Programme: EI-BC-3, Bachelor, 3.5 years

Specialisation: Computer Science and Engineering (Bachelor)

Academic year: 2004/2005

1st Stage, 1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FY14C4Physics 1 (*)ExŠtrunc MarianFEI
LAGC4Linear Algebra and Geometry (*)ExHavel VáclavFEKT
MA18C8Mathematical Analysis 1 (*)ExBayer JaroslavFEKT
MA17C7Mathematical Analysis 1 (*)ExBayer JaroslavFEI
IPUC4Computer Usage (*)ClAcKunovský JiříFIT
PP1C4Programming and Usage of Computers 1 (*)ClAcProvazník IvoFEKT
TDEC5Technical Documentation & CAD (*)ExProcházka PavelFEKT
ZEL4C4Fundamental electrical engineering (*)ClAcOndrůšek ČestmírFEI
ZEL3C3Introduction to Electroengineering (*)ExOndrůšek ČestmírFEKT

1st Stage, 1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AGRC4Algebra and Graphs (*)ExBaštinec JaromírFEKT
APRC5Algorithms and Programming (*)ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
FI2C5Physics 2 (*)ExHruška PavelFEKT
M2I8C8Mathematics 2 (*)ExKrupková VlastaFEKT
PROC2Programming Practice (*)ClAcKreslíková JitkaFIT
TOIC8Circuit Theory (*)ExMurina MilanFEKT

1st Stage, 2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FI3C4Physics 3 (terminated)Ac+ExHruška PavelFEI
LOSC5Logic Systems (terminated)ExEysselt MilošFIT
OS1C5Operating Systems 1 (terminated)ExPeringer PetrFIT
SXCC7Systems, Processes and Signals (terminated)Ac+ExJan JiříFEKT

1st Stage, 2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ADSC7Algorithms and Data Structures (terminated)ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
ESYC7Electronic Devices (terminated)Ac+ExBrzobohatý JaromírFEKT
PPSC5Software Engineering (terminated)ExZendulka JaroslavFIT

2nd Stage, 1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DSIC6Data Modelling and Database DesignAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
VPOC6Computer Organization and ArchitectureAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT

2nd Stage, 1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PTPC6Personal Computers - Technical MaintenanceExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
ZPGC6Principles of Computer GraphicsExKršek PřemyslFIT
PPPE5Practical Parallel Programming (*)ExDvořák VáclavFIT

2nd Stage, 2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
BPIC6Bachelor Project CSEAcRábová ZdeňkaFIT
INSC6Information Systems DesignAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
INXC8Information Systems Design (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
ARPE6Advanced Computer ArchitecturesAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
CIOE6Digital and Impulse CircuitsExSchwarz JosefFIT
CZSE6Digital Signal ProcessingExFučík OttoFIT
FLPE6Functional and Logic ProgrammingExKolář DušanFIT
GMPE6Graphic ProcessorsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
GURE5Graphical User InterfacesExLampa PetrFIT
KPAE6Computer Communications and InterfacingExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
MSIE6Modelling and SimulationAc+ExRábová ZdeňkaFIT
NCSE6Advanced Digital DesignExFučík OttoFIT
NEUE6Neural NetworksExZbořil František V.FIT
PDAE6Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
PSIE6Computer Networks and Communication ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PZ2E6Peripheral Devices 2ExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
SCSE6Human-Machine InterfacesExZemčík PavelFIT
TI1E6Theoretical Computer Science 1Ac+ExČeška MilanFIT
VSLE6Computability and ComplexityAc+ExJanoušek VladimírFIT

2nd Stage, 2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AMCE6Applied microcomputesExSchwarz JosefFIT
APPE6Advanced Computer ApplicationsExKunovský JiříFIT
BKRE6Computer Security and CryptographyExHanáček PetrFIT
CZRE6Digital Speech ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
DIAE6Diagnosis and Safe SystemsExDrábek VladimírFIT
EVAE6Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
MUME6MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
OMPE6Object Oriented Modelling and PrototypingExJanoušek VladimírFIT
OS2E6Operating Systems 2ExLampa PetrFIT
PDTE6Data Communications and Computer NetworksExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
POGE7Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
PRDE6Post-Relational DatabasesExKolář DušanFIT
PRJE6Programming LanguagesAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
RPSE6Project Management of Computer-Based SystemsExKreslíková JitkaFIT
SOPE6Fault-Tolerant SystemsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
TI2E6Theoretical Computer Science 2ExČeška MilanFIT
UINE6Artificial IntelligenceExZbořil František V.FIT
ZAPE6Principles of Compiler DesignExMeduna AlexanderFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DEJCEH3History (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIK2CEH2Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of Law (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETCEH3Rhetoric (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)AcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
TMACEH3Time Management (*)AcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
JA1CEJ5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 1/2 (*)AcMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEJ3English: Reading Skills 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEJ3English Everyday Conversation 1/2AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEJ3Business English 1/2AcMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEJ3English: Listening 1/2 (*)AcTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEJ3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 1/2AcNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEJ3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1/2AcŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH24CEJ0Headway Pre-Intermediate 1/2 (*)AcŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEJ3New Headway Intermediate 1/2AcMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH3ZCEJ3New Headway Intermediate 2/2 (*)Ac+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH34CEJ0New Headway Intermediate 1/2 (*)AcMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEJ3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JN1CEJ3German for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2CEJ3German for Lower-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3CEJ3German for Intermediate Students 1/2 (*)AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5CEJ3German for Advanced Students 1/2 (*)AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6CEJ4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7CEJ5Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN8CEJ3Professional German 1/2 (*)AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1CEJ3Russian for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2CEJ3Russian Pre-Intermediate 1/2 (*)AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1CEJ3Spanish for Beginners 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2CEJ3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2 (*)AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
APSE6Architectures of Programming Systems (*)ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
CPPE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
EPOR2Ethics in Management (*)AcPálková HelenaFEKT
TELR1Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCESA
TEVR1Physical Training (recommended) (*)AcTománková KarlaCESA

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DEJCEH3History (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)AcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
TMACEH3Time Management (*)AcHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
JA1CEJ5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 2/2 (*)Ac+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEJ3English: Reading Skills 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEJ3English Everyday Conversation 2/2Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEJ3Business English 2/2Ac+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEJ3English: Listening 2/2 (*)Ac+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEJ3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 2/2Ac+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEJ3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH24CEJ4Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2 (*)Ac+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JH3CEJ3New Headway Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH34CEJ4New Headway Intermediate 2/2 (*)Ac+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEJ3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JN1CEJ3German for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2CEJ3German for Lower-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3CEJ3German for Intermediate Students 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5CEJ3German for Advanced Students 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6CEJ4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7CEJ5Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 2/2 (*)Ac+ExZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN8CEJ3Professional German 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1CEJ3Russian for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2CEJ3Russian Pre-Intermediate 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1CEJ3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2CEJ3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
GIXE6Geographical Information Systems (*)ExFIT
GISE4Geographical Information SystemsExHrubý MartinFIT
ITWE5Web Page DesignClAcBurget RadekFIT
EPOR2Ethics in Management (*)AcPálková HelenaFEKT
TELR1Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCESA
TEVR1Physical Training (recommended) (*)AcTománková KarlaCESA
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2004/2005
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - credit, ClAc - classified credit, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEH112-DEJ, FIK, FIK2, FIT, PRM, RET, RYC, SEM, TMA
CEJ114-JA1, JA2, JA3, JA4, JA7, JA9, JH2, JH24, JH3, JH34, JH3Z, JH4, JN1, JN2, JN3, JN5, JN6, JN7, JN8, JR1, JR2, JS1, JS2

Your IPv4 address: 54.167.29.208
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]