Programme: EI-MSC-3, Master, 3 years

Field of Study: Computer Science and Engineering (Master)

Academic year: 2004/2005

1st Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
CIOC6Digital and Impulse CircuitsExSchwarz JosefFIT
DSIC6Data Modelling and Database DesignCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
TI1C6Theoretical Computer Science 1Cr+ExČeška MilanFIT
VPOC6Computer Organization and ArchitectureCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT

1st Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PRJC6Programming LanguagesCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
ZAPC6Principles of Compiler DesignExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPGC6Principles of Computer GraphicsExKršek PřemyslFIT

2nd Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
MSIC6Modelling and SimulationCr+ExRábová ZdeňkaFIT
PI1C0Year Project 1/2CrRábová ZdeňkaFIT
VSLC6Computability and ComplexityCr+ExJanoušek VladimírFIT
CZSE6Digital Signal ProcessingExFučík OttoFIT
FLPE6Functional and Logic ProgrammingExKolář DušanFIT
GURE5Graphical User InterfacesExLampa PetrFIT
NCSE6Advanced Digital DesignExFučík OttoFIT
PZ2E6Peripheral Devices 2ExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
SCSE6Human-Machine InterfacesExZemčík PavelFIT

2nd Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PDTC6Data Communications and Computer NetworksExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PI2C4Year Project 2/2ClCrRábová ZdeňkaFIT
P2XC6Year Project 2/2 (*)ClCrEysselt MilošFIT
UINC6Artificial IntelligenceExZbořil František V.FIT
AMCE6Applied microcomputesExSchwarz JosefFIT
APPE6Advanced Computer ApplicationsExKunovský JiříFIT
BKRE6Computer Security and CryptographyExHanáček PetrFIT
CZRE6Digital Speech ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
DIAE6Diagnosis and Safe SystemsExDrábek VladimírFIT
EVAE6Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
MUME6MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
OMPE6Object Oriented Modelling and PrototypingExJanoušek VladimírFIT
OS2E6Operating Systems 2ExLampa PetrFIT
POGE7Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
PPPE5Practical Parallel Programming (*)ExDvořák VáclavFIT
RPSE6Project Management of Computer-Based SystemsExKreslíková JitkaFIT

3rd Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ARPC6Advanced Computer ArchitecturesCr+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
PDAC6Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
PI3C3Term ProjectClCrRábová ZdeňkaFIT
GMPE6Graphic ProcessorsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
INXE8Information Systems Design (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
INSE6Information Systems DesignCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
KPAE6Computer Communications and InterfacingExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
NEUE6Neural NetworksExZbořil František V.FIT
PSIE6Computer Networks and Communication ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT

3rd Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DPIC10MSc Thesis ProjectCrRábová ZdeňkaFIT
PRDE6Post-Relational DatabasesExKolář DušanFIT
PTPE6Personal Computers - Technical MaintenanceExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
SOPE6Fault-Tolerant SystemsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
JA1CEJ5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 1/2 (*)CrMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEJ3English: Reading Skills 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEJ3English Everyday Conversation 1/2CrFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEJ3Business English 1/2CrMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEJ3English: Listening 1/2 (*)CrTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEJ3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 1/2CrNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEJ3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1/2CrŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH24CEJ0Headway Pre-Intermediate 1/2 (*)CrŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEJ3New Headway Intermediate 1/2CrMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH34CEJ0New Headway Intermediate 1/2 (*)CrMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH3ZCEJ3New Headway Intermediate 2/2 (*)Cr+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEJ3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2CrFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JN1CEJ3German for Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2CEJ3German for Lower-Intermediate 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3CEJ3German for Intermediate Students 1/2 (*)CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5CEJ3German for Advanced Students 1/2 (*)CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6CEJ4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)CrZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7CEJ5Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)CrZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN8CEJ3Professional German 1/2 (*)CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1CEJ3Russian for Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2CEJ3Russian Pre-Intermediate 1/2 (*)CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1CEJ3Spanish for Beginners 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2CEJ3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2 (*)CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
PMSCEM5Probability and Statistics (*)ExFajmon BřetislavFEKT
SENCEM6Mathematical Statistics and EconometryExZapletal JosefFEKT
APSE6Architectures of Programming Systems (*)ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
CPPE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
VYPE5Compiler Construction (*)ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
DEJR3History (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
EPOR2Ethics in Management (*)CrPálková HelenaFEKT
FIKR3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIK2R2Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITR3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMR3Fundamentals of Law (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETR3Rhetoric (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCR3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
SEMR3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)CrHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
TELR1Physical TrainingCrTománková KarlaCESA
TEVR1Physical Training (recommended) (*)CrTománková KarlaCESA
TMAR3Time Management (*)CrHons ZdeněkCEVAPO

Any Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
JA1CEJ5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 2/2 (*)Cr+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEJ3English: Reading Skills 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEJ3English Everyday Conversation 2/2Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEJ3Business English 2/2Cr+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEJ3English: Listening 2/2 (*)Cr+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEJ3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 2/2Cr+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEJ3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH24CEJ4Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2 (*)Cr+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JH34CEJ4New Headway Intermediate 2/2 (*)Cr+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH3CEJ3New Headway Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEJ3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JN1CEJ3German for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2CEJ3German for Lower-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3CEJ3German for Intermediate Students 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5CEJ3German for Advanced Students 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6CEJ4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)CrZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7CEJ5Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 2/2 (*)Cr+ExZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN8CEJ3Professional German 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1CEJ3Russian for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2CEJ3Russian Pre-Intermediate 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1CEJ3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2CEJ3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
MNMCEM6Advanced Numerical Methods (*)ExBaštinec JaromírFIT
TI2CEM6Theoretical Computer Science 2ExČeška MilanFIT
CPPE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
DEJR3History (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
EPOR2Ethics in Management (*)CrPálková HelenaFEKT
FIKR3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITR3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMR3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETR3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCR3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
SEMR3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)CrHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
TELR1Physical TrainingCrTománková KarlaCESA
TEVR1Physical Training (recommended) (*)CrTománková KarlaCESA
TMAR3Time Management (*)CrHons ZdeněkCEVAPO
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2004/2005
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEJ148RJA1, JA2, JA3, JA4, JA7, JA9, JH2, JH24, JH3, JH34, JH3Z, JH4, JN1, JN2, JN3, JN5, JN6, JN7, JN8, JR1, JR2, JS1, JS2Mathematics
CEM144EMNM, PMS, SEN, TI2Mathematics

Your IPv4 address: 54.198.183.184
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]