Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Field of Study: Intelligent Systems (Master)

Academic year: 2010/2011

1st Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
SFCC5Soft ComputingExZbořil František V.FIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceCr+ExČeška MilanFIT
STIE2Theoretical Computer Science SeminarCrVojnar TomášFIT

1st Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AGSC5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
FLPC5Functional and Logic ProgrammingCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
PRLC5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
SNTC5Simulation Tools and TechniquesCr+ExČeška MilanFIT

2nd Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
BMSC5Wireless and Mobile NetworksExHanáček PetrFIT
SEPC3Term ProjectClCrEysselt MilošFIT
SINC5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
ZZNC5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT

2nd Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC10Master's ProjectCrEysselt MilošFIT
PESC5Petri NetsExČeška MilanFIT

Any Year, Winter Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
BISCEB5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
FAVCEB5Formal Analysis and VerificationCr+ExVojnar TomášFIT
SENCEC5Intelligent SensorsCr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SIGCEC5Digital Signal Processing (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
AECCEH3Efficient Reading of English Professional TextsCr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeCr+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
AJECEH3Academic Language Skills for Electrical Engineering and InformaticsCr+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
ASACEH3English for North AmericaCr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyCrKlapetek MilanICV
NEVCEH3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
PA1CEH3Professional English 1 (*)Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PA2CEH3Professional English 2 (*)Cr+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
BIOCEI5Biometric SystemsCr+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
POVCEI5Computer VisionExZemčík PavelFIT
ROBCEI5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
SRECEI5Speech Processing SystemsExČernocký JanFIT
PDBCES5Advanced Database SystemsCr+ExKolář DušanFIT
THECES4Game TheoryCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
ACHE5Processor ArchitectureCr+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
AISE5Information Systems Analysis and DesignCr+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
GALE5Graph AlgorithmsExMeduna AlexanderFIT
GMUE5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
GUXE5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
KRGE4Creative ArtClCrChudý PeterFIT
MOGE3Molecular GeneticsExDoškař JiříFCH
MZSE6Advanced Signal Processing (*)Cr+ExJan JiříFEKT
PCSE5Advanced Digital SystemsExFučík OttoFIT
PDIE5Distributed Application EnvironmentExZendulka JaroslavFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
PGRE5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
PKSE5Advanced Communication SystemsCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating SystemsExStrnadel JosefFIT
SPJE3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
TAME5Application Development for Mobile DevicesExHerout AdamFIT
TSDE7Communication TheoryCr+ExČíž RadimFEKT
VYPeE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPJE5Natural Language Processing (*)Cr+ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Semester

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
BZACEB5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExCvrček DanielFIT
SLOCEB5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT
VNVCEB5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
KRYCEC5CryptographyCr+ExHanáček PetrFIT
PDSCEC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
ZRECEC5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
AECCEH3Efficient Reading of English Professional TextsCr+ExBorecká MarcelaFEKT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeCr+ExDohnal PřemyslFEKT
AJECEH3Academic Language Skills for Electrical Engineering and Informatics (*)Cr+ExNeuwirthová LudmilaFEKT
ASACEH3English for North AmericaCr+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
DEJCEH3Selected Chapters of History (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
EKTCEH3Environmental Compatibility and Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
ETACEH3Ethics of Technology and Business (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamCrRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureCrKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and Conflicts (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality Psychology (*)CrRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsCrRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementCrRůžička RichardFIT
NEVCEH3German for Europe (*)ExBaumgartner LadislavFEKT
OBPCEH3Rudiments of Commercial Law (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawCrKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricCrKlapetek MilanICV
RLZCEH3Manpower Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
TMGCEH3Team Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ZPRCEH3Rudiments of Project Management (*)CrKlapetek MilanICV
BINCEI5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
GISCES5Geographical Information SystemsCr+ExHrubý MartinFIT
WAPCES5Internet ApplicationsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
ARCE5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingCr+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
BIFE5BioinformaticsExSekanina LukášFIT
DJAE5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FSYE5Fuzzy Systems for Control and ModellingCr+ExJura PavelFEKT
FYOE5Physical OpticsExHruška PavelFEKT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaExSmrž PavelFIT
KKOE5Data Coding and CompressionCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
LOGE5LogicCr+ExŠlapal JosefFSI
MARE5MarketingCr+ExChalupský VladimírFP
MOBE5Modelling of Biological SystemsCr+ExJiřík RadovanFEKT
MPRE5Project ManagementExKreslíková JitkaFIT
MULE5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and SecurityCr+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PISE5Advanced Information SystemsCr+ExHruška TomášFIT
POSE5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsCr+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
SVSeE5Embedded System SpecificationExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
VINE5Computer ArtExZemčík PavelFIT
VIZE5Visualization and CADExKršek PřemyslFIT
ZPOE5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadCrEysselt MilošFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2010/2011
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Cr - credit, ClCr - classified credit, Co - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory creditsCompulsory-ElectiveElective
1. year40-20
2. year33-27
Total:732225

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEB190EBIS, BZA, FAV, SLO, VNVModeling and security
CEC190EKRY, PDS, SEN, SIG, ZRESignal processing and communication
CEH113-AEC, AEU, AJE, ASA, DEJ, EKT, ETA, FCE, FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, NEV, OBP, PA1, PA2, PRM, RET, RLZ, TMG, ZPRSocial Course
CEI190EBIN, BIO, POV, ROB, SREIntelligent systems
CES190EGIS, PDB, THE, WAPSoftware

Your IPv4 address: 34.229.113.106