Programme: IT-BC-3, Bachelor, 3 years

Specialisation: Information Technology - BIT (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2018/2019

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDAC7Discrete MathematicsExKovár MartinFEKT
IELC6Electronics for Information TechnologyAc+ExKunovský JiříFIT
ITOC6Circuit Theory (terminated)ExKunovský JiříFIT
IUSC5Introduction to Software EngineeringAc+ExKřena BohuslavFIT
IZPC7Introduction to Programming SystemsAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
IFSE2Seminar of PhysicsAcBartlová MiladaFEKT
ISME2Seminar of MathematicsAcKrupková VlastaFEKT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ISUC6Machine Level ProgrammingAc+ExOrság FilipFIT
IMKC6Mechanics and AcousticsClAcKoktavý PavelFEKT
IMAC6Mathematical AnalysisExKrupková VlastaFEKT
INCC5Digital Systems DesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
IOSC5Operating SystemsAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
IPRC6Computer Hardware (terminated)ExKunovský JiříFIT
AITCEA3English for ITAc+ExŠedrlová MagdalenaFEKT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarAcVašíček ZdeněkFIT
IJCE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
IVSE5Practical Aspects of Software DesignClAcSmrž PavelFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IALC5AlgorithmsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IFJC5Formal Languages and CompilersAc+ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
INMC5Numerical Methods and ProbabilityAc+ExNovák MichalFEKT
INPC6Design of Computer SystemsAc+ExSekanina LukášFIT
ISSC6Signals and SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
AITCEA3English for ITAc+ExŠedrlová MagdalenaFEKT
BAN1CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN2CEA3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN3CEA3New Headway Intermediate 1Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
BAN4CEA3New Headway Intermediate 2Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
ILIE4Advanced Topics of Linux AdministrationClAcVojnar TomášFIT
I2CE4LAN Switching, Accessing the WAN (CCNA3+4)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
IW1E5Microsoft Windows Desktop SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IDSC5Database SystemsAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
IPKC4Computer Communications and NetworksAc+ExRyšavý OndřejFIT
IPPC5Principles of Programming LanguagesAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
IZGC6Computer Graphics PrinciplesAc+ExŠpaněl MichalFIT
IZUC4Fundamentals of Artificial IntelligenceAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
ICPCET4The C++ Programming LanguageAcPeringer PetrFIT
IJACET4Java Programming LanguageAcKočí RadekFIT
IVHCET4VHDL SeminarAcVašíček ZdeněkFIT
I1CE4Network Cabling and Routing (CCNA1+CCNA2)ClAcRyšavý OndřejFIT
IAME5Advanced MathematicsClAcHolík LukášFIT
IANE4Binary Code AnalysisClAcVojnar TomášFIT
IZAE5Programming Apple DevicesExHrubý MartinFIT
IW2E5Microsoft Windows Server SystemsAc+ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IISC4Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
IMPC6Microprocessors and Embedded SystemsAc+ExRůžička RichardFIT
IMSC5Modelling and SimulationAc+ExPeringer PetrFIT
IPZC4Peripheral DevicesExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ISAC5Network Applications and Network AdministrationAc+ExMatoušek PetrFIT
ISPC2Term ProjectAcEysselt MilošFIT
ITUC5User Interface ProgrammingClAcBeran VítězslavFIT
IW3E5Microsoft Windows Network TechnologiesExHonzík Jan M.FIT

3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
IBPC9Bachelor's ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT
IIZE5IBM zSeries ServersClAcKřena BohuslavFIT
IMUE4Multimedia Transmission over IP NetworksClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
IW4E5Microsoft Enterprise SolutionsExHonzík Jan M.FIT
IW5E5Programming .NET and C#ClAcHonzík Jan M.FIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUE3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamAcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKE3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FITE3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanICV
HKAE3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOE3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOE3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRE3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRE3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
IACHE3Architecture of the 20th Century (*)ExŽáčková MarkétaFAVU
IAPZE3Copyright - Winter (*)ExPřehnil PetrFAVU
ICUZE3Czech Art of the First Half of the 20th Century in Context (*)ExOndračka PavelFAVU
IDDZE3History of Design 1 (*)ExJakubíček VítFAVU
IDF1E3The History and Context of Photography 1 (*)ExFišerová LuciaFAVU
ID2ZE3History of Design 2 - Winter (*)ExJakubíček VítFAVU
IMFE5Mathematical Foundations of Fuzzy LogicClAcHliněná DanaFEKT
INIE4IT Service Design and ImplementationClAcRychlý MarekFIT
IOAE5The Oracle SOA Platform (*)ClAcRychlý MarekFIT
IPFPE3Entrepreneurship Natural and Legal Persons (*)Ac+ExKopřiva JanFP
IPMAE5Business ManagementAc+ExPutnová AnnaFEKT
JA3E3English: ConversationAc+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcJílek MartinFEKT
IMAEE5MacroeconomicsAc+ExZinecker MarekFP
IPAE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
PRME3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
RETE3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
IUMIE5Introduction to Medical InformaticsAc+ExProvazník IvoFEKT
IZEPE6Corporate EconomyAc+ExMeluzín TomášFP
IZFIE5Rudiments of FundingAc+ExRežňáková MáriaFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AEUE3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
IDASE5Tax SystemAc+ExBrychta KarelFSI
IFANE5Financial AnalysisAc+ExBartoš VojtěchFP
FCEE3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKE3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanICV
FITE3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
HKAE3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOE3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOE3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRE3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRE3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
IAPLE3Copyright - Summer (*)ExPřehnil PetrFAVU
IBSE4Security and Computer NetworksAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ICULE3Czech Art of the Second Half of the 20th Century in Context (*)ExOndračka PavelFAVU
IDDLE3History of Design 1 - Summer (*)ExJakubíček VítFAVU
IDF2E3The History and Context of Photography 2 (*)ExFišerová LuciaFAVU
ID2LE3History of Design 1 - Summer (*)ExJakubíček VítFAVU
IKRE5Classification and RecognitionExBurget LukášFIT
IODE4Administration of Oracle Database System (*)ClAcZendulka JaroslavFIT
IOWE5Data Warehousing in Oracle (*)ClAcBartík VladimírFIT
ISJE5Scripting LanguagesExSmrž PavelFIT
ITPE5Personal ComputersExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ITSE5Testing and Dynamic AnalysisAc+ExSmrčka AlešFIT
ITWE5Web DesignClAcBurget RadekFIT
ITYE4Typography and PublishingClAcKřena BohuslavFIT
IZSLE5Medical Imaging Systems (*)Ac+ExDrastich AlešFEKT
JA3E3English: ConversationAc+ExWalek AgataFEKT
JS1E3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
IKPTE5Culture of Speech and the Generation of TextsAcJílek MartinFEKT
IMIEE5MicroeconomicsAc+ExŠkapa StanislavFP
IIPDE5Engineering Pedagogy and DidacticsExJílek MartinFEKT
IPPKE6Computer Aided DesignClAcJanda MarcelFEKT
IUCEE4AccountingAc+ExFedorová AnnaFP
PRME3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
IPSOE5Educational PsychologyExJílek MartinFEKT
RETE3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
IZMAE5Rudiments of MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2018/2019
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEA1-41-4BAN4-AIT, BAN1, BAN2, BAN3, BAN4English
CET114-ICP, IJA, IVHTechnical course

Your IPv4 address: 54.163.209.109
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]