Programme: IT-MSC-2, Msc., 2 years

Specialisation: Computer Graphics and Multimedia (Master)

Academic year: 2012/2013

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PGRC5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceAc+ExČeška MilanFIT
STIE2Theoretical Computer Science SeminarAcVojnar TomášFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FLPC5Functional and Logic ProgrammingAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
FYOC5Physical OpticsExHruška PavelFEKT
MULC5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ZPOC5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
ZREC5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
VINE5Computer ArtExZemčík PavelFIT
VIZE5Visualization and CADClAcChudý PeterFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
GZNC5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
SEPC5Term ProjectClAcEysselt MilošFIT
ACHE5Processor ArchitectureAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
SIGE5Digital Signal Processing (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
SREE5Speech Processing Systems (*)ExČernocký JanFIT
ZZNE5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC13Master's ProjectAcEysselt MilošFIT
MSZSZZ-State Final Examination, registration-Eysselt MilošFIT
KRYE5CryptographyAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
PESE5Petri NetsExČeška MilanFIT
PISE5Advanced Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
POSE5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
GMUCEC5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
PCSCEC5Advanced Digital SystemsExFučík OttoFIT
GUXCEG5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
PGPCEG5Advanced Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
POVCEG5Computer VisionExZemčík PavelFIT
AECCEH3Efficient Reading of English Professional Texts (*)Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
AJECEH3Academic Language Skills for Electrical Engineering and Informatics (*)Ac+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
AOACEH3Business English for Intermediate Students (*)Ac+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
ASACEH3English for North America (*)Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamAcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
NEVCEH3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
PA1CEH3Professional English 1 (*)Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PA2CEH3Professional English 2 (*)Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of Law (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
PDBCEI5Advanced Database SystemsAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
PDICEI5Distributed Application EnvironmentExZendulka JaroslavFIT
SINCEM5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
AISE5Information Systems Analysis and DesignAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BIOE5Biometric SystemsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BISE5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
BMSE5Wireless and Mobile NetworksExHanáček PetrFIT
FAVE5Formal Analysis and VerificationAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GALE5Graph AlgorithmsExMeduna AlexanderFIT
KRGE4Creative ArtClAcChudý PeterFIT
PKSE5Advanced Communication SystemsAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PMAE5Project ManagerClAcKreslíková JitkaFIT
ROBE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating SystemsExStrnadel JosefFIT
SENE5Intelligent SensorsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SFCE5Soft ComputingAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
SPJE3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
TAME5Application Development for Mobile DevicesExHerout AdamFIT
THEE4Game TheoryAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
TSDE7Communication Theory (*)Ac+ExČíž RadimFEKT
VYPeE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPJE5Natural Language Processing (*)Ac+ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ARCCEC5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
KKOCEG5Data Coding and CompressionAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
AECCEH3Efficient Reading of English Professional Texts (*)Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
AJECEH3Academic Language Skills for Electrical Engineering and Informatics (*)Ac+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
AOACEH3Business English for Intermediate Students (*)Ac+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
ASACEH3English for North America (*)Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
EKTCEH3Environmental Compatibility and Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
ETACEH3Ethics of Technology and Business (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamAcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
NEVCEH3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
OBPCEH3Rudiments of Commercial Law (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3Rhetoric (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
RLZCEH3Manpower Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
TMGCEH3Team Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ZPRCEH3Rudiments of Project Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
GISCEI5Geographical Information SystemsAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
WAPCEI5Internet ApplicationsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
PRLCEM5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
SNTCEM5Simulation Tools and TechniquesAc+ExČeška MilanFIT
VNVCEM5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
AGSE5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
BIFE5BioinformaticsExSekanina LukášFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
DJAE5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FSYE5Fuzzy Systems for Control and Modelling (*)Ac+ExJura PavelFEKT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaExSmrž PavelFIT
JPIE5Business and Inovation in ITCoRůžička RichardFIT
LOGE5LogicAc+ExŠlapal JosefFSI
MARE5MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
MOBE5Modelling of Biological Systems (*)Ac+ExJiřík RadovanFEKT
MPRE5Project ManagementAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
MZSE6Advanced Signal Processing (*)Ac+ExJan JiříFEKT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExRůžička RichardFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
SLOE5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
SVSeE5Embedded System SpecificationExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
VGEE5Computational GeometryExŠpaněl MichalFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2012/2013
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - Colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEC190EARC, GMU, PCSHardware
CEG190EGUX, KKO, PGP, POVGraphics
CEH113-AEC, AEU, AJE, AOA, ASA, DEJ, EKT, ETA, FCE, FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, NEV, OBP, PA1, PA2, PRM, RET, RLZ, TMG, ZPRSocial Course
CEI190EGIS, PDB, PDI, WAPInformation Systems
CEM190EPRL, SIN, SNT, VNVModelling and Artificial Intelligence

Your IPv4 address: 54.197.189.165
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]