Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Specialisation: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2016/2017

This study plan is for students starting study in ac.y. 2015/16 or later.

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDAC7Discrete MathematicsExKovár MartinFEKT
IELC6Electronics for Information TechnologyAc+ExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringAc+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
FITE3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanICV
HKAE3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOE3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOE3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRE3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRE3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
IACHE3Architecture of the 20th CenturyExSedlák JanFAVU
IAPZE3Copyright - Winter (*)ExPřehnil PetrFAVU
ICUZE3Czech Art of the First Half of the 20th Century in ContextExOndračka PavelFAVU
IDDZE3History of Design 1 (*)ExJakubíček VítFAVU
IDF1E3The History and Context of Photography 1ExFišerová LuciaFAVU
ID2ZE3History of Design 2 - WinterExJakubíček VítFAVU
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsAcBartlová MiladaFEKT
ISCE2PC SeminarAcKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
ISME2Seminar of MathematicsAcKrupková VlastaFEKT
IVGE1Information Education and LiteracyAcCvrčková EliškaFIT
PRME3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETE3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ISUC6Machine Level ProgrammingAc+ExOrság FilipFIT
IMAC6Mathematical AnalysisExKrupková VlastaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
AITCEA3English for ITAc+ExŠedrlová MagdalenaFEKT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarAcFučík OttoFIT
FIKE3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanICV
HKAE3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOE3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOE3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRE3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRE3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
IAPLE3Copyright - Summer (*)ExPřehnil PetrFAVU
ICULE3Czech Art of the Second Half of the 20th Century in ContextExOndračka PavelFAVU
IDDLE3History of Design 1 - Summer (*)ExJakubíček VítFAVU
IDF2E3The History and Context of Photography 2ExFišerová LuciaFAVU
ID2LE3History of Design 1 - SummerExJakubíček VítFAVU
IFYE5PhysicsAc+ExKoktavý PavelFEKT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
IRPE5Information Systems Project Management (*)Ac+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
ISJE5Scripting LanguagesExSmrž PavelFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClAcBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClAcKřena BohuslavFIT
IVSE5Practical Aspects of Software DesignClAcSmrž PavelFIT
RETE3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersAc+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityAc+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC6Design of Computer SystemsAc+ExSekanina LukášFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
AITCEA3English for ITAc+ExŠedrlová MagdalenaFEKT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExWalek AgataFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
AEUE3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamAcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKE3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
ILIE4Advanced Topics of Linux AdministrationClAcVojnar TomášFIT
IMFE5Mathematical Foundations of Fuzzy LogicClAcHliněná DanaFEKT
INIE4IT Service Design and ImplementationClAcRychlý MarekFIT
IOAE5The Oracle SOA Platform (*)ClAcRychlý MarekFIT
IPMAE5Business ManagementExPutnová AnnaFP
IPSE2Programming SeminarAcSmrčka AlešFIT
IP1E5Project Practice 1ClAcHruška TomášFIT
JA3E3English: ConversationAc+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcJílek MartinFEKT
IMAEE5MacroeconomicsAc+ExZinecker MarekFP
IW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IPAE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IUMIE5Medical Applications in InformaticsAc+ExProvazník IvoFEKT
IZEPE5Corporate EconomyAc+ExMeluzín TomášFP
IZFIE5Rudiments of FundingAc+ExRežňáková MáriaFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDSC5Database SystemsAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC4Computer Communications and NetworksAc+ExRyšavý OndřejFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesAc+ExŠpaněl MichalFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageAcPeringer PetrFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageAcKočí RadekFIT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarAcFučík OttoFIT
AEUE3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
I1CE4Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClAcRyšavý OndřejFIT
IDASE5Tax SystemAc+ExBrychta KarelFP
IFANE5Financial AnalysisAc+ExBartoš VojtěchFP
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
FITE3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
IAME5Advanced MathematicsClAcHolík LukášFIT
IANE4Binary Code AnalysisClAcVojnar TomášFIT
IBSE4Security and Computer NetworksAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
IKRE5Classification and RecognitionExBurget LukášFIT
IODE4Administration of Oracle Database SystemClAcZendulka JaroslavFIT
IOWE5Data Warehousing in Oracle (*)ClAcBartík VladimírFIT
IP2E5Project Practice 2ClAcHruška TomášFIT
ITPE5Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITSE5Testing and Dynamic AnalysisAc+ExSmrčka AlešFIT
IZSLE5Medical Imaging SystemsAc+ExDrastich AlešFEKT
JA3E3English: ConversationAc+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcJílek MartinFEKT
IMIEE5MicroeconomicsAc+ExŠkapa StanislavFP
IW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPPKE6Computer Aided DesignClAcJanda MarcelFEKT
IUCEE5AccountingAc+ExFedorová AnnaFP
PRME3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
IZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcEysselt MilošFIT

3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsAc+ExRůžička RichardFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationAc+ExPeringer PetrFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationAc+ExMatoušek PetrFIT
ITTC5Term ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT
ITUC4User Interface ProgrammingClAcBeran VítězslavFIT
IPZE4Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
IP3E5Project Practice 3 (*)ClAcHruška TomášFIT
I2CE4LAN Switching, Accessing the WAN (CCNA3+4)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
IW3E5Microsoft Windows Network TechnologiesExHonzík Jan M.FIT

3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBTC13Bachelor's ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT
IMUE4Multimedia Transmission over IP NetworksClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
IW4E5Microsoft Enterprise SolutionsExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IW5E5Programming .NET and C#ClAcHonzík Jan M.FIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2016/2017
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA1-41-4BAN4-AIT, BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4English
CET114-ICP, IJA, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 107.20.115.174
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]