Programme: IT-MSC-2E, Msc., 2 years

Specialisation: Information Technology (Master)

Academic year: 2012/2013

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PDBC5Advanced Database SystemsAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
PGRC5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
SINC5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceAc+ExČeška MilanFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ACHC5Processor Architecture (*)Ac+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
MULC5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
POSC5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
PRLC5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
ZREC5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AISC5Information Systems Analysis and DesignAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BISC5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
SEPC5Term ProjectClAcEysselt MilošFIT
SFCC5Soft ComputingAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
SNTC5Simulation Tools and Techniques (*)Ac+ExČeška MilanFIT
FAVE5Formal Analysis and VerificationAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GUXE5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
KKOE5Data Coding and Compression (*)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
PESE5Petri Nets (*)ExČeška MilanFIT
PISE5Advanced Information Systems (*)Ac+ExHruška TomášFIT
PKSE5Advanced Communication SystemsAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ROBE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
SIGE5Digital Signal Processing (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
SREE5Speech Processing Systems (*)ExČernocký JanFIT
VYPeE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC13Master's ProjectAcEysselt MilošFIT
MSZSZZ-State Final Examination-Eysselt MilošFIT
AGSE5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
ARCE5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
BIOE5Biometric Systems (*)Ac+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
DJAE5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FLPE5Functional and Logic ProgrammingAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
GISE5Geographical Information SystemsAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaExSmrž PavelFIT
KRYE5CryptographyAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
MPRE5Project ManagementAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExRůžička RichardFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IPAE5Advanced Assembly Languages (*)ExOrság FilipFIT
PCSE5Advanced Digital Systems (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
PDIE5Distributed Application Environment (*)ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer Graphics (*)ExZemčík PavelFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating Systems (*)ExStrnadel JosefFIT
SENE5Intelligent Sensors (*)Ac+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SLOE5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT
SPJE3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
SVSeE5Embedded System SpecificationExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
VNVE5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
WAPE5Internet ApplicationsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
ZZNE5Knowledge Discovery in Databases (*)Ac+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2012/2013
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - Colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Your IPv4 address: 54.227.25.58
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]