Programme: EI-BC-3, Bachelor, 3.5 years

Specialisation: Computer Science and Engineering (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2003/2004

1st Stage, 1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FY1C5Physics 1 (*)ExDobis PavelFEKT
LAGC4Linear Algebra and Geometry (*)ExHavel VáclavFEKT
MA1C8Mathematics 1 (*)ExBayer JaroslavFEKT
M1AC7Mathematical Analysis 1 (foreign students) (*)ExBayer JaroslavFEKT
PP1C4Programming and Usage of Computers 1 (*)ClAcProvazník IvoFEKT
TDEC5Technical Documentation & CAD (*)ExProcházka PavelFEKT
ZE1C4Introduction to Electrical Engineering (international students) (*)ClAcOndrůšek ČestmírFEKT
ZELC3Introduction to Electroengineering (*)ExOndrůšek ČestmírFEKT

1st Stage, 1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AGRC4Algebra and Graphs (*)ExMelkes FrantišekFEKT
APRC5Algorithms and Programming (*)ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
F2IC6Physics 2 (foreign students) (*)ExHruška PavelFEKT
FI2C5Physics 2 (*)ExHruška PavelFEKT
M2IC8Mathematics 2 (*)ExKrupková VlastaFEKT
PROC2Programming Practice (*)ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
TO1C7Circuit Theory (*)ExMurina MilanFEKT
TOIC8Circuit Theory (*)ExMurina MilanFEKT

1st Stage, 2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FI3C4Physics 3ExHruška PavelFEKT
LOSC5Logic SystemsExEysselt MilošFIT
OS1C5Operating Systems 1ExPeringer PetrFIT
SXCC7Systems, Processes and SignalsExČernocký JanFIT
NMPCEN7Numerical Mathematics and ProbabilityExFajmon BřetislavFEKT
M3ICET6Mathematics 3 (IN) (*)ExHrůza BohuslavFEKT
VPMCET7Selected Parts of MathematicsExŠvarc SvatoplukFEKT

1st Stage, 2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ADSC7Algorithms and Data StructuresExHonzík Jan M.FIT
ESYC7Electronic Devices (*)Ac+ExBrzobohatý JaromírFEKT
E1SC6Electronic Devices (*)ExHorák MichalFEKT
PPSC5Software EngineeringExZendulka JaroslavFIT
M4ICEN4Mathematics 4 (IN) (*)ExŠvarc SvatoplukFEKT

2nd Stage, 1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DSIC6Data Modelling and Database DesignExZendulka JaroslavFIT
ZPGC6Principles of Computer GraphicsExKršek PřemyslFIT
CIOE6Digital and Impulse CircuitsExSchwarz JosefFIT
CPPE6C and C++ Programming LanguagesExPeringer PetrFIT
CZSE6Digital Signal ProcessingExFučík OttoFIT
DIAE6Diagnosis and Safe SystemsExDrábek VladimírFIT
GURE5Graphical User InterfacesExLampa PetrFIT
MSIE6Modelling and SimulationExRábová ZdeňkaFIT
NCSE6Advanced Digital DesignExFučík OttoFIT
SOJE6Assembly LanguagesExZbořil František V.FIT
TI1E6Theoretical Computer Science 1ExČeška MilanFIT
VSLE6Computability and ComplexityExJanoušek VladimírFIT

2nd Stage, 1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PTPC6Personal Computers - Technical MaintenanceExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
VPOC6Computer Organization and ArchitectureAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
AMCE6Applied microcomputesExSchwarz JosefFIT
APPE6Advanced computer applicationsExKunovský JiříFIT
BKRE6Computer Security and CryptographyExHanáček PetrFIT
CPPE6C and C++ Programming Languages (*)ExPeringer PetrFIT
CZRE6Digital Speech ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
EVAE6Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
MUME6MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
OMPE6Object Oriented Modelling and PrototypingExJanoušek VladimírFIT
OS2E6Operating Systems 2ExLampa PetrFIT
PDTE6Data Communications and Computer NetworksExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
POGE7Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
POXE8Computer Graphics (*)ExZemčík PavelFIT
PPPE5Practical Parallel Programming (*)ExDvořák VáclavFIT
PRDE6Post-Relational DatabasesExKolář DušanFIT
PRJE6Programming LanguagesAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
PZ1E6Peripheral Devices 1ExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
RPXE7Project Management of Computer-Based Systems (*)ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
RPSE6Project Management of Computer-Based SystemsExKreslíková JitkaFIT
SOPE6Fault-Tolerant SystemsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
TI2E6Theoretical Computer Science 2ExČeška MilanFIT
UINE6Artificial IntelligenceExZbořil František V.FIT
ZAPE6Principles of Compiler DesignExMeduna AlexanderFIT

2nd Stage, 2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
BPIC6Bachelor Project CSEAcRábová ZdeňkaFIT
INXC8Information Systems (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
INSC6Information Systems DesignAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
ARPE6Advanced computer architecturesAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
FLPE6Functional and Logic ProgrammingExKolář DušanFIT
GMPE6Graphic ProcessorsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
KPAE6Computer Communications and InterfacingExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
NEUE6Neural NetworksExZbořil František V.FIT
PDAE6Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
PSIE6Computer Networks and Communication ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PZ2E6Peripheral Devices 2ExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
SCSE6Human-Machine InterfaceExZemčík PavelFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DEJCEH2HistoryAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH2Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITCEH2History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMCEH2Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETCEH2RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCCEH2Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a TextAcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
SEMCEH2Self-Control, Self-Cognition, MotivationAcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
TMACEH2Time ManagementAcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
JA1CEJ4English: Preparatory Course for CFC 1/2AcMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEJ2English: Reading Skills 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEJ2English Everyday Conversation 1/2AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEJ2Business English 1/2AcMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEJ2English: Listening 1/2AcTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEJ2Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 1/2AcNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEJ2Headway Pre-Intermediate 1/2AcŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEJ2New Headway Intermediate 1/2AcMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEJ2English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JN1CEJ2German for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2CEJ2German for Lower-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3CEJ2German for Intermediate Students 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5CEJ2German for Advanced Students 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6CEJ4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7CEJ4Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JR1CEJ2Russian for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2CEJ2Russian Pre-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1CEJ2Spanish for Beginners 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2CEJ2Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
APSE6Software architecture and components (*)ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
EPOR2Ethics in ManagementAcPálková HelenaCEVAPO
TEVR1Physical Training (recommended) (*)AcBogdálek JaroslavCESA
TELR1Physical TrainingAcBogdálek JaroslavCESA

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DEJCEH2HistoryAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH2Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITCEH2History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMCEH2Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETCEH2RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCCEH2Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a TextAcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
SEMCEH2Self-Control, Self-Cognition, MotivationAcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
TMACEH2Time ManagementAcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
JA1CEJ4English: Preparatory Course for CFC 2/2Ac+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEJ2English: Reading Skills 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEJ2English Everyday Conversation 2/2Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEJ2Business English 2/2Ac+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEJ2English: Listening 2/2Ac+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEJ2Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 2/2Ac+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEJ2Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEJ2New Headway Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEJ2English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JN1CEJ2German for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2CEJ2German for Lower-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3CEJ2German for Intermediate Students 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5CEJ2German for Advanced Students 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6CEJ4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 2/2 (*)Ac+ExZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7CEJ4Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 2/2 (*)Ac+ExZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JR1CEJ2Russian for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2CEJ2Russian Pre-Intermediate 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1CEJ2Spanish for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2CEJ2Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
EPOR2Ethics in ManagementAcPálková HelenaCEVAPO
TEVR1Physical Training (recommended) (*)AcBogdálek JaroslavCESA
TELR1Physical TrainingAcBogdálek JaroslavCESA
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2003/2004
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - credit, ClAc - classified credit, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEH112-DEJ, FIK, FIT, PRM, RET, RYC, SEM, TMA
CEJ114-JA1, JA2, JA3, JA4, JA7, JA9, JH2, JH3, JH4, JN1, JN2, JN3, JN5, JN6, JN7, JR1, JR2, JS1, JS2
CEN114-M4I, NMPMathematical course 1st stage
CET114-M3I, VPM

Your IPv4 address: 54.167.29.208
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]