Ing. Václav Šimek

2017Advanced parallel and embedded computer systems, BUT, FIT-S-17-3994, 2017-2019, running
Research leader: Sekanina Lukáš
Team leaders: Bartoš Václav, Bidlo Michal, Budiský Jakub, Crha Adam, Čekan Ondřej, Čudová Marta, Dobai Roland, Fučík Otto, Fukač Tomáš, Grochol David, Hrbáček Radek, Husa Jakub, Hyrš Martin, Jaroš Jiří, Kekely Lukáš, Kekely Michal, Kešner Filip, Kidoň Marek, Kořenek Jan, Krčma Martin, Krobot Pavel, Kučera Jan, Lojda Jakub, Martínek Tomáš, Matoušek Denis, Matoušek Jiří, Mrázek Vojtěch, Nevoral Jan, Nikl Vojtěch, Pánek Richard, Podivínský Jakub, Riša Michal, Růžička Richard, Strnadel Josef, Szurman Karel, Šimek Václav, Vašíček Zdeněk, Vaverka Filip, Viktorin Jan, Vrána Roman, Wiglasz Michal, Wrona Jan, Zachariášová Marcela
 Infrastructure for modern studium of IT, MŠMT CR, 2017-2022, running
Research leader: Růžička Richard
2016IT4Innovations excellence in science, MŠMT CR, LQ1602, 2016-2020, running
Research leader: Hruška Tomáš
2014Architecture of parallel and embedded computer systems, BUT, FIT-S-14-2297, 2014-2016, completed
Research leader: Sekanina Lukáš
Team leaders: Bartoš Václav, Bidlo Michal, Crha Adam, Čekan Ondřej, Dobai Roland, Drábek Vladimír, Drahošová Michaela, Dvořák Milan, Dvořák Václav, Fučík Otto, Grochol David, Hrbáček Radek, Hyrš Martin, Jaroš Jiří, Kadlček Filip, Kekely Lukáš, Kešner Filip, Kořenek Jan, Košař Vlastimil, Kováčik Michal, Krčma Martin, Krobot Pavel, Lojda Jakub, Martínek Tomáš, Matoušek Denis, Matoušek Jiří, Mičulka Lukáš, Minařík Miloš, Mrázek Vojtěch, Nevoral Jan, Nikl Vojtěch, Petrlík Jiří, Podivínský Jakub, Riša Michal, Růžička Richard, Schwarz Josef, Strnadel Josef, Szurman Karel, Šimek Václav, Tesař Radek, Tříska Vít, Vašíček Zdeněk, Vaverka Filip, Viktorin Jan, Wiglasz Michal, Zachariášová Marcela, Zamba Martin, Záň Drahoslav
 Unconventional Design Techniques for Intrinsic Reconfiguration of Digital Circuits: From Materials to Implementation, MŠMT CR, LD14055, 2014-2017, running
Research leader: Růžička Richard
Team leaders: Crha Adam, Nevoral Jan, Strnadel Josef, Šimek Václav, Tesař Radek
2012Evolution based control design in aeroservoelastic phenomena, MŠMT CR, 7AMB12DE004, 2012-2013, completed
Research leader: Chudý Peter
Team leaders: Holzapfel Florian
 Inovation and creation of new laboratory lessons in hardware courses, FRVŠ MŠMT, FR1224/2012/G1, 2012, completed
Research leader: Bartoš Pavel
Team leaders: Kotásek Zdeněk, Šimek Václav
 Multimedia lab for design of advanced integrated systems, FRVŠ MŠMT, FR1558/2012/Aa, 2012, completed
Research leader: Chudý Peter
Team leaders: Růžička Richard, Šimek Václav
2011Advanced secured, reliable and adaptive IT, BUT, FIT-S-11-1, 2011-2013, completed
Research leader: Sekanina Lukáš
Team leaders: Barabas Maroš, Bartoš Pavel, Bidlo Michal, Češka Milan, Dittrich Petr, Dluhoš Ondřej, Doležel Michal, Drábek Vladimír, Drahanský Martin, Drozd Michal, Dudka Kamil, Dudka Vendula, Dvořák Radim, Fajkus Jan, Fiedor Jan, Fučík Otto, Gach Marek, Grégr Matěj, Hájek Josef, Halfar Patrik, Henzl Martin, Herman David, Horáček Jan, Hrubý Martin, Janoušek Vladimír, Jurnečka Peter, Kačic Matej, Kadák Michal, Kadlček Filip, Kajan Michal, Kaštil Jan, Kněžík Jan, Kočí Radek, Konečný Filip, Korček Pavol, Kořenek Jan, Košař Vlastimil, Kreslíková Jitka, Křena Bohuslav, Kubát David, Kunovský Jiří, Lengál Ondřej, Letko Zdeněk, Lodrová Dana, Malačka Ondřej, Martínek Tomáš, Marvan Aleš, Matoušek Petr, Mičulka Lukáš, Michlovský Zbyněk, Minárik Michal, Minařík Miloš, Müller Petr, Nagy Jan, Novotňák Jiří, Novotný Tomáš, Očenášek Pavel, Orság Filip, Peringer Petr, Peterka Ondřej, Polčák Libor, Pospíchal Petr, Prívozník Michal, Puš Viktor, Ráb Jaroslav, Rogalewicz Adam, Růžička Richard, Ryšavý Ondřej, Schwarz Josef, Smrčka Aleš, Strnadel Josef, Stružka Jaroslav, Szöllös Alexandr, Šimáček Jiří, Šimek Václav, Švéda Miroslav, Tomec Martin, Trchalík Roman, Tříska Vít, Valenta Václav, Váňa Jan, Vašíček Zdeněk, Veselý Vladimír, Vojnar Tomáš, Zadina Martin, Zbořil František, Zbořil František V., Žádník Martin, Žák Jakub, Žaloudek Luděk
 The IT4Innovations Centre of Excellence, MŠMT CR, ED1.1.00/02.0070, 2011-2015, completed
Research leader: Hruška Tomáš, Vondrák Ivo
Team leaders: Černocký Jan, Češka Milan, Drahanský Martin, Fučík Otto, Hanáček Petr, Herout Adam, Kotásek Zdeněk, Meduna Alexander, Sekanina Lukáš, Smrž Pavel, Švéda Miroslav, Vojnar Tomáš, Zemčík Pavel, Zendulka Jaroslav
2010Hardware education support based on FITkit platform, FRVŠ MŠMT, FR2826/2010/G1, 2010, completed
Research leader: Šimek Václav
Team leaders: Bidlo Michal, Fiala Jiří
 Laboratory for design and prototyping of an advanced electronic systems, FRVŠ MŠMT, FR2789/2010/Aa, 2010, completed
Research leader: Růžička Richard
Team leaders: Strnadel Josef, Šimek Václav
 Natural Computing on Unconventional Platforms, GACR, GAP103/10/1517, 2010-2013, completed
Research leader: Sekanina Lukáš
Team leaders: Bidlo Michal, Dobai Roland, Dvořák Václav, Jaroš Jiří, Růžička Richard, Schwarz Josef
 Secured, reliable and adaptive computer systems, BUT, FIT-S-10-1, 2010, completed
Research leader: Sekanina Lukáš
Team leaders: Bartoš Pavel, Češka Milan, Drábek Vladimír, Drahanský Martin, Dudka Kamil, Dvořák Radim, Dvořák Václav, Fiedor Jan, Gach Marek, Grégr Matěj, Holík Lukáš, Hrubý Martin, Hýsek Jiří, Janoušek Vladimír, Kajan Michal, Kaštil Jan, Kaštovský Petr, Kočí Radek, Konečný Filip, Korček Pavol, Kořenek Jan, Kraus Michal, Kreslíková Jitka, Křena Bohuslav, Křivánek Jan, Kunovský Jiří, Letko Zdeněk, Malinka Kamil, Martínek Tomáš, Matoušek Petr, Michlovský Zbyněk, Mikušek Petr, Nagy Jan, Orság Filip, Peterka Ondřej, Polóni Pavol, Pospíchal Petr, Puš Viktor, Ráb Jaroslav, Růžička Richard, Ryšavý Ondřej, Samek Jan, Sedláčková Jana, Sehnalová Pavla, Schäfer Jiří, Schwarz Josef, Slaný Karel, Slinták Jiří, Straka Martin, Strnadel Josef, Svojanovský Petr, Šátek Václav, Šimáček Jiří, Šimek Václav, Švéda Miroslav, Trchalík Roman, Vašíček Zdeněk, Veselý Vladimír, Vojnar Tomáš, Zadina Martin, Zbořil František, Zbořil František V., Žádník Martin, Žaloudek Luděk
 eSonia - Embedded Service Oriented Monitoring, Diagnostics and Control: Towards the Asset-aware and Self-Recovery Factory, Artemis JU, 100223, 2010-2013, completed
Research leader: Smrž Pavel
Team leaders: Zemčík Pavel
2008IBM Faculty Award 2009, IBM, 2008-2009, completed
Research leader: Drábek Vladimír
Team leaders: Šimek Václav
 Innovation of structured study subjects focused on technical equipment of personal computers, FRVŠ MŠMT, FR1413/2008/F1, 2008, completed
Research leader: Kotásek Zdeněk
Team leaders: Straka Martin, Šimek Václav
2007Design and hardware implementation of a patent-invention machine, GACR, GA102/07/0850, 2007-2009, completed
Research leader: Sekanina Lukáš
Team leaders: Bidlo Michal, Čapka Ladislav, Dvořák Václav, Gajda Zbyšek, Jaroš Jiří, Kobliha Miloš, Martínek Tomáš, Mikušek Petr, Schwarz Josef, Slaný Karel, Šimek Václav, Vašíček Zdeněk, Žaloudek Luděk

Your IPv4 address: 107.22.126.144
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]