Programme: EI-MSC-5, Master, 5 years

Specialisation: Computer Science and Engineering (Master)

Academic year: 2006/2007

1st Stage, 1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FY14C4Physics 1 (terminated)ExŠtrunc MarianFEI
LAGC4Linear Algebra and Geometry (terminated)ExHavel VáclavFEKT
MA18C8Mathematical Analysis 1 (terminated)ExBayer JaroslavFEKT
IPUC4Computer Usage (terminated)ClAcKunovský JiříFIT
TDEC5Technical Documentation & CAD (terminated)ExProcházka PavelFEKT
ZEL3C3Introduction to Electroengineering (terminated)ExOndrůšek ČestmírFEKT

1st Stage, 1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AGRC4Algebra and Graphs (terminated)ExBaštinec JaromírFEKT
APRC5Algorithms and Programming (terminated)ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
FI2C5Physics 2 (terminated)ExHruška PavelFEKT
M2I8C8Mathematics 2 (terminated)ExKrupková VlastaFEKT
PROC2Programming Practice (terminated)ClAcKreslíková JitkaFIT
TOIC8Circuit Theory (terminated)ExMurina MilanFEKT
IFSE2Seminar of Physics (*)AcHradilová EvaFEKT

1st Stage, 2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FI3C4Physics 3 (terminated)Ac+ExHruška PavelFEI
LOSC5Logic Systems (terminated)ExEysselt MilošFIT
OS1C5Operating Systems 1 (terminated)ExPeringer PetrFIT
SXCC7Systems, Processes and Signals (terminated)Ac+ExJan JiříFEKT

1st Stage, 2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ADSC7Algorithms and Data Structures (terminated)ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
CESOC7Electronic Devices (terminated)ExBoušek JaroslavFEKT
PPSC5Software Engineering (terminated)ExZendulka JaroslavFIT

2nd Stage, 1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
CIOC6Digital and Impulse Circuits (terminated)ExSchwarz JosefFIT
DSIC6Data Modelling and Database Design (terminated)Ac+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
TI1C6Theoretical Computer Science 1 (terminated)Ac+ExČeška MilanFIT
ZPGC6Principles of Computer Graphics (terminated)ExKršek PřemyslFIT
APSE6Architectures of Programming Systems (*)ExHonzík Jan M.FIT

2nd Stage, 1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PRJC6Programming Languages (terminated)Ac+ExHruška TomášFIT
VPOC6Computer Organization and Architecture (terminated)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
ZAPC6Principles of Compiler Design (terminated)ExMeduna AlexanderFIT

2nd Stage, 2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
MSIC6Modelling and Simulation (terminated)Ac+ExPeringer PetrFIT
PI1C0Year Project 1/2 (terminated)AcRábová ZdeňkaFIT
VSLC6Computability and Complexity (terminated)Ac+ExJanoušek VladimírFIT
PZ2E4Peripheral Devices 2ExKotásek ZdeněkFIT

2nd Stage, 2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PDTC6Data Communications and Computer Networks (terminated)ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
P2XC6Year Project 2/2 (terminated)ClAcEysselt MilošFIT
UINC6Artificial Intelligence (terminated)ExZbořil František V.FIT
PTPE5Personal Computers - Technical MaintenanceExKotásek ZdeněkFIT

2nd Stage, 3rd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DPIC10MSc Thesis ProjectAcEysselt MilošFIT
PI3C3Semester ProjectClAcEysselt MilošFIT
NCSE5Advanced Digital DesignExFučík OttoFIT
PRDE5Post-Relational DatabasesAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
PSIE6Computer Networks and Communication Protocols (*)ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
SCSE6Human-Machine InterfacesExZemčík PavelFIT

2nd Stage, 3rd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ARPC6Advanced Computer ArchitecturesAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
DPIC10MSc Thesis ProjectAcEysselt MilošFIT
PDAC6Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
AMCE6Applied Microcomputers (*)ExSchwarz JosefFIT
APPE5Advanced Computer ApplicationsExKunovský JiříFIT
BKRE6Computer Security and Cryptography (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
CZRE5Digital Speech ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
EVAE5Applied Evolutionary Algorithms (*)ExSchwarz JosefFIT
FLPE5Functional and Logic ProgrammingAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
KPAE5Computer Communications and Interfacing (*)ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
MUME5MultimediaExSumec StanislavFIT
POGE7Computer Graphics (*)ExHerout AdamFIT
RPSE5Project Management of Computer-Based SystemsExKreslíková JitkaFIT
SOPE5Fault-Tolerant Systems (*)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanCP
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
TMACEH3Time Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
JA1CEJ5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 1/2 (*)AcMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEJ3English: Reading Skills 1/2 (*)AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEJ3English Everyday Conversation 1/2 (*)AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEJ3Business English 1/2 (*)AcMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEJ3English: Listening 1/2 (*)AcTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEJ3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 1/2AcNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEJ3Headway Pre-Intermediate 1/2 (*)AcŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEJ3New Headway Intermediate 1/2AcDohnal PřemyslFEKT
JH4CEJ3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 1/2AcFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JN1CEJ3German for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2CEJ3German for Lower-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3CEJ3German for Intermediate Students 1/2AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5CEJ3German for Advanced Students 1/2 (*)AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6CEJ4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7CEJ5Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN8CEJ3Professional German 1/2 (*)AcBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1CEJ3Russian for Beginners 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2CEJ3Russian Pre-Intermediate 1/2AcBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1CEJ3Spanish for Beginners 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2CEJ3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 1/2AcBorecká MarcelaFEKT
NEVCEJ3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
PASE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
VYPE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPJE5Natural Language ProcessingAc+ExSmrž PavelFIT
TELR1Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCP
ZPXR5Study Stay and Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
ENVCEH3Europe: Religinism and Science (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanCP
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanCP
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanCP
RYCCEH3Speed-Reading and the Increase of Reading Speed and Perceptiveness of a Text (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
SEMCEH3Self-Control, Self-Cognition, Motivation (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
TMACEH3Time Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCP
JA1CEJ5English: Preparatory Course for CFC 2/2 (*)Ac+ExMatoušková JanaFEKT
JA2CEJ3English: Reading Skills 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JA3CEJ3English Everyday Conversation 2/2 (*)Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JA4CEJ3Business English 2/2 (*)Ac+ExMalíková DagmarFEKT
JA7CEJ3English: Listening 1/2 (*)AcTrávníček JaroslavFEKT
JA9CEJ3Professional English for Electrical Engineering and Computer Science 2/2Ac+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
JH2CEJ3Headway Pre-Intermediate 2/2 (*)Ac+ExŽouželková Bartošová MarieFEKT
JH3CEJ3New Headway Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
JH4CEJ3English: Headway Upper-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
JN1CEJ3German for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN2CEJ3German for Lower-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN3CEJ3German for Intermediate Students 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN5CEJ3German for Advanced Students 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JN6CEJ4Preparatory Course (1) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN7CEJ5Preparatory Course (2) for State Exam in German 1/2 (*)AcZavřelová DanušeFEKT
JN8CEJ3Professional German 2/2 (*)Ac+ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
JR1CEJ3Russian for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JR2CEJ3Russian Pre-Intermediate 2/2Ac+ExBaumgartnerová AlenaFEKT
JS1CEJ3Spanish for Beginners 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
JS2CEJ3Spanish for Lower-Intermediate Students 2/2Ac+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
NEVCEJ3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
DAKE6Data CommunicationsExNěmec KarelFEKT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
VKSE5High-Speed Communication SystemsAc+ExŠkorpil VladislavFEKT
TELR1Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCP
ZPXR5Study Stay and Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2006/2007
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - credit, ClAc - classified credit, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEH142RDEJ, ENV, FIK, FIT, PRM, RET, RYC, SEM, TMA
CEJ148RJA1, JA2, JA3, JA4, JA7, JA9, JH2, JH3, JH4, JN1, JN2, JN3, JN5, JN6, JN7, JN8, JR1, JR2, JS1, JS2, NEV

Your IPv4 address: 54.167.29.208
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]