Programme: EI-MSC-5, Master, 5 years

Field of Study: Computer Science and Engineering (Master)

Academic year: 2003/2004

1st Stage, 1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FY1C5Physics 1 (*)ExDobis PavelFEKT
LAGC4Linear Algebra and Geometry (*)ExHavel VáclavFEKT
MA1C8Mathematics 1 (*)ExBayer JaroslavFEKT
M1AC7Mathematical Analysis 1 (foreign students) (*)ExBayer JaroslavFEKT
PP1C4Programming and Usage of Computers 1 (*)ClCrProvazník IvoFEKT
TDEC5Technical Documentation & CAD (*)ExProcházka PavelFEKT
ZE1C4Introduction to Electrical Engineering (international students) (*)ClCrOndrůšek ČestmírFEKT
ZELC3Introduction to Electroengineering (*)ExOndrůšek ČestmírFEKT

1st Stage, 1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AGRC4Algebra and Graphs (*)ExMelkes FrantišekFEKT
APRC5Algorithms and Programming (*)ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
F2IC6Physics 2 (foreign students) (*)ExHruška PavelFEKT
FI2C5Physics 2 (*)ExHruška PavelFEKT
M2IC8Mathematics 2 (*)ExKrupková VlastaFEKT
PROC2Programming Practice (*)ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
TO1C7Circuit Theory (*)ExMurina MilanFEKT
TOIC8Circuit Theory (*)ExMurina MilanFEKT

1st Stage, 2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FI3C4Physics 3ExHruška PavelFEKT
LOSC5Logic SystemsExEysselt MilošFIT
OS1C5Operating Systems 1ExPeringer PetrFIT
SXCC7Systems, Processes and SignalsExČernocký JanFIT
NMPCEN7Numerical Mathematics and ProbabilityExFajmon BřetislavFEKT
M3ICET6Mathematics 3 (IN) (*)ExHrůza BohuslavFEKT
VPMCET7Selected Parts of MathematicsExŠvarc SvatoplukFEKT

1st Stage, 2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ADSC7Algorithms and Data StructuresExHonzík Jan M.FIT
E1SC6Electronic Devices (*)ExHorák MichalFEKT
ESYC7Electronic Devices (*)Cr+ExBrzobohatý JaromírFEKT
PPSC5Software EngineeringExZendulka JaroslavFIT
M4ICEN4Mathematics 4 (IN) (*)ExŠvarc SvatoplukFEKT

2nd Stage, 1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
CIOC6Digital and Impulse CircuitsExSchwarz JosefFIT
DSIC6Data Modelling and Database DesignExZendulka JaroslavFIT
TI1C6Theoretical Computer Science 1ExČeška MilanFIT
ZPGC6Principles of Computer GraphicsExKršek PřemyslFIT
CPPE6C and C++ Programming LanguagesExPeringer PetrFIT
CZSE6Digital Signal ProcessingExFučík OttoFIT
NCSE6Advanced Digital DesignExFučík OttoFIT
SOJE6Assembly LanguagesExZbořil František V.FIT

2nd Stage, 1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PRJC6Programming LanguagesCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
VPOC6Computer Organization and ArchitectureCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
ZAPC6Principles of Compiler DesignExMeduna AlexanderFIT
APPE6Advanced computer applicationsExKunovský JiříFIT
CPPE6C and C++ Programming Languages (*)ExPeringer PetrFIT
OMPE6Object Oriented Modelling and PrototypingExJanoušek VladimírFIT
OS2E6Operating Systems 2ExLampa PetrFIT
POGE7Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
POXE8Computer Graphics (*)ExZemčík PavelFIT
PZ1E6Peripheral Devices 1ExKotásek ZdeněkFIT

2nd Stage, 2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
MSIC6Modelling and SimulationExRábová ZdeňkaFIT
PI1C0Year Project 1/2CrRábová ZdeňkaFIT
VSLC6Computability and ComplexityExJanoušek VladimírFIT
DIAE6Diagnosis and Safe SystemsExDrábek VladimírFIT
FLPE6Functional and Logic ProgrammingExKolář DušanFIT
GURE5Graphical User InterfacesExLampa PetrFIT
PZ2E6Peripheral Devices 2ExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
SCSE6Human-Machine InterfaceExZemčík PavelFIT

2nd Stage, 2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PDTC6Data Communications and Computer NetworksExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PI2C4Year Project 2/2ClCrRábová ZdeňkaFIT
UINC6Artificial IntelligenceExZbořil František V.FIT
AMCE6Applied microcomputesExSchwarz JosefFIT
BKRE6Computer Security and CryptographyExHanáček PetrFIT
CZRE6Digital Speech ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
EVAE6Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
MUME6MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
PPPE5Practical Parallel Programming (*)ExDvořák VáclavFIT
RPXE7Project Management of Computer-Based Systems (*)ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
RPSE6Project Management of Computer-Based SystemsExKreslíková JitkaFIT

2nd Stage, 3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ARPC6Advanced computer architecturesCr+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
PDAC6Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
PI3C3Term ProjectClCrRábová ZdeňkaFIT
GMPE6Graphic ProcessorsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
INXE8Information Systems (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
INSE6Information Systems DesignCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
KPAE6Computer Communications and InterfacingExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
NEUE6Neural NetworksExZbořil František V.FIT
PSIE6Computer Networks and Communication ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT

2nd Stage, 3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DPIC10MSc Thesis ProjectCrRábová ZdeňkaFIT
PRDE6Post-Relational DatabasesExKolář DušanFIT
PTPE6Personal Computers - Technical MaintenanceExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
SOPE6Fault-Tolerant SystemsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DEJCEH2HistoryCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH2Philosophy and the CultureCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITCEH2History and Philosophy of TechnologyCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PEPCEH2Pedagogical Psychology and Sociology (*)ExPálková HelenaCEVAPO
PRMCEH2Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETCEH2RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCCEH2Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a TextCrHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
SEMCEH2Self-Control, Self-Cognition, MotivationCrHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
TMACEH2Time ManagementCrHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
JA1CEJ4English: Preparatory Course for CFC 1/2CrMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEJ2English: Reading Skills 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEJ2English Everyday Conversation 1/2CrFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEJ2Business English 1/2CrMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEJ2English: Listening 1/2CrTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEJ2Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 1/2CrNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEJ2Headway Pre-Intermediate 1/2CrŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEJ2New Headway Intermediate 1/2CrMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEJ2English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2CrFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JN1CEJ2German for Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2CEJ2German for Lower-Intermediate 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3CEJ2German for Intermediate Students 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5CEJ2German for Advanced Students 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6CEJ4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2CrZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7CEJ4Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)CrZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JR1CEJ2Russian for Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2CEJ2Russian Pre-Intermediate 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1CEJ2Spanish for Beginners 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2CEJ2Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
PMSCEM5Probability and StatisticsCr+ExFajmon BřetislavFEKT
SENCEM6Mathematical Statistics and Econometry (*)ExZapletal JosefFEKT
APSE6Software architecture and components (*)ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
EPOR2Ethics in ManagementCrPálková HelenaCEVAPO
TELR1Physical TrainingCrBogdálek JaroslavCESA
TEVR1Physical Training (recommended) (*)CrBogdálek JaroslavCESA

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DEJCEH2HistoryCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH2Philosophy and the CultureCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITCEH2History and Philosophy of TechnologyCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PEPCEH2Pedagogical Psychology and Sociology (*)ExPálková HelenaCEVAPO
PRMCEH2Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETCEH2RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCCEH2Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a TextCrHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
SEMCEH2Self-Control, Self-Cognition, MotivationCrHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
TMACEH2Time ManagementCrHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
JA1CEJ4English: Preparatory Course for CFC 2/2Cr+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEJ2English: Reading Skills 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEJ2English Everyday Conversation 2/2Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEJ2Business English 2/2Cr+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEJ2English: Listening 2/2Cr+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEJ2Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 2/2Cr+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEJ2Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEJ2New Headway Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEJ2English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JN1CEJ2German for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2CEJ2German for Lower-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3CEJ2German for Intermediate Students 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5CEJ2German for Advanced Students 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6CEJ4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 2/2 (*)Cr+ExZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7CEJ4Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 2/2 (*)Cr+ExZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JR1CEJ2Russian for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2CEJ2Russian Pre-Intermediate 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1CEJ2Spanish for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2CEJ2Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
DRECEM5Differential Equations in ElectrotechnicsExDiblík JosefFEKT
MNMCEM6Advanced Numerical MethodsExMelkes FrantišekFEKT
MPOCEM5Matrix CalculusExBayer JaroslavFEKT
OPVCEM6Operations ResearchExBaštinec JaromírFEKT
OSFCEM5Orthogonal Systems of the Special FunctionsExŠvarc SvatoplukFEKT
TI2CEM6Theoretical Computer Science 2ExČeška MilanFIT
EPOR2Ethics in ManagementCrPálková HelenaCEVAPO
TEVR1Physical Training (recommended) (*)CrBogdálek JaroslavCESA
TELR1Physical TrainingCrBogdálek JaroslavCESA
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2003/2004
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEH142RDEJ, ENV, FIK, FIT, PEP, PRM, RET, RYC, SEM, TMA
CEJ148RJA1, JA2, JA3, JA4, JA7, JA9, JH2, JH3, JH4, JN1, JN2, JN3, JN5, JN6, JN7, JR1, JR2, JS1, JS2
CEM144EDRE, MNM, MPO, OPV, OSF, PMS, SEN, TI2Mathematics, 2nd stage
CEN114-M4I, NMPMathematical course 1st stage
CET114-M3I, VPM

Your IPv4 address: 54.80.97.221
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]