Programme: IT-MSC-2, Msc., 2 years

Branch of study: Computer Graphics and Multimedia (Master)

Academic year: 2009/2010

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PGRC5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceAc+ExČeška MilanFIT
STIE2Theoretical Computer Science SeminarAcVojnar TomášFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FPRC5Functional and Logic ProgrammingAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
FYOC5Physical OpticsExHruška PavelFEKT
MULC5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ZPOC5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
ZREC5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
VINE5Computer ArtExZemčík PavelFIT
VIZE5Visualization and CADExKršek PřemyslFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
GZNC5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
SEPC3Term ProjectClAcEysselt MilošFIT
ACHE5Processor ArchitectureAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
SIGE5Digital Signal Processing (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
SREE5Speech Processing SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
ZZNE5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC10Master's ProjectAcEysselt MilošFIT
MSZSZZ-State Final Examination-Eysselt MilošFIT
KRYE5CryptographyAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
PESE5Petri NetsExČeška MilanFIT
PISE5Advanced Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
POSE5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
GMUCEC5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
PCSCEC5Advanced Digital Systems (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
GUXCEG5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
POVCEG5Computer VisionExZemčík PavelFIT
AECCEH3Efficient Reading of English Professional TextsAc+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
AJECEH3Academic Language Skills for Electrical Engineering and InformaticsAc+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
AOACEH3Business English for Intermediate Students (*)Ac+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
ASACEH3English for North AmericaAc+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanICV
NEVCEH3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
PA1CEH3Professional English 1 (*)Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PA2CEH3Professional English 2 (*)Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
PDBCEI5Advanced Database SystemsAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
PDICEI5Distributed Application EnvironmentExZendulka JaroslavFIT
SINCEM5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
AISE5Information Systems Analysis and DesignAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BIOE5Biometric SystemsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BISE5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
BMSE5Wireless and Mobile NetworksExHanáček PetrFIT
DBSE5Diagnosis and Safe SystemsExDrábek VladimírFIT
FAVE5Formal Analysis and VerificationAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GALE5Graph AlgorithmsExMeduna AlexanderFIT
KRGE4Creative ArtClAcChudý PeterFIT
LOGE5LogicExŠlapal JosefFSI
MZSE6Advanced Signal ProcessingAc+ExJan JiříFEKT
PASE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
PKSE5Advanced Communication SystemsAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ROBE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating SystemsExStrnadel JosefFIT
SENE5Intelligent SensorsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SFCE5Soft ComputingExZbořil František V.FIT
SPJE3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
TAME5Application Development for Mobile DevicesExHerout AdamFIT
THEE4Game TheoryAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
TESE7Communication TheoryExBerka MilanFEKT
VYPeE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPJE5Natural Language Processing (*)Ac+ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ARCCEC5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
KKOCEG5Data Coding and CompressionAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
AECCEH3Efficient Reading of English Professional TextsAc+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
AJECEH3Academic Language Skills for Electrical Engineering and Informatics (*)Ac+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
AOACEH3Business English for Intermediate StudentsAc+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
ASACEH3English for North AmericaAc+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
EKTCEH3Environmental Compatibility and Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
ETACEH3Ethics of Technology and Business (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
NEVCEH3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
OBPCEH3Rudiments of Commercial Law (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
RLZCEH3Manpower Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
TMGCEH3Team Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ZPRCEH3Rudiments of Project Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
GISCEI4Geographical Information SystemsAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
WAPCEI5Internet ApplicationsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
PRLCEM5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
SNTCEM5Simulation Tools and TechniquesAc+ExČeška MilanFIT
VNVCEM5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
AGSE5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
BIFE5BioinformaticsExSekanina LukášFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExCvrček DanielFIT
DJAE5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FSYE5Fuzzy Systems for Control and ModellingAc+ExJura PavelFEKT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaExSmrž PavelFIT
MARE5MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
MOBE5Modelling of Biological SystemsExJiřík RadovanFEKT
MPRE5Project ManagementExKreslíková JitkaFIT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
SLOE5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
SVSeE5Embedded System SpecificationExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2009/2010
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEC190EARC, GMU, PCSHardware
CEG190EGUX, KKO, POVGraphics
CEH113-AEC, AEU, AJE, AOA, ASA, DEJ, EKT, ETA, FIK, FIT, NEV, OBP, PA1, PA2, PRM, RET, RLZ, TMG, ZPRSocial Course
CEI190EGIS, PDB, PDI, WAPInformation Systems
CEM190EPRL, SIN, SNT, VNVModelling and Artificial Intelligence

Your IPv4 address: 54.89.92.161
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]