Doc. Ing. Ondřej Ryšavý, Ph.D.

2017Integrated platform for analysis of digital data from security incidents, MV CR, VI20172020062, 2017-2020, running
Research leader: Matoušek Petr
Team leaders: Burget Radek, Grégr Matěj, Polčák Libor, Rychlý Marek, Ryšavý Ondřej, Veselý Vladimír
 ICT tools, methods and technologies for smart cities, BUT, FIT-S-17-3964, 2017-2019, running
Research leader: Matoušek Petr
Team leaders: Burget Radek, Grégr Matěj, Hruška Tomáš, Kreslíková Jitka, Křivka Zbyněk, Martínek Tomáš, Meduna Alexander, Rychlý Marek, Ryšavý Ondřej, Veselý Vladimír
2016IRONSTONE - IoT monitoring and forensics, TACR, TF03000029, 2016-2019, running
Research leader: Matoušek Petr
Team leaders: Grégr Matěj, Ryšavý Ondřej
 IT4Innovations excellence in science, MŠMT CR, LQ1602, 2016-2020, running
Research leader: Hruška Tomáš
2014PRISTINE: Programmability in RIna for european Supremacy of virTualIzed NEtworks, EU-7FP-ICT - Seventh Research Framework Programme, PRISTINE, 2014-2016, completed
Research leader: Veselý Vladimír
Team leaders: Lichtner Ondrej, Marek Marcel, Ryšavý Ondřej
 Research and application of advanced methods in ICT, BUT, FIT-S-14-2299, 2014-2016, completed
Research leader: Matoušek Petr
Team leaders: Bartík Vladimír, Burget Radek, Honzík Jan M., Hruška Tomáš, Kreslíková Jitka, Křivka Zbyněk, Květoňová Šárka, Masařík Karel, Meduna Alexander, Očenášek Pavel, Přikryl Zdeněk, Rychlý Marek, Ryšavý Ondřej, Ščuglík František, Švéda Miroslav, Trchalík Roman, Zendulka Jaroslav
2011The IT4Innovations Centre of Excellence, MŠMT CR, ED1.1.00/02.0070, 2011-2015, completed
Research leader: Hruška Tomáš, Vondrák Ivo
Team leaders: Černocký Jan, Češka Milan, Drahanský Martin, Fučík Otto, Hanáček Petr, Herout Adam, Kotásek Zdeněk, Meduna Alexander, Sekanina Lukáš, Smrž Pavel, Švéda Miroslav, Vojnar Tomáš, Zemčík Pavel, Zendulka Jaroslav
 Advanced secured, reliable and adaptive IT, BUT, FIT-S-11-1, 2011-2013, completed
Research leader: Sekanina Lukáš
Team leaders: Barabas Maroš, Bartoš Pavel, Bidlo Michal, Češka Milan, Dittrich Petr, Dluhoš Ondřej, Doležel Michal, Drábek Vladimír, Drahanský Martin, Drozd Michal, Dudka Kamil, Dudka Vendula, Dvořák Radim, Fajkus Jan, Fiedor Jan, Fučík Otto, Gach Marek, Grégr Matěj, Hájek Josef, Halfar Patrik, Henzl Martin, Herman David, Horáček Jan, Hrubý Martin, Janoušek Vladimír, Jurnečka Peter, Kačic Matej, Kadák Michal, Kadlček Filip, Kajan Michal, Kaštil Jan, Kněžík Jan, Kočí Radek, Konečný Filip, Korček Pavol, Kořenek Jan, Košař Vlastimil, Kreslíková Jitka, Křena Bohuslav, Kubát David, Kunovský Jiří, Lengál Ondřej, Letko Zdeněk, Lodrová Dana, Malačka Ondřej, Martínek Tomáš, Marvan Aleš, Matoušek Petr, Mičulka Lukáš, Michlovský Zbyněk, Minárik Michal, Minařík Miloš, Müller Petr, Nagy Jan, Novotňák Jiří, Novotný Tomáš, Očenášek Pavel, Orság Filip, Peringer Petr, Peterka Ondřej, Polčák Libor, Pospíchal Petr, Prívozník Michal, Puš Viktor, Ráb Jaroslav, Rogalewicz Adam, Růžička Richard, Ryšavý Ondřej, Schwarz Josef, Smrčka Aleš, Strnadel Josef, Stružka Jaroslav, Szöllös Alexandr, Šimáček Jiří, Šimek Václav, Švéda Miroslav, Tomec Martin, Trchalík Roman, Tříska Vít, Valenta Václav, Váňa Jan, Vašíček Zdeněk, Veselý Vladimír, Vojnar Tomáš, Zadina Martin, Zbořil František, Zbořil František V., Žádník Martin, Žák Jakub, Žaloudek Luděk
 SCADA system for control and monitoring RT processes, TACR, TA01010632, 2011-2013, completed
Research leader: Srovnal Vilém, Švéda Miroslav
Team leaders: Ráb Jaroslav, Ryšavý Ondřej
2010Secured, reliable and adaptive computer systems, BUT, FIT-S-10-1, 2010, completed
Research leader: Sekanina Lukáš
Team leaders: Bartoš Pavel, Češka Milan, Drábek Vladimír, Drahanský Martin, Dudka Kamil, Dvořák Radim, Dvořák Václav, Fiedor Jan, Gach Marek, Grégr Matěj, Holík Lukáš, Hrubý Martin, Hýsek Jiří, Janoušek Vladimír, Kajan Michal, Kaštil Jan, Kaštovský Petr, Kočí Radek, Konečný Filip, Korček Pavol, Kořenek Jan, Kraus Michal, Kreslíková Jitka, Křena Bohuslav, Křivánek Jan, Kunovský Jiří, Letko Zdeněk, Malinka Kamil, Martínek Tomáš, Matoušek Petr, Michlovský Zbyněk, Mikušek Petr, Nagy Jan, Orság Filip, Peterka Ondřej, Polóni Pavol, Pospíchal Petr, Puš Viktor, Ráb Jaroslav, Růžička Richard, Ryšavý Ondřej, Samek Jan, Sedláčková Jana, Sehnalová Pavla, Schäfer Jiří, Schwarz Josef, Slaný Karel, Slinták Jiří, Straka Martin, Strnadel Josef, Svojanovský Petr, Šátek Václav, Šimáček Jiří, Šimek Václav, Švéda Miroslav, Trchalík Roman, Vašíček Zdeněk, Veselý Vladimír, Vojnar Tomáš, Zadina Martin, Zbořil František, Zbořil František V., Žádník Martin, Žaloudek Luděk
 Modern Tools for Detection and Mitigation of Cyber Criminality on the New Generation Internet, MV CR, VG20102015022, 2010-2015, completed
Research leader: Matoušek Petr
Team leaders: Herout Adam, Kořenek Jan, Lampa Petr, Martínek Tomáš, Podermański Tomáš, Ryšavý Ondřej, Zemčík Pavel
2009Dependent type system for object-oriented programming languages, GACR, GA201/09/1316, 2009, completed
Research leader: Kolář Dušan, Škarvada Libor
Team leaders: Peterka Ondřej, Ryšavý Ondřej
 TeamIT - Building Competitive Research Teams in IT, MŠMT CR, EE2.3.09.0067, 2009-2012, completed
Research leader: Ryšavý Ondřej
Team leaders: Drahanský Martin, Herout Adam, Kořenek Jan, Matoušek Petr
2008ATLANTIS-DeSIRE^2: Dependable Systems International Research and Educational Experience, EC EU, ATLANTIS-DESIRE, 2008-2013, completed
Research leader: Švéda Miroslav
Team leaders: Ryšavý Ondřej
 Safety and security of networked embedded system applications, GACR, GA102/08/1429, 2008-2010, completed
Research leader: Srovnal Vilém
Team leaders: Bílek Jan, Švéda Miroslav
 Training laboratory for network specialists, FRVŠ MŠMT, FR533/2008/A, 2008, completed
Research leader: Ryšavý Ondřej
Team leaders: Matoušek Petr
2007Framework for the deductive analysis of embedded software, GACR, GP201/07/P544, 2007-2008, completed
Research leader: Ryšavý Ondřej
 Security-Oriented Research in Information Technology, CEZ MŠMT, MSM0021630528, 2007-2013, completed
Research leader: Hruška Tomáš
Team leaders: Burget Lukáš, Burget Radek, Cvrček Daniel, Černocký Jan, Češka Milan, Drahanský Martin, Dvořák Václav, Fučík Otto, Hanáček Petr, Herout Adam, Hrubý Martin, Janoušek Vladimír, Jaroš Jiří, Kočí Radek, Kolář Dušan, Kořenek Jan, Kotásek Zdeněk, Kršek Přemysl, Křena Bohuslav, Kunovský Jiří, Martínek Tomáš, Masopust Tomáš, Matějka Pavel, Matoušek Petr, Meduna Alexander, Očenášek Pavel, Orság Filip, Růžička Richard, Ryšavý Ondřej, Sekanina Lukáš, Smrž Pavel, Strnadel Josef, Švéda Miroslav, Vojnar Tomáš, Zbořil František, Zbořil František V., Zemčík Pavel, Zendulka Jaroslav
2006Toward International Learning Environment for Real-Time Safety-Critical Control Systems (ILERT), EC EU, ATLANTIS-ILERT, 2006-2008, completed
Research leader: Švéda Miroslav
Team leaders: Ryšavý Ondřej
2004Design and implementation of embedded formal verification assistants in the .NET framework, MSR, MS1412001, 2004-2005, completed
Research leader: Švéda Miroslav
Team leaders: Bureš František, Ryšavý Ondřej, Ščuglík František
2003Tools for support of formal specification and verification of UML based diagrams, FRVŠ MŠMT, FR838/2003/G1, 2003, completed
Research leader: Ryšavý Ondřej
Team leaders: Dvořák Václav

Your IPv4 address: 54.146.59.207
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]