Programme: EI-MSC-3, Master, 3 years

Specialisation: Computer Science and Engineering (Master)

Academic year: 2003/2004

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
CIOC6Digital and Impulse CircuitsExSchwarz JosefFIT
DSIC6Data Modelling and Database DesignExZendulka JaroslavFIT
TI1C6Theoretical Computer Science 1ExČeška MilanFIT
ZPGC6Principles of Computer GraphicsExKršek PřemyslFIT
CPPE6C and C++ Programming LanguagesExPeringer PetrFIT
CZSE6Digital Signal ProcessingExFučík OttoFIT
NCSE6Advanced Digital DesignExFučík OttoFIT
SOJE6Assembly LanguagesExZbořil František V.FIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PRJC6Programming LanguagesAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
VPOC6Computer Organization and ArchitectureAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
ZAPC6Principles of Compiler DesignExMeduna AlexanderFIT
APPE6Advanced computer applicationsExKunovský JiříFIT
OMPE6Object Oriented Modelling and PrototypingExJanoušek VladimírFIT
OS2E6Operating Systems 2ExLampa PetrFIT
POGE7Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
POXE8Computer Graphics (*)ExZemčík PavelFIT
PZ1E6Peripheral Devices 1ExKotásek ZdeněkFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
MSIC6Modelling and SimulationExRábová ZdeňkaFIT
PI1C0Year Project 1/2AcRábová ZdeňkaFIT
VSLC6Computability and ComplexityExJanoušek VladimírFIT
DIAE6Diagnosis and Safe SystemsExDrábek VladimírFIT
FLPE6Functional and Logic ProgrammingExKolář DušanFIT
GURE5Graphical User InterfacesExLampa PetrFIT
PZ2E6Peripheral Devices 2ExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
SCSE6Human-Machine InterfaceExZemčík PavelFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PDTC6Data Communications and Computer NetworksExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PI2C4Year Project 2/2ClAcRábová ZdeňkaFIT
UINC6Artificial IntelligenceExZbořil František V.FIT
AMCE6Applied microcomputesExSchwarz JosefFIT
BKRE6Computer Security and CryptographyExHanáček PetrFIT
CZRE6Digital Speech ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
EVAE6Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
MUME6MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
PPPE5Practical Parallel Programming (*)ExDvořák VáclavFIT
RPXE7Project Management of Computer-Based Systems (*)ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
RPSE6Project Management of Computer-Based SystemsExKreslíková JitkaFIT

3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ARPC6Advanced computer architecturesAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
PDAC6Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
PI3C3Term ProjectClAcRábová ZdeňkaFIT
GMPE6Graphic ProcessorsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
INXE8Information Systems (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
INSE6Information Systems DesignAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
KPAE6Computer Communications and InterfacingExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
NEUE6Neural NetworksExZbořil František V.FIT
PSIE6Computer Networks and Communication ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT

3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DPIC10MSc Thesis ProjectAcRábová ZdeňkaFIT
PRDE6Post-Relational DatabasesExKolář DušanFIT
PTPE6Personal Computers - Technical MaintenanceExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
SOPE6Fault-Tolerant SystemsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
JA1CEJ4English: Preparatory Course for CFC 1/2AcMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEJ2English: Reading Skills 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEJ2English Everyday Conversation 1/2AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEJ2Business English 1/2AcMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEJ2English: Listening 1/2AcTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEJ2Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 1/2AcNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEJ2Headway Pre-Intermediate 1/2AcŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEJ2New Headway Intermediate 1/2AcMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEJ2English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JN1CEJ2German for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2CEJ2German for Lower-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3CEJ2German for Intermediate Students 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5CEJ2German for Advanced Students 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6CEJ4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7CEJ4Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JR1CEJ2Russian for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2CEJ2Russian Pre-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1CEJ2Spanish for Beginners 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2CEJ2Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
PMSCEM5Probability and StatisticsAc+ExFajmon BřetislavFEKT
SENCEM6Mathematical Statistics and Econometry (*)ExZapletal JosefFEKT
APSE6Software architecture and components (*)ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
CPPE6C and C++ Programming LanguagesExPeringer PetrFIT
DEJR2HistoryAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
EPOR2Ethics in ManagementAcPálková HelenaCEVAPO
FIKR2Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITR2History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMR2Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETR2RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCR2Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a TextAcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
SEMR2Self-Control, Self-Cognition, MotivationAcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
TELR1Physical TrainingAcBogdálek JaroslavCESA
TEVR1Physical Training (recommended) (*)AcBogdálek JaroslavCESA
TMAR2Time ManagementAcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
JA1CEJ4English: Preparatory Course for CFC 2/2Ac+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEJ2English: Reading Skills 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEJ2English Everyday Conversation 2/2Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEJ2Business English 2/2Ac+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEJ2English: Listening 2/2Ac+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEJ2Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 2/2Ac+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEJ2Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEJ2New Headway Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEJ2English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JN1CEJ2German for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2CEJ2German for Lower-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3CEJ2German for Intermediate Students 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5CEJ2German for Advanced Students 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6CEJ4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 2/2 (*)Ac+ExZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7CEJ4Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 2/2 (*)Ac+ExZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JR1CEJ2Russian for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2CEJ2Russian Pre-Intermediate 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1CEJ2Spanish for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2CEJ2Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
DRECEM5Differential Equations in ElectrotechnicsExDiblík JosefFEKT
MNMCEM6Advanced Numerical MethodsExMelkes FrantišekFEKT
MPOCEM5Matrix CalculusExBayer JaroslavFEKT
OPVCEM6Operations ResearchExBaštinec JaromírFEKT
OSFCEM5Orthogonal Systems of the Special FunctionsExŠvarc SvatoplukFEKT
TI2CEM6Theoretical Computer Science 2ExČeška MilanFIT
CPPE6C and C++ Programming Languages (*)ExPeringer PetrFIT
DEJR2HistoryAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
EPOR2Ethics in ManagementAcPálková HelenaCEVAPO
FIKR2Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITR2History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMR2Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETR2RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCR2Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a TextAcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
SEMR2Self-Control, Self-Cognition, MotivationAcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
TEVR1Physical Training (recommended) (*)AcBogdálek JaroslavCESA
TELR1Physical TrainingAcBogdálek JaroslavCESA
TMAR2Time ManagementAcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2003/2004
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEJ148RJA1, JA2, JA3, JA4, JA7, JA9, JH2, JH3, JH4, JN1, JN2, JN3, JN5, JN6, JN7, JR1, JR2, JS1, JS2Mathematics
CEM144EDRE, MNM, MPO, OPV, OSF, PMS, SEN, TI2Mathematics

Your IPv4 address: 23.20.166.68
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]