Programme: EI-MSC-3, Master, 3 years

Field of Study: Computer Science and Engineering (Master)

Academic year: 2005/2006

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
CIOC6Digital and Impulse Circuits (terminated)ExSchwarz JosefFIT
DSIC6Data Modelling and Database Design (terminated)Cr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
TI1C6Theoretical Computer Science 1 (terminated)Cr+ExČeška MilanFIT
ZPGC6Principles of Computer Graphics (terminated)ExKršek PřemyslFIT
JA1CEJ5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 1/2 (*)CrMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEJ3English: Reading Skills 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEJ3English Everyday Conversation 1/2CrFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEJ3Business English 1/2CrMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEJ3English: Listening 1/2 (*)CrTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEJ3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 1/2CrNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEJ3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1/2CrŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEJ3New Headway Intermediate 1/2CrMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEJ3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2CrFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JN1CEJ3German for Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2CEJ3German for Lower-Intermediate 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3CEJ3German for Intermediate Students 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5CEJ3German for Advanced Students 1/2CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6CEJ4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)CrZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7CEJ5Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)CrZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN8CEJ3Professional German 1/2 (*)CrBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1CEJ3Russian for Beginners 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2CEJ3Russian Pre-Intermediate 1/2CrBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1CEJ3Spanish for Beginners 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2CEJ3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2CrBorecká MarcelaFEKT
SENCEM6Mathematical Statistics and Econometry (*)ExZapletal JosefFEKT
APSE6Architectures of Programming Systems (*)ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PRJC6Programming Languages (terminated)Cr+ExHruška TomášFIT
VPOC6Computer Organization and Architecture (terminated)Cr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
ZAPC6Principles of Compiler Design (terminated)ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
JA1CEJ5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 2/2 (*)Cr+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEJ3English: Reading Skills 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEJ3English Everyday Conversation 2/2Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEJ3Business English 2/2Cr+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEJ3English: Listening 2/2 (*)Cr+ExTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEJ3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 2/2Cr+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEJ3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEJ3New Headway Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JH4CEJ3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JN1CEJ3German for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2CEJ3German for Lower-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3CEJ3German for Intermediate Students 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5CEJ3German for Advanced Students 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6CEJ4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)CrZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7CEJ5Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)CrZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN8CEJ3Professional German 2/2 (*)Cr+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1CEJ3Russian for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2CEJ3Russian Pre-Intermediate 2/2Cr+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1CEJ3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2CEJ3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2Cr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
DEJR3Selected Chapters of History (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
EPOR2Ethics in Management (*)CrPálková HelenaFEKT
FIKR3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FITR3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RYCR3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
SEMR3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
TMAR3Time Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
MSIC6Modelling and SimulationCr+ExRábová ZdeňkaFIT
PI1C0Year Project 1/2CrRábová ZdeňkaFIT
VSLC6Computability and ComplexityCr+ExJanoušek VladimírFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PDTC6Data Communications and Computer NetworksExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
P2XC6Year Project 2/2 (*)ClCrEysselt MilošFIT
PI2C4Year Project 2/2ClCrRábová ZdeňkaFIT
UINC6Artificial IntelligenceExZbořil František V.FIT
TI2CEM6Theoretical Computer Science 2ExČeška MilanFIT

3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ARPC6Advanced Computer ArchitecturesCr+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
PDAC6Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
PI3C3Term ProjectClCrRábová ZdeňkaFIT
CPPE5The C Programming LanguageExPeringer PetrFIT
CZSE6Digital Signal ProcessingCr+ExFučík OttoFIT
GMPE6Graphic ProcessorsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
GURE5Graphical User InterfacesExLampa PetrFIT
INSE6Information Systems DesignCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
NCSE6Advanced Digital DesignCr+ExFučík OttoFIT
NEUE6Neural NetworksExZbořil František V.FIT
PRDE5Post-Relational DatabasesCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
PSIE6Computer Networks and Communication ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PZ2E6Peripheral Devices 2ExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
SCSE6Human-Machine InterfacesExZemčík PavelFIT

3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DPIC10MSc Thesis ProjectCrRábová ZdeňkaFIT
AMCE6Applied MicrocomputesExSchwarz JosefFIT
APPE6Advanced Computer ApplicationsExKunovský JiříFIT
BKRE6Computer Security and CryptographyExHanáček PetrFIT
CZRE5Digital Speech ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
DIAE6Diagnosis and Safe Systems (*)Cr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
EVAE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FLPE5Functional and Logic ProgrammingCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
KPAE5Computer Communications and InterfacingExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
MUME5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
OMPE6Object Oriented Modelling and PrototypingCr+ExJanoušek VladimírFIT
OS2E6Operating Systems 2ExLampa PetrFIT
POGE7Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
PTPE6Personal Computers - Technical MaintenanceExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
RPSE6Project Management of Computer-Based SystemsExKreslíková JitkaFIT
SOPE6Fault-Tolerant SystemsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT

4th Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DPIC10MSc Thesis ProjectCrRábová ZdeňkaFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PASE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
VYPE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
TELR1Physical TrainingCrTománková KarlaCESA
ZPXR5International ActivitiesCrDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DAKE6Data CommunicationsExNěmec KarelFEKT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
VKSE5High-Speed Communication SystemsCr+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
PRMR3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETR3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
TEVR1Physical Training (recommended) (*)CrTománková KarlaCESA
TELR1Physical TrainingCrTománková KarlaCESA
ZPXR5International ActivitiesCrDrábek VladimírFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2005/2006
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEJ148RJA1, JA2, JA3, JA4, JA7, JA9, JH2, JH3, JH4, JN1, JN2, JN3, JN5, JN6, JN7, JN8, JR1, JR2, JS1, JS2Mathematics
CEM144ESEN, TI2Mathematics

Your IPv4 address: 54.225.38.2
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]