Department of Computer Systems

Projects and grants

Participant: From year:  Years:  Status: 
Name: Agency: 
  
2017Cesnet - Implementation and Debugging, CESNET, 2017, running
Research leader: Žádník Martin
 Infrastructure for modern studium of IT, MŠMT CR, 2017-2022, running
Research leader: Růžička Richard
 Innovation voucher - Time machine, CzechInvest, 2017, running
Research leader: Žádník Martin
 IotCloud - Intelligence for IoT systems, TACR, TH02010845, 2017-2019, running
Research leader: Kořenek Jan
 ICT tools, methods and technologies for smart cities, BUT, FIT-S-17-3964, 2017-2019, running
Research leader: Matoušek Petr
Team leaders: Burget Radek, Grégr Matěj, Hruška Tomáš, Kreslíková Jitka, Křivka Zbyněk, Martínek Tomáš, Meduna Alexander, Rychlý Marek, Ryšavý Ondřej, Veselý Vladimír
 Photoacoustic/Ultrasound Mammoscopy for evaluating screening-detected lesions in the breast, EC EU - Horizon 2020, PAMMOTH, PAMMOTH, 2017-2020, running
Research leader: Jaroš Jiří
Team leaders: Budiský Jakub, Čudová Marta, Nikl Vojtěch, Vaverka Filip
 Advanced parallel and embedded computer systems, BUT, FIT-S-17-3994, 2017-2019, running
Research leader: Sekanina Lukáš
Team leaders: Bartoš Václav, Bidlo Michal, Budiský Jakub, Crha Adam, Čekan Ondřej, Čudová Marta, Dobai Roland, Fučík Otto, Fukač Tomáš, Grochol David, Hrbáček Radek, Husa Jakub, Hyrš Martin, Jaroš Jiří, Kekely Lukáš, Kekely Michal, Kešner Filip, Kidoň Marek, Kořenek Jan, Krčma Martin, Krobot Pavel, Kučera Jan, Lojda Jakub, Martínek Tomáš, Matoušek Denis, Matoušek Jiří, Mrázek Vojtěch, Nevoral Jan, Nikl Vojtěch, Pánek Richard, Podivínský Jakub, Riša Michal, Růžička Richard, Strnadel Josef, Szurman Karel, Šimek Václav, Vašíček Zdeněk, Vaverka Filip, Viktorin Jan, Vrána Roman, Wiglasz Michal, Wrona Jan, Zachariášová Marcela
 Vylepšení metod genetické optimalizace pro počítačové inženýrství, BUT, FIT/FSI-J-17-4294, 2017-2018, running
Research leader: Mrázek Vojtěch
Team leaders: Matoušek Radomil, Sekanina Lukáš
2016Implementation, debugging and testing, CESNET, 2016, completed
Research leader: Žádník Martin
 IT4Innovations excellence in science, MŠMT CR, LQ1602, 2016-2020, running
Research leader: Hruška Tomáš
 Monitoring the Internet of things wireless networks for security reseasons, CESNET, 2016-2017, running
Research leader: Korček Pavol
Team leaders: Novotný Tomáš
 Podpora mezinárodní mobility akademických pracovníků VUT v Brně, RP MŠMT, 2016, completed
Research leader: Beran Vítězslav
 Podpora mezinárodní spolupráce VUT v Brně, RP MŠMT, 2016, completed
Research leader: Beran Vítězslav
 Relaxed equivalence checking for approximate computing, GACR, GA16-17538S, 2016-2018, running
Research leader: Vojnar Tomáš
 Advancing cryptanalytic methods through evolutionary computing, GACR, GA16-08565S, 2016-2018, running
Research leader: Matyáš Václav, Sekanina Lukáš
 Cooperation in the development of the Turris Omina router, CZ.NIC, 2016-2017, running
Research leader: Korček Pavol
2015Implementation, debugging and testing, CESNET, 2015, completed
Research leader: Žádník Martin
 Innovation of technical equipment for multilayer printed circuit boards, BUT, FEKT/FIT-J-15-2832, 2015, completed
Research leader: Otáhal Alexandr
Team leaders: Crha Adam, Růžička Richard
 Multifunctional Circuit Components Based on Hybrid Organic Electronics, BUT, FCH/FIT-J-15-2652, 2015-2016, completed
Research leader: Crha Adam
Team leaders: Růžička Richard
 Design of a system for testing security in IPv6 networks and processing incidents containing private addresses, CESNET, 2015-2016, completed
Research leader: Grégr Matěj
 Smart Application Aware Embedded Probes, MV CR, VI20152019001, 2015-2019, running
Research leader: Kořenek Jan
Team leaders: Korček Pavol, Žádník Martin
 Research and develompent for RehiveTech, spol. s r.o, RehiveTech, 2015-2099, running
Research leader: Martínek Tomáš
Team leaders: Košař Vlastimil, Viktorin Jan
2014Algorithms, Design Methods, and Many-Core Execution Platform for Low-Power Massive Data-Rate Video and Image Processing, Artemis JU, 7H14002, 621439, 2014-2017, running
Research leader: Zemčík Pavel
Team leaders: Smrž Pavel
 Architecture of parallel and embedded computer systems, BUT, FIT-S-14-2297, 2014-2016, completed
Research leader: Sekanina Lukáš
Team leaders: Bartoš Václav, Bidlo Michal, Crha Adam, Čekan Ondřej, Dobai Roland, Drábek Vladimír, Drahošová Michaela, Dvořák Milan, Dvořák Václav, Fučík Otto, Grochol David, Hrbáček Radek, Hyrš Martin, Jaroš Jiří, Kadlček Filip, Kekely Lukáš, Kešner Filip, Kořenek Jan, Košař Vlastimil, Kováčik Michal, Krčma Martin, Krobot Pavel, Lojda Jakub, Martínek Tomáš, Matoušek Denis, Matoušek Jiří, Mičulka Lukáš, Minařík Miloš, Mrázek Vojtěch, Nevoral Jan, Nikl Vojtěch, Petrlík Jiří, Podivínský Jakub, Riša Michal, Růžička Richard, Schwarz Josef, Strnadel Josef, Szurman Karel, Šimek Václav, Tesař Radek, Tříska Vít, Vašíček Zdeněk, Vaverka Filip, Viktorin Jan, Wiglasz Michal, Zachariášová Marcela, Zamba Martin, Záň Drahoslav
 Development of FreeRTOS driver for reconfigurable platform, RehiveTech, 2014-2015, completed
Research leader: Strnadel Josef
Team leaders: Kremel Bruno, Viktorin Jan
 Large-Scale Simulations of the Ultrasound Wave Propagation in the Human Brain, SMCIM, SoMoPro-II-2013-IG, 2014-2016, completed
Research leader: Jaroš Jiří
Team leaders: Dvořák Václav
 Unconventional Design Techniques for Intrinsic Reconfiguration of Digital Circuits: From Materials to Implementation, MŠMT CR, LD14055, 2014-2017, running
Research leader: Růžička Richard
Team leaders: Crha Adam, Nevoral Jan, Strnadel Josef, Šimek Václav, Tesař Radek
 Advanced Methods for Evolutionary Design of Complex Digital Circuits, GACR, GA14-04197S, 2014-2016, completed
Research leader: Sekanina Lukáš
 Innovation voucher of Olomoucky region - CEDRO sole, CEDRO sole, 2014-2015, completed
Research leader: Podivínský Jakub
Team leaders: Čekan Ondřej
 New product development for Racom company, Racom, 2014-2015, completed
Research leader: Korček Pavol
Team leaders: Viktorin Jan
2013Java platform for hIgh PErformance and Real-time large scale data management (JUNIPER), EU-7FP-ICT - Seventh Research Framework Programme, 318763, 2013-2015, completed
Research leader: Smrž Pavel
Team leaders: Rychlý Marek, Škoda Petr
2012Excellent Young Researchers at BUT, MŠMT CR, CZ.1.07/2.3.00/30.0039, 2012-2015, completed
Research leader: Buriánková Iveta
Team leaders: Dobai Roland, Hruška Tomáš, Plascencia Alfredo C., Přikryl Zdeněk, Sekanina Lukáš, Zemčík Pavel
 Methodologies for Fault Tolerant Systems Design Development, Implementation and Verification, MŠMT CR, LD12036, 2012-2015, completed
Research leader: Kotásek Zdeněk
Team leaders: Čekan Ondřej, Kaštil Jan, Mičulka Lukáš, Podivínský Jakub, Straka Martin, Strnadel Josef, Zachariášová Marcela
 Portable and Predictable Performance on Heterogeneous Embedded Manycores, Artemis JU, 7HZC13005, 295440, 2012-2015, completed
Research leader: Zemčík Pavel
Team leaders: Hruška Tomáš, Husár Adam, Smrž Pavel
 Transport systems development centre, TACR, TE01020155, 2012-2018, running
Research leader: Zemčík Pavel
Team leaders: Bařina David, Fülöp Tibor, Korček Pavol, Láník Aleš, Přibyl Jaroslav
2011The IT4Innovations Centre of Excellence, MŠMT CR, ED1.1.00/02.0070, 2011-2015, completed
Research leader: Hruška Tomáš, Vondrák Ivo
Team leaders: Černocký Jan, Češka Milan, Drahanský Martin, Fučík Otto, Hanáček Petr, Herout Adam, Kotásek Zdeněk, Meduna Alexander, Sekanina Lukáš, Smrž Pavel, Švéda Miroslav, Vojnar Tomáš, Zemčík Pavel, Zendulka Jaroslav
 Manufacturable and Dependable Multicore Architectures at Nanoscale, COST, COST IC1103, 2011-2015, completed
Research leader: Kotásek Zdeněk
Team leaders: Kaštil Jan, Mičulka Lukáš, Straka Martin, Zachariášová Marcela
2010Modern Tools for Detection and Mitigation of Cyber Criminality on the New Generation Internet, MV CR, VG20102015022, 2010-2015, completed
Research leader: Matoušek Petr
Team leaders: Herout Adam, Kořenek Jan, Lampa Petr, Martínek Tomáš, Podermański Tomáš, Ryšavý Ondřej, Zemčík Pavel
 development of Software for electronic facilities, Honeywell, HTSCZ000318, 2010-2017, running
Research leader: Kořenek Jan
Team leaders: Martínek Tomáš, Zemčík Pavel, Žádník Martin

Your IPv4 address: 54.146.59.207
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]