKT
VYPeE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPJE5Natural Language Processing (*)Cr+ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ARCCEC5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingCr+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
KKOCEG5Data Coding and CompressionCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
AECCEH3Efficient Reading of English Professional TextsCr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeCr+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
AJECEH3Academic Language Skills for Electrical Engineering and Informatics (*)Cr+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
AOACEH3Business English for Intermediate StudentsCr+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
ASACEH3English for North AmericaCr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
EKTCEH3Environmental Compatibility and Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
ETACEH3Ethics of Technology and Business (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureCrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
NEVCEH3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
OBPCEH3Rudiments of Commercial Law (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
RLZCEH3Manpower Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
TMGCEH3Team Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ZPRCEH3Rudiments of Project Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
GISCEI4Geographical Information SystemsCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
WAPCEI5Internet ApplicationsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
PRLCEM5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
SNTCEM5Simulation Tools and TechniquesCr+ExČeška MilanFIT
VNVCEM5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
AGSE5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
BIFE5BioinformaticsExSekanina LukášFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExCvrček DanielFIT
DJAE5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FSYE5Fuzzy Systems for Control and ModellingCr+ExJura PavelFEKT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaExSmrž PavelFIT
MARE5MarketingCr+ExChalupský VladimírFP
MOBE5Modelling of Biological SystemsExJiřík RadovanFEKT
MPRE5Project ManagementExKreslíková JitkaFIT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
SLOE5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
SVSeE5Embedded System SpecificationExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2009/2010
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEC190EARC, GMU, PCSHardware
CEG190EGUX, KKO, POVGraphics
CEH113-AEC, AEU, AJE, AOA, ASA, DEJ, EKT, ETA, FIK, FIT, NEV, OBP, PA1, PA2, PRM, RET, RLZ, TMG, ZPRSocial Course
CEI190EGIS, PDB, PDI, WAPInformation Systems
CEM190EPRL, SIN, SNT, VNVModelling and Artificial Intelligence

Your IPv4 address: 54.166.245.10
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]