Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Field of Study: Computer and Embedded Systems (Master)

Academic year: 2019/2020

1st Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignCr+ExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
TINC7Theoretical Computer ScienceCr+ExČeška MilanFIT
SMTE2Seminar of Mathematical StructuresCrVojnar TomášFIT

1st Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PPPC5Practical Parallel ProgrammingCr+ExJaroš JiříFIT
KKOC5Data Coding and CompressionCr+ExVašíček ZdeněkFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExRyšavý OndřejFIT
PP1E5Project Practice 1 (*)CrHruška TomášFIT

2nd Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AVSC5Computation Systems ArchitecturesCr+ExJaroš JiříFIT
PCSC5Advanced Digital SystemsExKořenek JanFIT
SEPC5Semester ProjectClCrEysselt MilošFIT
PP2E5Project Practice 2ClCrHruška TomášFIT

2nd Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC13Master's ThesisCrEysselt MilošFIT
NAVC5Design of Embedded SystemsExRůžička RichardFIT

Any Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
SFCCEB5Soft ComputingCr+ExZbořil František V.FIT
SINCEB5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
PDICEC5Distributed Application EnvironmentExRyšavý OndřejFIT
PKSCEC5Advanced Communication SystemsCr+ExRyšavý OndřejFIT
SEMCEC5Sensors and measurementCr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
AISCED5Information Systems Analysis and DesignCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BISCED5Information System SecurityCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
ZZNCED5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
GMUCEG5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
PGRCEG5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
POVaCEG5Computer Vision (in English)ExZemčík PavelFIT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCECEH3English: Practical Course of Business Conversation and PresentationCrRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyCrKlapetek MilanICV
HKOCEH3Communication and Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and Time ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
JA3CEH3Conversation through Hot Current IssuesCr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
AGSE5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
BIOE5Biometric SystemsCr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BMSE5Wireless and Mobile NetworksCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
C2PE5Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
EIPE5Economics of Information ProductsExKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
SAVE5Static Analysis and VerificationCr+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GALE5Graph AlgorithmsExMeduna AlexanderFIT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaCr+ExSmrž PavelFIT
GUXE5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
PDBE5Advanced Database SystemsCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
PGPaE5Advanced Computer Graphics (in English)ExZemčík PavelFIT
ROBaE5Robotics (in English)ExOrság FilipFIT
RTSaE5Real-Time Systems (in English)ExStrnadel JosefFIT
SRIE5Strategic Management of Information SystemsExKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
TAMaE5Application Development for Mobile Devices (in English)ClCrHerout AdamFIT
THEE5Game TheoryCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
VINE5Computer ArtClCrČadík MartinFIT
VYPaE5Compiler Construction (in English)ExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPJaE5Natural Language Processing (in English)ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
BINCEB5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
EVOCEB5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExBidlo MichalFIT
KRYCEC5CryptographyCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
SNTCEC5Simulation Tools and TechniquesCr+ExČeška MilanFIT
WAPCED5Internet ApplicationsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
ZRECEG5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeCr+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureCrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
HKOCEH3Communication and Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and Time ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
JA3CEH3Conversation through Hot Current IssuesCr+ExWalek AgataFEKT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
FLPCEM5Functional and Logic ProgrammingCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
PRLCEM5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
ZPOCEM5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
BIFE5BioinformaticsExMartínek TomášFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware DevicesExHanáček PetrFIT
CSOaE5CCNA Cybersecurity Operations (in English)ClCrVeselý VladimírFIT
C1PE5Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE) (*)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
C3PE5Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT)ClCrMatoušek PetrFIT
DFAaE5Digital Forensics (in English)ExRyšavý OndřejFIT
DJAE5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
FVSE5Functional Verification of Digital Systems (*)ExZachariášová MarcelaFIT
FYOE5Physical OpticsExSedlák PetrFEKT
GISE5Geographical Information Systems (*)Cr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
LOGE5LogicCr+ExŠlapal JosefFSI
MARE5Marketing (*)Cr+ExChalupský VladimírFSI
MEKE5Economics for Managers (*)Cr+ExMeluzín TomášFP
MMATE5Matrices and Tensors CalculusCr+ExKovár MartinFEKT
MPRE5Project ManagementCr+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
MULE5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityCr+ExMatoušek PetrFIT
OPME4OptimizationCr+ExPopela PavelFSI
MBAE5Model-Based AnalysisExRogalewicz AdamFIT
PISE5Advanced Information SystemsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
PMAE5Project ManagerClCrKreslíková JitkaFIT
POSE5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
SLOaE5Complexity (in English)ExRogalewicz AdamFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
SSPE4Stochastic ProcessesCr+ExVeselý VítězslavFSI
STME5Strategic Management (*)Cr+ExZich RobertFP
UXIaE5User Experience and Design of User Interfaces and Services (in English)ClCrHerout AdamFIT
VGEE5Computational GeometryExŠpaněl MichalFIT
VIZaE5Visualization and CAD (in English)ClCrChudý PeterFIT
VNVE5High Performance ComputationsExZbořil František V.FIT
VYFE5Computational PhotographyClCrČadík MartinFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2019/2020
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory creditsCompulsory-ElectiveElective
1. year32-28
2. year33-27
Total:653322

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEB190EBIN, EVO, SFC, SINBiocomputing
CEC190EKRY, PDI, PKS, SEM, SNTCommunication systems and networks
CED190EAIS, BIS, WAP, ZZNDatabase and Information Systems
CEG190EGMU, PGR, POVa, ZREGraphics and Multimedia
CEH113-AEU, FCE, FIK, FIT, HKO, HVR, JA3, PRM, RETSocial Course
CEM290EFLP, PRL, ZPOInterdiscplinary courses

Your IPv4 address: 54.152.38.154